more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

53346 Ald Cpu Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRYJ
14:40
Prayagraj Jn.
8hr 30min
22 Stops
CPU
23:10
Chopan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53346 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
CPU
PRYJ
-
-
-

53346 Schedule & Time Table

53346 - Ald Cpu Passenger runs from Prayagraj Jn. to Chopan, 7 days of the week. The 53346 passenger train departs from Prayagraj Jn. at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Chopan at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 53346 train is 8hr 30min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Chunar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ald Cpu Passenger - 53346 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ald Cpu Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.starts14:40-0211On Time
NYNNaini14:5314:552min7 km111On Time
KCNKarchana15:0815:091min18 km-11On Time
BEPBheerpur15:1815:191min27 km-11On Time
MJAMeja Road15:2915:312min38 km211On Time
UNDUnchdih15:3915:401min47 km-11On Time
MNFManda Road15:4915:501min55 km-11On Time
JIAJigna16:0416:051min63 km111On Time
GAEGaipura16:1416:151min70 km-11On Time
BEOBirohe16:3016:311min78 km-11On Time
BDLVindhyachal17:2517:272min82 km111On Time
MZPMirzapur17:3717:425min89 km111On Time
JHGJhingura17:5217:531min98 km-11On Time
PREPahara18:0318:041min105 km-11On Time
DAPDagmagpur18:1318:141min113 km111On Time
CARChunar19:0519:1510min121 km511On Time
SKGHSaktesgarh19:4319:441min141 km111On Time
LUSALusa20:1120:121min162 km111On Time
KHRYKhairahi20:4920:501min179 km111On Time
SBDRSonbhadra21:1521:205min197 km-11On Time
CUKChurk21:4521:461min202 km111On Time
AGYAgori Khas22:2022:211min213 km111On Time
CPUChopan23:10ends-223 km111On Time

53346 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ald Cpu Passenger - 53346 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Yesterday
17-06-2021
Today
18-06-2021
Tomorrow
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagraj Jn.
-
Source
14:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Naini
7 km
14:53
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
Karchana
18 km
15:08
15:09
Cancelled
-
-
Bheerpur
27 km
15:18
15:19
Cancelled
-
-
Meja Road
38 km
15:29
15:31
Cancelled
-
-
Unchdih
46 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Manda Road
54 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Jigna
62 km
16:04
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
Gaipura
69 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
Birohe
77 km
16:30
16:31
Cancelled
-
-
Vindhyachal
82 km
17:25
17:27
Cancelled
-
-
Mirzapur
89 km
17:37
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
Jhingura
97 km
17:52
17:53
Cancelled
-
-
Pahara
105 km
18:03
18:04
Cancelled
-
-
Dagmagpur
113 km
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
-
Chunar
120 km
19:05
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Saktesgarh
141 km
19:43
19:44
Cancelled
-
-
Lusa
162 km
20:11
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
KHAIRAHI
178 km
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Sonbhadra
196 km
21:15
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Churk
201 km
21:45
21:46
Cancelled
-
-
Agori Khas
213 km
22:20
22:21
Cancelled
-
-
Chopan
223 km
23:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53346 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ald Cpu Passenger - 53346 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagraj Jn.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ald Cpu Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAld Cpu Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ald Cpu Passenger (53346) Train

53346 is a popular Prayagraj Jn. to Chopan passenger train and covers a distance of about 223 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53346 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Prayagraj to Chopan through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53346 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
joaija jsjsb isbs jks hisga ibejsb jsjuisnd iejvs jdivs hd iiw jwhsvisiss heos neird id
As soon as I reached the station, the train had reached there.
sahi hai 😂😂 goooooooooooohst ..
I am satisfying the train
very poor in timing not so clean old coaches
very good and very pawerfool
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW