more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.0

55060 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (unreserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NTV
18:45
Nautanwa
3hr
18 Stops
GKP
21:45
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55060 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GKP
NTV
-
-
-

55060 Schedule & Time Table

55060 - Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (unreserved) runs from Nautanwa to Gorakhpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55060 passenger train departs from Nautanwa at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 55060 train is 3hr , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Lachmipur,Anand Nagar,Campierganj,Peppeganj,Maniram,Nakaha Jungle is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (unreserved) - 55060 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (unreserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NTVNautanwastarts18:45-0111On Time
BRSABarwa Kalan18:5318:541min6 km111On Time
NITNaikot19:0019:011min10 km111On Time
BHGPBhagirathpur19:0719:081min15 km111On Time
LIRLachmipur19:1319:152min20 km-11On Time
JLTJhamat19:2319:241min26 km111On Time
PDPRPurandarpur19:2919:301min29 km111On Time
LVRLokvidyapth Ngr19:3719:381min33 km-11On Time
ANDNAnand Nagar19:5519:572min40 km-11On Time
LPWLoharpurwa20:0820:091min43 km111On Time
CMCampierganj20:1420:162min47 km-11On Time
RCRARamchaura20:2120:221min52 km111On Time
MVKRMahawan Khor Halt20:2720:281min54 km111On Time
RJRawat Ganj20:3220:331min57 km111On Time
PJPeppeganj20:4020:422min60 km-11On Time
JKIKauriaa Jungle20:5020:511min66 km111On Time
MIMManiram20:5620:582min71 km-11On Time
JEANakaha Jungle21:1921:212min76 km111On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn21:45ends-82 km911On Time

55060 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (unreserved) - 55060 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Yesterday
26-09-2021
Today
27-09-2021
Tomorrow
28-09-2021
Wednesday
29-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
NAUTANWA
-
Source
18:45
Cancelled
-
Source
BARWA KALAN
5 km
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
-
-
NAIKOT
9 km
19:00
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
BHAGIRATHPUR
14 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
LACHMIPUR
19 km
19:13
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
JHAMAT
26 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
PURANDARPUR
28 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Lokvidyapth Ngr
32 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
ANAND NAGAR
40 km
19:55
19:57
Cancelled
-
-
LOHARPURWA
43 km
20:08
20:09
Cancelled
-
-
Campierganj
46 km
20:14
20:16
Cancelled
-
-
RAMCHAURA
51 km
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
-
MAHAWAN KHOR HALT
54 km
20:27
20:28
Cancelled
-
-
Rawat Ganj
56 km
20:32
20:33
Cancelled
-
-
PEPPEGANJ
59 km
20:40
20:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kauriaa Jungle
65 km
20:50
20:51
Cancelled
-
-
MANIRAM
71 km
20:56
20:58
Cancelled
-
-
NAKAHA JUNGLE
76 km
21:19
21:21
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
81 km
21:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (unreserved) (55060) Train

55060 is a popular Nautanwa to Gorakhpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 82 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55060 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Nautanwa to Gorakhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55060 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW