more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.6

56656 Maq Can Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAQ
16:30
Mangaluru Cntl
3hr 25min
21 Stops
CAN
19:55
Kannur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56656 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
CAN
MAQ
-
-
-

56656 Schedule & Time Table

56656 - Maq Can Passenger runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Kannur, 7 days of the week. The 56656 passenger train departs from Mangaluru Cntl at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Kannur at 07:55 hrs. The total running duration of 56656 train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Kanhangad is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Maq Can Passenger - 56656 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Maq Can Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAQMangaluru Cntlstarts16:30-0111On Time
ULLUllal16:4816:491min9 km-11On Time
MJSManjeshwar16:5616:571min17 km211On Time
UAAUppala17:0317:041min24 km-11On Time
KMQKumbla17:1417:151min34 km111On Time
KGQKasaragod17:2617:271min46 km111On Time
KLADKalanad17:3217:331min49 km-11On Time
KQKKotikulam17:3917:401min55 km-11On Time
BFRBekal Fort17:4517:461min60 km211On Time
KZEKanhangad17:5317:552min69 km111On Time
NLENileshwar18:0418:051min78 km211On Time
CHVCharvattur18:1418:151min84 km211On Time
CDRAChandera18:1918:201min88 km-11On Time
TKQTrikarpur18:2618:271min92 km-11On Time
PAYPayyanur18:3418:351min98 km211On Time
ELMElimala18:4018:411min101 km211On Time
PAZPayangadi18:4718:481min110 km211On Time
KPQKannapuram18:5418:551min118 km211On Time
PPNSPappinisseri18:5919:001min124 km-11On Time
VAPMValapattanam19:0919:101min125 km111On Time
CQLChirakkal19:1419:151min127 km-11On Time
CANKannur19:55ends-132 km311On Time

56656 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Maq Can Passenger - 56656 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Yesterday
21-06-2021
Today
22-06-2021
Tomorrow
23-06-2021
Thursday
24-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
16:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Ullal
8 km
16:48
16:49
Cancelled
-
-
Manjeshwar
17 km
16:56
16:57
Cancelled
-
-
Uppala
23 km
17:03
17:04
Cancelled
-
-
Kumbla
33 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kasaragod
45 km
17:26
17:27
Cancelled
-
-
Kalanad
48 km
17:32
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
Kotikulam
55 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bekal Fort
60 km
17:45
17:46
Cancelled
-
-
Kanhangad
69 km
17:53
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Nileshwar
78 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Charvattur
83 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
CHANDERA
87 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Trikarpur
92 km
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
Payyanur
98 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Elimala
101 km
18:40
18:41
Cancelled
-
-
Payangadi
110 km
18:47
18:48
Cancelled
-
-
Kannapuram
117 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
PAPPINISSERI
123 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Valapattanam
125 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
CHIRAKKAL
127 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kannur
132 km
19:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56656 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Maq Can Passenger - 56656 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Maq Can Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMaq Can Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Maq Can Passenger (56656) Train

56656 is a popular Mangaluru Cntl to Kannur passenger train and covers a distance of about 132 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56656 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mangalore to Kannur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56656 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good,cleaniness is good, but people dont use it correctley.people r not negligent. they should be thought to flush their own durt.
............................................
the worst train...mainly timing.
not in correct time and tiolets are very poor
WRITE A REVIEW