Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

55140 Shg Bui Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHG
15:20
Shahganj Jn
7hr 10min
25 Stops
BUI
22:30
Ballia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55140 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BUI
SHG
-
-
-

55140 Schedule & Time Table

55140 - Shg Bui Passenger runs from Shahganj Jn to Ballia, 7 days of the week. The 55140 passenger train departs from Shahganj Jn at 03:20 hrs and arrives at Ballia at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 55140 train is 7hr 10min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Mau Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Shg Bui Passenger - 55140 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Shg Bui Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHGShahganj Jnstarts15:20-0411On Time
KHJAKhanja Halt15:3015:311min6 km111On Time
DJDDidarganj Road15:3815:402min14 km111On Time
KRNDKhorason Road15:5615:582min21 km111On Time
SMZSarai Mir16:0616:082min30 km111On Time
SJERSanjarpur16:1516:161min35 km111On Time
PHYPhariha16:2116:232min41 km111On Time
RKSSarai Rani16:3216:342min48 km111On Time
AMHAzamgarh17:1017:155min56 km111On Time
SDHASidhari Halt17:1817:191min59 km111On Time
SAASathiaon17:2717:292min68 km111On Time
MMAMuhammadabad17:3717:392min78 km111On Time
KRTKhurahat17:4817:502min87 km111On Time
PLGHPaligarh17:5717:581min92 km111On Time
MAUMau Jn18:2018:3010min99 km411On Time
IAAIndara Jn18:4218:475min107 km211On Time
HLPHaldharpur18:5318:552min114 km111On Time
RTPRatanpura19:0319:052min122 km111On Time
RJMPRajmalpur Road19:1319:152min128 km111On Time
RSRRasra19:2819:302min135 km211On Time
SNRASanwara19:3619:382min142 km111On Time
CHRChilkahar19:5820:002min147 km111On Time
JGKSJigni Khas20:0920:101min152 km111On Time
PEPPhephna Jn21:0321:052min158 km111On Time
SVISagarpali21:2821:302min163 km111On Time
BUIBallia22:30ends-168 km211On Time

55140 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Shg Bui Passenger - 55140 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Yesterday
17-10-2021
Today
18-10-2021
Tomorrow
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shahganj Jn
-
Source
15:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Khanja Halt
6 km
15:30
15:31
Cancelled
-
-
DIDARGANJ ROAD
14 km
15:38
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Khorason Road
20 km
15:56
15:58
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Mir
30 km
16:06
16:08
Cancelled
-
-
SANJARPUR
35 km
16:15
16:16
Cancelled
-
-
PHARIHA
40 km
16:21
16:23
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Rani
48 km
16:32
16:34
Cancelled
-
-
Azamgarh
55 km
17:10
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
SIDHARI HALT
58 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
Sathiaon
68 km
17:27
17:29
Cancelled
-
-
Muhammadabad
77 km
17:37
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
KHURAHAT
86 km
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
PALIGARH
91 km
17:57
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
Mau Jn
99 km
18:20
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Indara Jn
107 km
18:42
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
HALDHARPUR
114 km
18:53
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ratanpura
122 km
19:03
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Rajmalpur Road
127 km
19:13
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Rasra
135 km
19:28
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
SANWARA
142 km
19:36
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
Chilkahar
146 km
19:58
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Jigni Khas
151 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Phephna Jn
157 km
21:03
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sagarpali
162 km
21:28
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ballia
167 km
22:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55140 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shg Bui Passenger - 55140 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shahganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shg Bui Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutShg Bui Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Shg Bui Passenger (55140) Train

55140 is a popular Shahganj Jn to Ballia passenger train and covers a distance of about 168 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55140 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Shahganj to Ballia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55140 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Ye train samay se milti h aur mujhe isse yatra krna bahot sukha lagta h.
isme kabhi tiket nahi katata hu aur ye time pe milti hai aur mi ise apna friends samghata hu aur iske uper baithkar jane me bhut maza aata hai,,😋🤣🤣🤣
Awesome passenger train, it may delay due to problem but it's speed is equall to express.
very nice no to very taren go to help
Best train u can use as per Requirements
hiihhgfvssjkxjfnjjfnxjncjajjkkkkkkrjfcj
Ye train samay se milti h aur mujhe isse yatra krna bahot sukha lagta h.
WRITE A REVIEW