Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Ald Cpu Passenger 53346 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRYJ
14:40
Prayagraj Jn.
8hr 30min
22 Stops
CPU
23:10
Chopan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ald Cpu Passenger 53346 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ald Cpu Passenger 53346. Check Ald Cpu Passenger 53346 seat availability from Prayagraj Jn. station to Chopan station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
CPU
PRYJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration8hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ald Cpu Passenger 53346 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53346 Ald Cpu Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Prayagraj Jn. station and ends at Chopan. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Prayagraj Jn. and Chopan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.starts14:40-0211On Time
NYNNaini14:5314:552min7 km1111hr 16min
KCNKarchana15:0815:091min18 km-111hr 25min
BEPBheerpur15:1815:191min27 km-111hr 12min
MJAMeja Road15:2915:312min38 km2111hr 45min
UNDUnchdih15:3915:401min47 km-111hr 51min
MNFManda Road15:4915:501min55 km-111hr 52min
JIAJigna16:0416:051min63 km1111hr 19min
GAEGaipura16:1416:151min70 km-111hr 21min
BEOBirohe16:3016:311min78 km-112hr 39min
BDLVindhyachal17:2517:272min82 km1112hr 29min
MZPMirzapur17:3717:425min89 km1112hr 32min
JHGJhingura17:5217:531min98 km-111hr 21min
PREPahara18:0318:041min105 km-112hr 27min
DAPDagmagpur18:1318:141min113 km1112hr 31min
CARChunar19:0519:1510min121 km5112hr 8min
SKGHSaktesgarh19:4319:441min141 km1112hr 56min
LUSALusa20:1120:121min162 km1112hr 24min
KHRYKhairahi20:4920:501min179 km1112hr 21min
SBDRSonbhadra21:1521:205min197 km-113hr 4min
CUKChurk21:4521:461min202 km1113hr 9min
AGYAgori Khas22:2022:211min213 km1113hr 18min
CPUChopan23:10ends-223 km1113hr 11min

Ald Cpu Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
Overall delay: 4hr 29min
Reached Saktesgarh at 00:34
Refresh
Updated 2hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagraj Jn.
-
Source
15:00
On Time
3
Source
Naini
7 km
15:14
15:15
On Time
2
-
Karchana
18 km
18:07
15:26
18:08
15:27
2hr 41min
2
1min
Bheerpur
27 km
18:15
15:37
18:28
15:38
2hr 50min
1
13min
Meja Road
38 km
18:37
15:55
18:49
15:56
2hr 53min
1
12min
Unchdih
46 km
18:58
16:06
19:04
16:07
2hr 57min
1
6min
Manda Road
54 km
19:16
16:17
19:19
16:18
3hr 1min
2
3min
Jigna
62 km
19:37
16:27
19:38
16:28
3hr 10min
1
1min
Gaipura
69 km
19:50
16:36
20:07
16:37
3hr 30min
1
17min
Birohe
77 km
20:17
16:55
20:20
16:56
3hr 24min
1
3min
Vindhyachal
82 km
20:34
17:30
20:38
17:32
3hr 6min
2
4min
Mirzapur
89 km
20:50
17:45
21:09
17:50
3hr 19min
2
19min
Jhingura
97 km
21:21
18:09
21:24
18:10
3hr 14min
1
3min
Pahara
105 km
21:31
18:29
21:33
18:30
3hr 3min
1
2min
Dagmagpur
113 km
21:47
18:49
22:26
18:50
3hr 36min
-
39min
Chunar
120 km
23:21
19:50
00:08
19:55
4hr 13min
5
47min
Saktesgarh
141 km
00:34
20:33
01:02
20:34
4hr 1min
1
28min
Lusa
162 km
01:18
21:25
01:18
21:26
3hr 53min
1
-
KHAIRAHI
178 km
01:32
21:50
01:33
21:51
3hr 42min
1
1min
Sonbhadra
196 km
01:49
22:15
01:58
22:20
3hr 34min
1
9min
Churk
201 km
02:09
22:31
02:30
22:32
3hr 38min
1
21min
Agori Khas
213 km
02:51
22:55
02:55
22:56
3hr 56min
-
4min
Chopan
223 km
03:08
23:25
Destination
3hr 43min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ald Cpu Passenger 53346 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ald Cpu Passenger - 53346 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagraj Jn.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ald Cpu Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAld Cpu Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ald Cpu Passenger 53346 Train Information

Ald Cpu Passenger (53346) train runs from Prayagraj Jn. to Chopan. This passenger train covers a distance of about 223 km. The fare classes on 53346 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ald Cpu Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ald Cpu Passenger 53346 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no comments links send you sona love the opportunity to ky kre Cancel ok
good train but not time on running at punctual on rime
joaija jsjsb isbs jks hisga ibejsb jsjuisnd iejvs jdivs hd iiw jwhsvisiss heos neird id
As soon as I reached the station, the train had reached there.
sahi hai 😂😂 goooooooooooohst ..
I am satisfying the train
very poor in timing not so clean old coaches
very good and very pawerfool
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW