Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

58202 R Bsp Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
R
19:25
Raipur Jn
3hr 10min
14 Stops
BSP
22:35
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

58202 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BSP
R
-
-
-

58202 Schedule & Time Table

58202 - R Bsp Passenger runs from Raipur Jn to Bilaspur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 58202 passenger train departs from Raipur Jn at 07:25 hrs and arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 10:35 hrs. The total running duration of 58202 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Tilda Neora,Bhatapara is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the R Bsp Passenger - 58202 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for R Bsp Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RRaipur Jnstarts19:25-0-11On Time
WRCWrs Colony P H19:2919:301min3 km-11On Time
URKUrkura19:3719:381min4 km-11On Time
MDHMandhar19:4419:451min12 km-11On Time
SLHSiliari19:5419:551min24 km-11On Time
BKTHBaikunth P H20:0320:041min32 km-11On Time
TLDTilda Neora20:0820:102min38 km-11On Time
HNHathbandh20:2020:211min49 km-11On Time
BYTBhatapara20:3120:332min64 km-11On Time
NPINipania20:4520:461min79 km-11On Time
DGSDagori20:5420:551min87 km-11On Time
BYLBelha21:0121:021min95 km311On Time
CHBTChakarbhata P H21:0821:091min101 km-11On Time
DPHDadhapara21:1321:141min104 km-11On Time
BSPBilaspur Jn22:35ends-111 km711On Time

58202 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check R Bsp Passenger - 58202 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
23-11-2021
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Yesterday
26-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Tomorrow
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raipur Jn
-
Source
19:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Wrs Colony P H
2 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
URKURA
4 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
MANDHAR
12 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
SILIARI
23 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Baikunth P H
32 km
20:03
20:04
Cancelled
-
-
Tilda Neora
38 km
20:08
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Hathbandh
48 km
20:20
20:21
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatapara
64 km
20:31
20:33
Cancelled
-
-
NIPANIA
78 km
20:45
20:46
Cancelled
-
-
DAGORI
87 km
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
Belha
94 km
21:01
21:02
Cancelled
-
-
Chakarbhata P H
100 km
21:08
21:09
Cancelled
-
-
DADHAPARA
103 km
21:13
21:14
Cancelled
-
-
Bilaspur Jn
110 km
22:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

58202 Coach Position & Seat Layout

R Bsp Passenger - 58202 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Raipur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
R Bsp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutR Bsp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About R Bsp Passenger (58202) Train

58202 is a popular Raipur Jn to Bilaspur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 111 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58202 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Raipur to Bilaspur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

58202 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
there is very bad train .It is vry late train
there is very bad train .It is vry late train
WRITE A REVIEW