Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Jhs Bnda Passenger 54159 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VGLB
07:10
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
11hr 35min
43 Stops
PRYJ
18:45
Prayagraj Jn.
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jhs Bnda Passenger 54159 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jhs Bnda Passenger 54159. Check Jhs Bnda Passenger 54159 seat availability from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station to Prayagraj Jn. station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR75
PRYJ
VGLB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops43
Duration11hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jhs Bnda Passenger 54159 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54159 Jhs Bnda Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station and ends at Prayagraj Jn.. Due to its 44 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs and Prayagraj Jn. and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhsstarts07:10-0611On Time
ORCOrchha07:2507:261min11 km111On Time
BWRBarwa Sagar07:3807:391min22 km111On Time
NEWNivari07:5007:511min31 km111On Time
MGRRMagarpur07:5707:581min35 km111On Time
TKATeharka08:0708:081min43 km111On Time
RNRDRanipur Road08:1908:201min54 km111On Time
MRPRMau Ranipur08:3008:322min64 km111On Time
RORARora08:4408:451min74 km111On Time
HPPHarpalpur08:5408:562min85 km111On Time
GTIGhutai09:0909:101min96 km111On Time
BTXBela Tal09:2109:221min108 km111On Time
KLARKulpahar09:3309:341min116 km111On Time
CRCCharkhari Road09:4609:471min127 km111On Time
MBAMahoba Jn10:1010:3525min138 km211On Time
BPRABaripura10:4610:471min148 km111On Time
KBRKabrai10:5810:591min159 km111On Time
MTHMataundh11:1011:111min171 km111On Time
KIDKhairar Jn11:2111:221min180 km111On Time
BNDABanda Jn11:5012:0010min191 km211On Time
DWIDingwahi12:1112:121min201 km111On Time
KHUKhurhand12:2112:221min210 km111On Time
ATEAtarra12:3412:351min223 km111On Time
BUSBadausa12:4412:451min232 km111On Time
BTKPBharat Kup12:5612:571min245 km111On Time
SWCShivrampur13:0613:071min251 km111On Time
CKTDChitrakutdham K13:1513:183min260 km211On Time
KHOHKhoh13:2613:271min266 km111On Time
BIPBahilpurwa13:3713:381min276 km111On Time
OHANOhan13:4913:501min285 km111On Time
MKPManikpur15:2015:255min291 km311On Time
PNHIPanhai15:3715:381min302 km-11On Time
DBRDabhaura15:4815:491min313 km211On Time
KTDDKataiya Dandi15:5916:001min324 km-11On Time
BRGBargarh16:0816:091min329 km211On Time
MJHRMajhiari16:1916:201min336 km-11On Time
SRJShankargarh16:3116:321min346 km211On Time
LOGLohgara16:4316:441min356 km111On Time
MFXMadaraha16:5216:531min362 km-11On Time
JSRJasra17:0117:021min368 km111On Time
IDGJIradatganj17:1017:111min374 km111On Time
LKJNLink Junction Cabin17:1917:201min382 km-11On Time
NYNNaini18:1918:201min383 km411On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.18:45ends-391 km-11On Time

Jhs Bnda Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 07:10
Refresh
Updated 10hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
-
Source
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
Source
ORCHHA
11 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
Barwa Sagar
21 km
07:38
07:38
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
1min
Nivari
31 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
MAGARPUR
35 km
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
1min
Teharka
43 km
08:07
08:07
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
1min
Ranipur Road
53 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Mau Ranipur
64 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
Rora
73 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Harpalpur
84 km
08:54
08:54
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
2min
Ghutai
95 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Bela Tal
107 km
09:21
09:21
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
1min
Kulpahar
116 km
09:33
09:33
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
1min
Charkhari Road
127 km
09:46
09:46
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
1min
Mahoba Jn
137 km
10:10
10:10
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
25min
BARIPURA
147 km
10:46
10:46
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
1min
KABRAI
159 km
10:58
10:58
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
1min
Mataundh
171 km
11:10
11:10
11:11
11:11
On Time
-
1min
Khairar Jn
180 km
11:21
11:21
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
1min
Banda Jn
191 km
11:50
11:50
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
10min
Dingwahi
201 km
12:11
12:11
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
1min
Khurhand
210 km
12:21
12:21
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
1min
Atarra
223 km
12:34
12:34
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
1min
Badausa
231 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
1min
Bharat Kup
244 km
12:56
12:56
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
1min
Shivrampur
251 km
13:06
13:06
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
1min
Chitrakutdham K
260 km
13:15
13:15
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
3min
KHOH
265 km
13:26
13:26
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
1min
Bahilpurwa
276 km
13:37
13:37
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
1min
Ohan
284 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Manikpur
290 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
PANHAI
302 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
Dabhaura
313 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
1min
Kataiya Dandi
323 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Bargarh
329 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
1min
MAJHIARI
336 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Shankargarh
345 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
1min
LOHGARA
355 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1min
MADARAHA
362 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
1min
Jasra
367 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
1min
IRADATGANJ
373 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Link Junction Cabin
381 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Naini
383 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
390 km
18:45
18:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jhs Bnda Passenger 54159 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jhs Bnda Passenger - 54159 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Jhs Bnda Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJhs Bnda Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jhs Bnda Passenger 54159 Train Information

Jhs Bnda Passenger (54159) train runs from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs to Prayagraj Jn.. This passenger train covers a distance of about 391 km. The fare classes on 54159 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jhs Bnda Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jhs Bnda Passenger 54159 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
37 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bakvash aap hai aapka any problem
We are so let coming let to tren thish
7470885416+/*'5/55*5*5,,89,,,99*59766
salim,ahmad,banda.salim,ahmad
fsafai stul kumar jamira koniya bargarh mau chitrakoot
nice trains 👍 👌 good afternoon 🌞
kabhi time or nhi pahuchti h or hmesha let rhti h
very poor train it is. it's not punctual train . mostly delayed
bahut acchi Apne right samay per aati jaati hai
not good environment so what to do
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW