Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (unreserved) 55060 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NTV
18:45
Nautanwa
3hr
18 Stops
GKP
21:45
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (unreserved) 55060 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (unreserved) 55060. Check Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (unreserved) 55060 seat availability from Nautanwa station to Gorakhpur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GKP
NTV
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration3hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (unreserved) 55060 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55060 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nautanwa station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nautanwa and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NTVNautanwastarts18:45-0111On Time
BRSABarwa Kalan18:5318:541min6 km111On Time
NITNaikot19:0019:011min10 km111On Time
BHGPBhagirathpur19:0719:081min15 km111On Time
LIRLachmipur19:1319:152min20 km-11On Time
JLTJhamat19:2319:241min26 km111On Time
PDPRPurandarpur19:2919:301min29 km111On Time
LVRLokvidyapth Ngr19:3719:381min33 km-11On Time
ANDNAnand Nagar19:5519:572min40 km-11On Time
LPWLoharpurwa20:0820:091min43 km111On Time
CMCampierganj20:1420:162min47 km-11On Time
RCRARamchaura20:2120:221min52 km111On Time
MVKRMahawan Khor Halt20:2720:281min54 km111On Time
RJRawat Ganj20:3220:331min57 km111On Time
PJPeppeganj20:4020:422min60 km-11On Time
JKIKauriaa Jungle20:5020:511min66 km111On Time
MIMManiram20:5620:582min71 km-11On Time
JEANakaha Jungle21:1921:212min76 km111On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn21:45ends-82 km911On Time

Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from NAUTANWA at 18:45
Refresh
Updated 50hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
NAUTANWA
-
Source
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
Source
BARWA KALAN
5 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
NAIKOT
9 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
BHAGIRATHPUR
14 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
LACHMIPUR
19 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
JHAMAT
26 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
PURANDARPUR
28 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Lokvidyapth Ngr
32 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
ANAND NAGAR
40 km
19:55
19:55
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
2min
LOHARPURWA
43 km
20:08
20:08
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
1min
Campierganj
46 km
20:14
20:14
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
2min
RAMCHAURA
51 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
MAHAWAN KHOR HALT
54 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Rawat Ganj
56 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
1min
PEPPEGANJ
59 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
2min
Kauriaa Jungle
65 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
MANIRAM
71 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
2min
NAKAHA JUNGLE
76 km
21:19
21:19
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
81 km
21:45
21:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (unreserved) 55060 Train Information

Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (unreserved) (55060) train runs from Nautanwa to Gorakhpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 82 km. The fare classes on 55060 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (unreserved) 55060 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW