2.9

55132

Bcy Cpr Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BCY
12:45
Varanasi City
7hr 25min
33 Stops
CPR
20:10
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55132 - Bcy Cpr Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BCY
CPR
-
-

Bcy Cpr Passenger Schedule

The 55132 - Bcy Cpr Passenger runs from BCY (Varanasi City) to CPR (Chhapra). Bcy Cpr Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 55132 passenger train departs from Varanasi City at 12:45 hrs and arrives at Chhapra at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of 55132 train is 7hr 25min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bcy Cpr Passenger - 55132 schedule, Bcy Cpr Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 55132 - Bcy Cpr Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCYVaranasi Citystarts12:45-0111On Time
SRNTSarnath12:5312:552min7 km1112hr 19min
KDQKadipur13:0513:072min17 km1112hr 23min
RJIRajawari13:1313:152min24 km1112hr 27min
ARJAunrihar Jn13:2513:305min32 km1112hr 36min
SYHSaiyedpur Bhtri13:3313:352min37 km1112hr 39min
TRNTaraon13:4313:452min45 km1112hr 46min
BSCKBasuchak13:5213:531min49 km1112hr 51min
NDJNandganj14:0314:052min54 km1112hr 47min
SAHRSaheri14:1214:131min60 km1112hr 50min
AKSAnkuspur14:2614:282min64 km1112hr 44min
GCTGhazipur City14:4514:505min71 km1112hr 40min
GZTGhazipur Ghat14:5514:561min76 km1112hr 44min
FPAWFatehpur Atwa Halt15:0115:021min80 km1112hr 44min
SBKShahbaz Kuli15:0615:082min84 km1112hr 44min
YFPYusufpur15:1515:172min91 km1112hr 47min
DDDDhondha Dih15:2515:272min98 km1112hr 56min
KMDRKarimuddin Pur15:3415:362min105 km1113hr 4min
TJDTajpur Dehma15:4515:472min112 km1113hr 13min
CBNChit Baragaon16:0316:052min120 km1113hr 22min
PEPPhephna Jn16:1916:212min126 km1113hr 32min
SVISagarpali16:3616:382min131 km1113hr 39min
BUIBallia16:5017:0010min136 km1113hr 45min
BCDBansdih Road17:1117:132min145 km1114hr 28min
CATAChhata Aschaura17:1917:201min149 km1114hr 52min
STWSahatwar17:2917:312min154 km1114hr 55min
ROIReoti17:4517:472min162 km1115hr 10min
DCPDal Chapra17:5517:561min167 km1115hr 12min
SIPSuraimanpur18:2018:255min173 km1115hr 4min
BKLABakulha18:4318:452min180 km1115hr
MHTManjhi18:5418:551min186 km1115hr 2min
RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt19:0919:101min191 km1115hr 2min
GTSTGautamsthan19:4219:442min194 km1114hr 40min
CPRChhapra20:10ends-202 km3114hr 46min

Bcy Cpr Passenger - 55132 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bcy Cpr Passenger - 55132 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-07-2019
Monday
15-07-2019
Tuesday
16-07-2019
Yesterday
17-07-2019
Today
18-07-2019
Tomorrow
19-07-2019
Saturday
20-07-2019
Yet to start from Varanasi City at 12:45
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi City
-
Source
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
Source
Sarnath
7 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
2min
KADIPUR
17 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
2min
RAJAWARI
23 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
31 km
13:25
13:25
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
5min
Saiyedpur Bhtri
36 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
TARAON
44 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
BASUCHAK
48 km
13:52
13:52
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
1min
Nandganj
54 km
14:03
14:03
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
2min
SAHERI
60 km
14:12
14:12
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
1min
ANKUSPUR
64 km
14:26
14:26
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur City
71 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
5min
Ghazipur Ghat
75 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
1min
Fatehpur Atwa Halt
80 km
15:01
15:01
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
1min
Shahbaz Kuli
84 km
15:06
15:06
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
2min
Yusufpur
91 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
2min
DHONDHA DIH
98 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Karimuddin Pur
105 km
15:34
15:34
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
2min
Tajpur Dehma
112 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Chit Baragaon
120 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Phephna Jn
126 km
16:19
16:19
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
2min
Sagarpali
131 km
16:36
16:36
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
137 km
16:50
16:50
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
10min
Bansdih Road
146 km
17:11
17:11
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
2min
CHHATA ASCHAURA
149 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Sahatwar
154 km
17:29
17:29
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
2min
Reoti
163 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
2min
DAL CHAPRA
168 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Suraimanpur
173 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
5min
BAKULHA
180 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Manjhi
185 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
REVELGANJ GHAT HALT
191 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
GAUTAMSTHAN
193 km
19:42
19:42
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
202 km
20:10
20:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bcy Cpr Passenger

Bcy Cpr Passenger - 55132 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bcy Cpr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBcy Cpr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bcy Cpr Passenger - 55132

The Bcy Cpr Passenger - 55132 train runs from BCY (Varanasi City) to CPR (Chhapra) 7 of week. It is a popular Varanasi City to Chhapra - passenger train and covers a distance of about 202 km. You can check Bcy Cpr Passenger - 55132 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55132 route map. You can also check how to reach Varanasi to Chhapra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bcy Cpr Passenger

2.9
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
go HTC hjhfn go gjvxgh thx FC ft go
nice look into this issue in train book reading
nice train for local journey
not on time always.. it's ur luck
good train but some update need it
bekar ki train hai kabhi time par nahi chalti hai
Very easy trip with varanasi passenger to ghazipur
varanasi city se ghazipur ballia jane wali koi trien time se nahi jati hai
very bad train world late train don't sit in this train who is head of I this train is safer dumb knownsense
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW