Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (unreserved) 55062 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DAL
10:30
Daliganj
2hr 10min
11 Stops
STP
12:40
Sitapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (unreserved) 55062 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
STP
DAL
-
-
-

Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (unreserved) 55062 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (unreserved) - 55062 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (unreserved) 55062 runs from Daliganj to Sitapur, 7 days. The Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (unreserved) 55062 passenger departs from Daliganj at 10:30 hrs and arrives at Sitapur at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (unreserved) train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (unreserved) - 55062 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (unreserved) has the longest halt time at Mohibullapur,Bakshi Ka Talab,Itaunja,Ataria,Sidhauli,Kamlapur,Khaertabad, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (unreserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DALDaliganjstarts10:30-0-11On Time
MBPMohibullapur10:4010:422min4 km-11On Time
BKTBakshi Ka Talab10:5210:542min13 km-11On Time
IJItaunja11:0111:032min23 km111On Time
AAAtaria11:1611:182min34 km-11On Time
MANWManwa11:2411:251min39 km111On Time
SDSidhauli11:3411:362min47 km-11On Time
SUIASuraincha11:4411:451min52 km111On Time
KMPKamlapur11:5812:002min58 km-11On Time
BJLPBarai Jalalpur12:0912:101min66 km111On Time
KBKhaertabad12:2012:222min76 km-11On Time
STPSitapur12:40ends-82 km-11On Time

Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Yesterday
18-05-2022
Today
19-05-2022
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Daliganj
-
Source
10:30
Cancelled
-
Source
MOHIBULLAPUR
4 km
10:40
10:42
Cancelled
-
-
BAKSHI KA TALAB
12 km
10:52
10:54
Cancelled
-
-
ITAUNJA
23 km
11:01
11:03
Cancelled
-
-
Ataria
34 km
11:16
11:18
Cancelled
-
-
MANWA
38 km
11:24
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sidhauli
47 km
11:34
11:36
Cancelled
-
-
SURAINCHA
52 km
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
KAMLAPUR
57 km
11:58
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
Barai Jalalpur
66 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Khaertabad
75 km
12:20
12:22
Cancelled
-
-
Sitapur
81 km
12:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (unreserved) 55062 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (unreserved) - 55062 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Daliganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutLucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (unreserved) 55062 Train Information

Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (unreserved) (55062) train runs from Daliganj to Sitapur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 82 km. The fare classes on 55062 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (unreserved) 55062 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good time 🚆 sidhauli station
Good time sidhauli station
Good time 🚆 sidhauli station
Good time 🚆 sidhauli station
always run late on usual time
Good time 🚆 sidhauli station
this train is better passenger train
good train for the poor and working corizens
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW