Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

R Gad Passenger 58204 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
R
18:20
Raipur Jn
5hr 20min
28 Stops
GAD
23:40
Gevra Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

R Gad Passenger 58204 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in R Gad Passenger 58204. Check R Gad Passenger 58204 seat availability from Raipur Jn station to Gevra Road station.

GN
INR45
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
R
GAD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration5hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

R Gad Passenger 58204 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58204 R Gad Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Raipur Jn station and ends at Gevra Road. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Raipur Jn and Gevra Road and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RRaipur Jnstarts18:20-0611On Time
WRCWrs Colony P H18:2418:251min3 km-11On Time
URKUrkura18:3218:331min4 km-11On Time
MDHMandhar18:3918:401min12 km-11On Time
SLHSiliari18:4918:501min24 km-11On Time
BKTHBaikunth P H18:5818:591min32 km-11On Time
TLDTilda Neora19:0519:072min38 km-11On Time
HNHathbandh19:1719:181min49 km-11On Time
BYTBhatapara19:2819:302min64 km-11On Time
NPINipania19:4319:441min79 km-11On Time
DGSDagori19:5619:571min87 km-11On Time
BYLBelha20:0720:092min95 km311On Time
CHBTChakarbhata P H20:1620:171min101 km-11On Time
DPHDadhapara20:2920:301min104 km-11On Time
BSPBilaspur Jn21:0521:105min111 km-11On Time
GTWGatora21:2021:211min117 km-11On Time
JRMGJairamnagar21:2821:291min125 km-11On Time
KTSHKotmi Sonar P H21:3521:361min132 km-11On Time
AKTAkaltara21:4221:442min138 km-11On Time
KPNAKapan P H21:5321:541min145 km111On Time
NIAJanjgir Naila21:5922:012min153 km-11On Time
CPHChampa Jn22:2022:222min163 km-11On Time
BPRHBalpur Halt22:3222:331min171 km-11On Time
KTHDKothari Road22:3922:401min175 km-11On Time
MWRNMadwarani22:4622:471min180 km-11On Time
SRBASaragbundia22:5522:561min186 km-11On Time
URGAUrga23:0323:041min192 km-11On Time
KRBAKorba23:1523:205min200 km-11On Time
GADGevra Road23:40ends-208 km111On Time

R Gad Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Raipur Jn at 18:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raipur Jn
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
Source
Wrs Colony P H
2 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Urkura
4 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Mandhar
12 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Siliari
23 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Baikunth P H
32 km
18:58
18:58
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
1min
Tilda Neora
38 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
2min
Hathbandh
48 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Bhatapara
64 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Nipania
78 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
1min
Dagori
87 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Belha
94 km
20:07
20:07
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
2min
Chakarbhata P H
100 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
Dadhapara
103 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Bilaspur Jn
110 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Gatora
116 km
21:20
21:20
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
1min
Jairamnagar
124 km
21:28
21:28
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
1min
Kotmi Sonar P H
131 km
21:35
21:35
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
1min
Akaltara
137 km
21:42
21:42
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
2min
Kapan P H
145 km
21:53
21:53
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
1min
Janjgir Naila
152 km
21:59
21:59
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
163 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
Balpur Halt
171 km
22:32
22:32
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
1min
Kothari Road
175 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
1min
Madwarani
179 km
22:46
22:46
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
1min
Saragbundia
185 km
22:55
22:55
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
1min
Urga
191 km
23:03
23:03
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
1min
Korba
200 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Gevra Road
208 km
23:40
23:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

R Gad Passenger 58204 Coach Position & Seat Layout

R Gad Passenger - 58204 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Raipur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
R Gad Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutR Gad Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

R Gad Passenger 58204 Train Information

R Gad Passenger (58204) train runs from Raipur Jn to Gevra Road. This passenger train covers a distance of about 208 km. The fare classes on 58204 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on R Gad Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.