more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

55140Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
16-09-2021
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Yesterday
19-09-2021
Today
20-09-2021
Tomorrow
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shahganj Jn
-
Source
15:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Khanja Halt
6 km
15:30
15:31
Cancelled
-
-
Didarganj Road
14 km
15:38
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Khorason Road
20 km
15:56
15:58
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Mir
30 km
16:06
16:08
Cancelled
-
-
Sanjarpur
35 km
16:15
16:16
Cancelled
-
-
Phariha
40 km
16:21
16:23
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Rani
48 km
16:32
16:34
Cancelled
-
-
Azamgarh
55 km
17:10
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sidhari Halt
58 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
Sathiaon
68 km
17:27
17:29
Cancelled
-
-
Muhammadabad
77 km
17:37
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
Khurahat
86 km
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Paligarh
91 km
17:57
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
Mau Jn
99 km
18:20
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Indara Jn
107 km
18:42
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
Haldharpur
114 km
18:53
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ratanpura
122 km
19:03
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Rajmalpur Road
127 km
19:13
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Rasra
135 km
19:28
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Sanwara
142 km
19:36
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
Chilkahar
146 km
19:58
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Jigni Khas
151 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Phephna Jn
157 km
21:03
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sagarpali
162 km
21:28
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ballia
167 km
22:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination