Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Jn Passenger (unreserved) 54213 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYGS
16:55
Prayagrajsangam
16hr 55min
18 Stops
JNU
22:10
Jaunpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Jn Passenger (unreserved) 54213 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Jn Passenger (unreserved) 54213. Check Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Jn Passenger (unreserved) 54213 seat availability from Prayagrajsangam station to Jaunpur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JNU
PYGS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration16hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Jn Passenger (unreserved) 54213 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54213 Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Jn Passenger (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Prayagrajsangam station and ends at Jaunpur Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Prayagrajsangam and Jaunpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGSPrayagrajsangamstarts16:55-0-11On Time
PRGPrayag17:1517:172min3 km111On Time
PFMPhaphamau Jn17:3117:321min10 km111On Time
THWTharwai17:3917:401min15 km111On Time
SYCSarai Chandi17:5117:521min22 km111On Time
PLPPhulpur18:0318:041min33 km111On Time
URPRUgrasenpur18:1318:141min42 km111On Time
BYHABarya Ram18:2218:231min48 km111On Time
JNHJanghai Jn19:4519:505min57 km211On Time
JUAJarauna20:0420:051min66 km111On Time
BSYBarsathi20:1820:191min73 km111On Time
VNNBhanaur20:3020:311min79 km111On Time
WRGNWarigaon Newada20:4020:411min83 km111On Time
MAYMariahu20:4820:502min86 km111On Time
SPPRShudnipur21:0121:021min92 km111On Time
SAFSalkhapur21:1221:131min97 km111On Time
KJTWKajgaon Terhwan21:2121:221min101 km111On Time
ZBDZafarabad Jn21:3621:371min104 km411On Time
JNUJaunpur Jn22:10ends-111 km311On Time

Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Jn Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Friday
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Prayagrajsangam at 16:55
Refresh
Updated 57hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
Source
Prayag
3 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
2min
Phaphamau Jn
9 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
1min
THARWAI
15 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Sarai Chandi
21 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
1min
Phulpur
33 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
Ugrasenpur
41 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
1min
Barya Ram
47 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
Janghai Jn
56 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
5min
JARAUNA
65 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Barsathi
73 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
1min
BHANAUR
78 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Warigaon Newada
82 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
1min
Mariahu
86 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
SHUDNIPUR
91 km
21:01
21:01
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
1min
SALKHAPUR
96 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
Kajgaon Terhwan
101 km
21:21
21:21
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
1min
Zafarabad Jn
104 km
21:36
21:36
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
1min
Jaunpur Jn
110 km
22:10
22:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Jn Passenger (unreserved) 54213 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Jn Passenger (unreserved) - 54213 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagrajsangam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Jn Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrayag Ghat - Jaunpur Jn Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Jn Passenger (unreserved) 54213 Train Information

Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Jn Passenger (unreserved) (54213) train runs from Prayagrajsangam to Jaunpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 111 km. The fare classes on 54213 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Jn Passenger (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Jn Passenger (unreserved) 54213 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Jonpur KO Jane wali gadi from Saharanpur
bas late hona sudhar le to sb badhiya hi hai...!! aur ek baat Janghai se lekar Zafrabad tak pure chutiye baste hai, jo har jagah apni bahen ****** hai.. har jagah chain pulling karte hai.. ispar sudhar ki jarurat h
WRITE A REVIEW