more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

58530

Vskp Durg Pas
Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
21:45
Visakhapatnam
15hr 35min
61 Stops
DURG
13:20
Durg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58530 - Vskp Durg Pas

From
To
Class
Fare
INR100
VSKP
DURG
-
-

Vskp Durg Pas Schedule

58530 - Vskp Durg Pas runs from Visakhapatnam to Durg, 7 days of the week. The 58530 passenger train departs from Visakhapatnam at 09:45 hrs and arrives at Durg at 01:20 hrs. The total running duration of 58530 train is 15hr 35min, stopping at 62 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Vskp Durg Pas - 58530 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Vskp Durg Pas & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts21:45-0-11On Time
MIPMMarripalem Ph21:5621:571min5 km211On Time
SCMSimhachalam22:0322:052min8 km211On Time
PDTPendurti22:1622:182min17 km-11On Time
KTVKottavalasa22:2722:292min26 km-11On Time
KPLKantakapalle22:3722:392min34 km211On Time
ALMAlamanda22:4622:482min43 km-11On Time
KUKKorukonda22:5422:562min50 km211On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn23:1523:3015min61 km211On Time
GTLMGotlam23:3923:412min73 km-11On Time
GRBLGarudubilli23:4723:492min78 km-11On Time
GPIGajapatinagaram00:0100:032min84 km-12On Time
KMXKomatipalli00:1100:132min94 km212On Time
DNVDonkinavalasa00:2200:242min103 km-12On Time
VBLBobbili00:4000:455min116 km112On Time
SNMSitanagaram00:5500:572min127 km-12On Time
NSXNarsipuram Halt01:0401:051min135 km112On Time
PVPParvatipuram01:1801:235min139 km-12On Time
PVPTParvatipuram Tn01:2601:282min141 km-12On Time
GMDAGumada01:4001:422min153 km-12On Time
KNRTKuneru01:5001:522min162 km-12On Time
JMPTJimidipeta02:0202:042min171 km-12On Time
LDXLadda02:1102:132min178 km-12On Time
RGDARayagada02:2502:3510min186 km-12On Time
SPRDSingapuram Road02:5002:522min195 km-12On Time
THVTherubali03:0303:052min205 km-12On Time
BMCKBissamcuttack03:2503:272min224 km-12On Time
MNGDMuniguda03:4503:505min241 km-12On Time
DKLUDoikallu04:0304:052min254 km112On Time
AMBAmbodala04:1504:205min266 km-12On Time
LJRLanjigarh Road04:3504:372min280 km112On Time
NRLRNorla Road04:4804:502min291 km-12On Time
RPRDRupra Road05:0305:052min298 km-12On Time
KDLRKandel Road05:1605:182min305 km-12On Time
KSNGKesinga05:3005:355min314 km112On Time
TIGTitlagarh06:2006:3010min327 km-12On Time
RNBTRahenbata06:4006:422min335 km-12On Time
MRBLMuribahal06:5206:542min345 km-12On Time
KBJKantabanji07:2007:3010min360 km-12On Time
TRKRTurekala Road07:4307:452min374 km-12On Time
HSKHarishanker Rd07:5307:552min383 km-12On Time
LKNALakhna08:0808:102min399 km-12On Time
NPDNawapara Road08:2508:272min413 km-12On Time
KRARKhariar Road08:5008:555min425 km-12On Time
KMKKomakhan09:0409:062min435 km-12On Time
BGBRBagbahra09:2009:255min446 km-12On Time
BMKJBhimkhoj09:4009:422min456 km-12On Time
ARNArand09:5409:562min468 km-12On Time
MSMDMahasamund10:0510:105min476 km-12On Time
BLSNBelsonda10:3010:322min485 km-12On Time
ANMDArang Mahanadi10:4510:472min494 km-12On Time
LAELakholi11:0911:101min501 km-12On Time
MNDHMandir Hasaud11:2111:221min513 km-12On Time
RVHRaipur R-v Block Hut11:3311:341min527 km-12On Time
RRaipur Jn11:4511:5510min530 km212On Time
SZBSarona12:0312:041min536 km-12On Time
KMIKumhari12:1012:111min542 km-12On Time
DBECDevbaloda Chrda12:2112:221min549 km-12On Time
BIABhilai12:2612:271min553 km-12On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs12:3112:332min558 km-12On Time
BQRBhilainagar12:3912:401min562 km-12On Time
DURGDurg13:20ends-567 km-12On Time

Vskp Durg Pas - 58530 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vskp Durg Pas - 58530 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
09-08-2020
Monday
10-08-2020
Tuesday
11-08-2020
Yesterday
12-08-2020
Today
13-08-2020
Tomorrow
14-08-2020
Saturday
15-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
21:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Marripalem Ph
5 km
21:56
21:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Simhachalam
8 km
22:03
22:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Pendurti
17 km
22:16
22:18
Cancelled
-
2min
Kottavalasa
26 km
22:27
22:29
Cancelled
-
2min
Kantakapalle
34 km
22:37
22:39
Cancelled
-
2min
Alamanda
43 km
22:46
22:48
Cancelled
-
2min
Korukonda
50 km
22:54
22:56
Cancelled
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
61 km
23:15
23:30
Cancelled
-
15min
GOTLAM
66 km
23:39
23:41
Cancelled
-
2min
GARUDUBILLI
72 km
23:47
23:49
Cancelled
-
2min
Gajapatinagaram
83 km
00:01
00:03
Cancelled
-
2min
Komatipalli
92 km
00:11
00:13
Cancelled
-
2min
Donkinavalasa
102 km
00:22
00:24
Cancelled
-
2min
Bobbili
114 km
00:40
00:45
Cancelled
-
5min
Sitanagaram
125 km
00:55
00:57
Cancelled
-
2min
Narsipuram Halt
134 km
01:04
01:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Parvatipuram
138 km
01:18
01:23
Cancelled
-
5min
Parvatipuram Tn
140 km
01:26
01:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Gumada
152 km
01:40
01:42
Cancelled
-
2min
KUNERU
161 km
01:50
01:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Jimidipeta
170 km
02:02
02:04
Cancelled
-
2min
Ladda
177 km
02:11
02:13
Cancelled
-
2min
Rayagada
185 km
02:25
02:35
Cancelled
-
10min
Singapuram Road
194 km
02:50
02:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Therubali
203 km
03:03
03:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Bissamcuttack
222 km
03:25
03:27
Cancelled
-
2min
Muniguda
239 km
03:45
03:50
Cancelled
-
5min
DOIKALLU
252 km
04:03
04:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Ambodala
264 km
04:15
04:20
Cancelled
-
5min
Lanjigarh Road
277 km
04:35
04:37
Cancelled
-
2min
Norla Road
289 km
04:48
04:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Rupra Road
295 km
05:03
05:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Kandel Road
303 km
05:16
05:18
Cancelled
-
2min
Kesinga
311 km
05:30
05:35
Cancelled
-
5min
Titlagarh
324 km
06:20
06:30
Cancelled
-
10min
Rahenbata
332 km
06:40
06:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Muribahal
343 km
06:52
06:54
Cancelled
-
2min
Kantabanji
358 km
07:20
07:30
Cancelled
-
10min
Turekala Road
372 km
07:43
07:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Harishanker Rd
381 km
07:53
07:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Lakhna
397 km
08:08
08:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Nawapara Road
410 km
08:25
08:27
Cancelled
-
2min
Khariar Road
422 km
08:50
08:55
Cancelled
-
5min
Komakhan
432 km
09:04
09:06
Cancelled
-
2min
Bagbahra
443 km
09:20
09:25
Cancelled
-
5min
Bhimkhoj
454 km
09:40
09:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Arand
465 km
09:54
09:56
Cancelled
-
2min
Mahasamund
474 km
10:05
10:10
Cancelled
-
5min
BELSONDA
482 km
10:30
10:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Arang Mahanadi
491 km
10:45
10:47
Cancelled
-
2min
LAKHOLI
498 km
11:09
11:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Mandir Hasaud
510 km
11:21
11:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Raipur R-V Block Hut
525 km
11:33
11:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Raipur Jn
528 km
11:45
11:55
Cancelled
-
10min
Sarona
534 km
12:03
12:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Kumhari
541 km
12:10
12:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Devbaloda Chrda
548 km
12:21
12:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhilai
551 km
12:26
12:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
555 km
12:31
12:33
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhilainagar
560 km
12:39
12:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Durg
565 km
13:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Vskp Durg Pas

Vskp Durg Pas - 58530 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vskp Durg Pas Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Durg Pas Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp Durg Pas - 58530

The Vskp Durg Pas - 58530 train runs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam) to DURG (Durg) 7 of week. It is a popular Visakhapatnam to Durg - passenger train and covers a distance of about 567 km. You can check Vskp Durg Pas - 58530 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 58530 route map. You can also check how to reach Vishakhapatnam to Durg through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Vskp Durg Pas

3.2
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
भारतीय रेलवे भारत ही नही पूरे विश्वव में फैला हुआ है।जो हम भारतीय की गौरव की बात है,ऐसे अपनी संपत्ति की तरह सुरछित रखना सभी का कर्तब्य है तथा स्व्च्छता पर भी सभी को ध्यान देना चाहिए।रेलवे का नुकसान पहुचना दंडनीय अपराध है
too late this train and not cleanliness
Very nice train 🛍🛍😢😢😢😢😢😢😢😢😢😢😢😢😢
good departure time at Vizag...nothing else
dirty train...... anyone can pull the chain.....
WRITE A REVIEW