Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

55140 Shg Bui Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 55140 Shg Bui Passenger train live running status. 55140 Shg Bui Passenger train runs from Shahganj Jn (SHG) to Ballia (BUI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 55140 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 55140 Shg Bui Passenger from Shahganj Jn is 15:20. The arrival time to Ballia is 22:30. The total distance covered by Shg Bui Passenger is 167 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shahganj Jn to Ballia. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shg Bui Passenger - 55140.
Sunday
21-04-2024
Yesterday
22-04-2024
Today
23-04-2024
Tomorrow
24-04-2024
Yet to start from Shahganj Jn at 15:20
Refresh
Updated 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shahganj Jn
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
Source
Khanja Halt
6 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
1min
Didarganj Road
14 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Khorason Road
20 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Sarai Mir
30 km
16:06
16:06
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
2min
Sanjarpur
35 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
Phariha
40 km
16:21
16:21
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
2min
Sarai Rani
48 km
16:32
16:32
16:34
16:34
On Time
-
2min
Azamgarh
55 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Sidhari Halt
58 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
Sathiaon
68 km
17:27
17:27
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
2min
Muhammadabad
77 km
17:37
17:37
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
2min
Khurahat
86 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Paligarh
91 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
Mau Jn
99 km
18:20
18:20
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
10min
Indara Jn
107 km
18:42
18:42
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
5min
Haldharpur
114 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Ratanpura
122 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Rajmalpur Road
127 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Rasra
135 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Sanwara
142 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Chilkahar
146 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Jigni Khas
151 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Phephna Jn
157 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Sagarpali
162 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
167 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

55140 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shg Bui Passenger 55140 train running or not?

A. Shg Bui Passenger 55140 train starts from Shahganj Jn at 15:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shg Bui Passenger 55140 train now?

A. Check the location of Shg Bui Passenger 55140 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shg Bui Passenger 55140 train?

A. The last stop for Shg Bui Passenger 55140 train is Ballia(BUI). The train reaches Ballia at 22:30