Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Shg Bui Passenger 55140 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHG
15:20
Shahganj Jn
7hr 10min
25 Stops
BUI
22:30
Ballia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shg Bui Passenger 55140 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shg Bui Passenger 55140. Check Shg Bui Passenger 55140 seat availability from Shahganj Jn station to Ballia station.

GN
INR35
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHG
BUI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration7hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Shg Bui Passenger 55140 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55140 Shg Bui Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shahganj Jn station and ends at Ballia. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shahganj Jn and Ballia and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHGShahganj Jnstarts15:20-0411On Time
KHJAKhanja Halt15:3015:311min6 km111On Time
DJDDidarganj Road15:3815:402min14 km111On Time
KRNDKhorason Road15:5615:582min21 km111On Time
SMZSarai Mir16:0616:082min30 km111On Time
SJERSanjarpur16:1516:161min35 km111On Time
PHYPhariha16:2116:232min41 km111On Time
RKSSarai Rani16:3216:342min48 km111On Time
AMHAzamgarh17:1017:155min56 km111On Time
SDHASidhari Halt17:1817:191min59 km111On Time
SAASathiaon17:2717:292min68 km111On Time
MMAMuhammadabad17:3717:392min78 km111On Time
KRTKhurahat17:4817:502min87 km111On Time
PLGHPaligarh17:5717:581min92 km111On Time
MAUMau Jn18:2018:3010min99 km411On Time
IAAIndara Jn18:4218:475min107 km211On Time
HLPHaldharpur18:5318:552min114 km111On Time
RTPRatanpura19:0319:052min122 km111On Time
RJMPRajmalpur Road19:1319:152min128 km111On Time
RSRRasra19:2819:302min135 km211On Time
SNRASanwara19:3619:382min142 km111On Time
CHRChilkahar19:5820:002min147 km111On Time
JGKSJigni Khas20:0920:101min152 km111On Time
PEPPhephna Jn21:0321:052min158 km111On Time
SVISagarpali21:2821:302min163 km111On Time
BUIBallia22:30ends-168 km211On Time

Shg Bui Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Shahganj Jn at 15:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shahganj Jn
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
Source
Khanja Halt
6 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
1min
Didarganj Road
14 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Khorason Road
20 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Sarai Mir
30 km
16:06
16:06
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
2min
Sanjarpur
35 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
Phariha
40 km
16:21
16:21
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
2min
Sarai Rani
48 km
16:32
16:32
16:34
16:34
On Time
-
2min
Azamgarh
55 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Sidhari Halt
58 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
Sathiaon
68 km
17:27
17:27
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
2min
Muhammadabad
77 km
17:37
17:37
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
2min
Khurahat
86 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Paligarh
91 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
Mau Jn
99 km
18:20
18:20
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
10min
Indara Jn
107 km
18:42
18:42
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
5min
Haldharpur
114 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Ratanpura
122 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Rajmalpur Road
127 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Rasra
135 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Sanwara
142 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Chilkahar
146 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Jigni Khas
151 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Phephna Jn
157 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Sagarpali
162 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
167 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shg Bui Passenger 55140 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shg Bui Passenger - 55140 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shahganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shg Bui Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutShg Bui Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shg Bui Passenger 55140 Train Information

Shg Bui Passenger (55140) train runs from Shahganj Jn to Ballia. This passenger train covers a distance of about 168 km. The fare classes on 55140 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Shg Bui Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.