Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

56656

Maq Can Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAQ
16:30
Mangaluru Cntl
3hr 25min
21 Stops
CAN
19:55
Kannur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56656 - Maq Can Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MAQ
CAN
-
-

Maq Can Passenger Schedule

The 56656 - Maq Can Passenger runs from MAQ (Mangaluru Cntl) to CAN (Kannur). Maq Can Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 56656 passenger train departs from Mangaluru Cntl at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Kannur at 07:55 hrs. The total running duration of 56656 train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Maq Can Passenger - 56656 schedule, Maq Can Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 56656 - Maq Can Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAQMangaluru Cntlstarts16:30-0111On Time
ULLUllal16:4816:491min9 km-113min
MJSManjeshwar16:5616:571min17 km-116min
UAAUppala17:0317:041min24 km-117min
KMQKumbla17:1417:151min34 km1119min
KGQKasaragod17:2617:271min46 km1118min
KLADKalanad17:3217:331min49 km-119min
KQKKotikulam17:3917:401min55 km-119min
BFRBekal Fort17:4517:461min60 km1119min
KZEKanhangad17:5317:552min69 km11113min
NLENileshwar18:0418:051min78 km21127min
CHVCharvattur18:1418:151min84 km-1125min
CDRAChandera18:1918:201min88 km-1125min
TKQTrikarpur18:2618:271min92 km-1125min
PAYPayyanur18:3418:351min98 km21124min
ELMElimala18:4018:411min101 km-1124min
PAZPayangadi18:4718:481min110 km21125min
KPQKannapuram18:5418:551min118 km21127min
PPNSPappinisseri18:5919:001min124 km-1127min
VAPMValapattanam19:0919:101min125 km-1123min
CQLChirakkal19:1419:151min127 km-1123min
CANKannur19:55ends-132 km311On Time

Maq Can Passenger - 56656 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Maq Can Passenger - 56656 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-02-2020
Monday
17-02-2020
Tuesday
18-02-2020
Yesterday
19-02-2020
Today
20-02-2020
Tomorrow
21-02-2020
Saturday
22-02-2020
Yet to start from Mangaluru Cntl at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Ullal
9 km
16:48
16:48
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
1min
Manjeshwar
17 km
16:56
16:56
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
1min
Uppala
24 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
Kumbla
34 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Kasaragod
46 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1min
Kalanad
49 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
Kotikulam
55 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Bekal Fort
60 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
69 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Nileshwar
78 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Charvattur
83 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
CHANDERA
87 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Trikarpur
92 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
98 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Elimala
103 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
Payangadi
110 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
Kannapuram
117 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
PAPPINISSERI
123 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Valapattanam
125 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
CHIRAKKAL
127 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
131 km
19:55
19:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Maq Can Passenger

Maq Can Passenger - 56656 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Maq Can Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMaq Can Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Maq Can Passenger - 56656

The Maq Can Passenger - 56656 train runs from MAQ (Mangaluru Cntl) to CAN (Kannur) 7 of week. It is a popular Mangaluru Cntl to Kannur - passenger train and covers a distance of about 132 km. You can check Maq Can Passenger - 56656 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56656 route map. You can also check how to reach Mangalore to Kannur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Maq Can Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN