Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Jaj Pnbe Memu 63211 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSME
16:25
Jasidih Jn
9hr 55min
49 Stops
PNBE
02:20
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jaj Pnbe Memu 63211 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jaj Pnbe Memu 63211. Check Jaj Pnbe Memu 63211 seat availability from Jasidih Jn station to Patna Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PNBE
JSME
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops49
Duration9hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jaj Pnbe Memu 63211 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 63211 Jaj Pnbe Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jasidih Jn station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 50 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jasidih Jn and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSMEJasidih Jnstarts16:25-0-112min
LHBLahabon16:3716:381min15 km1113min
TLBTelwa Bazar Halt16:4416:451min23 km-11-
STLSimultala16:4916:501min25 km-111min
NRGONarganjo17:2017:211min36 km1111min
JAJJhajha17:3317:352min44 km-11
DPXDadpur17:4117:421min51 km11111min
GHRGidhaur17:4717:481min56 km11112min
CUXChaura17:5617:571min62 km11111min
JMUJamui18:0418:062min70 km11117min
BFMBhalui18:1518:161min79 km11116min
MNPMananpur18:2318:241min84 km11122min
BSQPBansipur18:3218:331min90 km11128min
MHLTMahesh Leta Halt18:3918:401min94 km-1128min
KIULKiul Jn19:2319:252min98 km3117min
LKRLuckeesarai Jn19:2919:312min99 km21121min
MKBMankatha19:3919:401min104 km21124min
DJSDhurant Jwas Halt19:4419:451min106 km-1116min
DMRXDumri Halt19:5119:521min110 km-1125min
GGSYGanga Sahai19:5619:571min111 km-1124min
BRYABarhiya20:1820:202min114 km21111min
RDUMRampur Dumra20:2820:291min119 km-1110min
HTZHathidah Jn20:5220:542min124 km2117min
TALLTall Jn20:5921:001min127 km-118min
MKAMokameh Jn21:4621:482min132 km31113min
SIVNSivnar Halt21:5321:541min134 km1114min
MORMor22:0322:041min139 km-118min
KNHPKanhaipur22:0822:091min142 km1118min
PHKPunarakh22:1522:161min147 km-1111min
LEBLemuabad22:2022:211min150 km-118min
RLERailey English Halt22:2422:251min152 km-1112min
SHTSahari Halt22:2922:301min155 km11111min
BARHBarh22:4422:462min157 km21110min
ACUAchuara Halt22:5322:541min163 km-1111min
ATLAthmal Gola22:5722:592min166 km2116min
JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli23:0223:031min169 km-1114min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn23:5223:542min175 km21118min
TKBGTekkabigha00:0100:021min180 km-1218min
SMBHSalim Pur Bihar00:0500:061min182 km-1213min
KWOKarauta00:1000:111min185 km-1212min
MJMManjhauligram H00:1500:161min187 km-1218min
KOOKhusropur00:2000:211min190 km21219min
HDEHardas Bigha00:2500:261min194 km21226min
BCYNBudhdevchak Y Nagar00:3000:311min197 km11225min
FUTFatuha Jn00:3400:351min199 km31220min
BKGBanka Ghat00:4200:431min205 km21222min
PNCPatna Saheb00:4700:492min211 km21221min
GZHGulzarbagh00:5400:573min214 km31220min
RJPBRajendranagar T01:0201:042min218 km31225min
PNBEPatna Jn02:20ends-221 km-12On Time

Jaj Pnbe Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Overall delay: 23min
Reached Rajendranagar T at 00:02
Refresh
Updated 8hr 37min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Jasidih Jn(JSME) to Jhajha(JAJ) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jasidih Jn
-
-
16:25
Cancelled
1
-
LAHABON
15 km
16:36
16:37
Cancelled
1
-
Simultala
25 km
16:48
16:49
Cancelled
2
-
Narganjo
36 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
2
-
Jhajha
44 km
Source
17:35
On Time
4
Source
DADPUR
51 km
18:01
17:41
18:02
17:42
20min
1
1min
Gidhaur
55 km
18:05
17:47
18:11
17:48
23min
1
6min
Chaura
62 km
18:15
17:54
18:16
17:55
21min
1
1min
Jamui
70 km
18:25
18:01
18:28
18:03
25min
1
3min
Bhalui
79 km
18:40
18:16
18:17
On Time
1
-
Mananpur
84 km
19:11
18:22
19:12
18:24
48min
1
1min
Bansipur
90 km
19:20
18:32
19:23
18:33
50min
1
3min
MAHESH LETA HALT
93 km
19:24
18:39
19:27
18:40
47min
1
3min
Kiul Jn
97 km
19:31
19:23
19:25
On Time
1
-
Luckeesarai Jn
98 km
19:41
19:29
19:52
19:31
21min
3
11min
Mankatha
104 km
19:58
19:38
19:39
On Time
2
-
DHURANT JWAS HALT
106 km
19:59
19:43
20:00
19:44
16min
2
1min
Dumri Halt
109 km
20:04
19:50
19:51
On Time
2
-
GANGA SAHAI
111 km
20:08
19:55
20:11
19:56
15min
2
3min
Barhiya
113 km
20:14
20:18
20:21
20:20
On Time
3
7min
Rampur Dumra
119 km
20:33
20:28
20:35
20:29
6min
2
2min
Hathidah Jn
123 km
20:39
20:33
20:42
20:35
7min
2
3min
Tall Jn
127 km
20:46
20:40
20:41
On Time
2
-
Mokameh Jn
131 km
20:53
21:03
21:06
21:05
On Time
3
13min
SIVNAR HALT
133 km
21:08
21:09
21:08
21:10
On Time
2
-
Mor
138 km
21:18
21:19
21:21
21:20
On Time
2
3min
KANHAIPUR
142 km
21:23
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
2
2min
Punarakh
147 km
21:29
21:31
21:32
21:32
On Time
2
3min
LEMUABAD
149 km
21:35
21:36
21:37
21:37
On Time
2
2min
RAILEY ENGLISH HALT
152 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:41
On Time
2
2min
SAHARI HALT
154 km
21:45
21:45
21:46
21:46
On Time
2
1min
Barh
157 km
21:49
21:51
21:53
On Time
3
-
ACHUARA HALT
162 km
21:58
21:59
22:00
On Time
2
-
Athmal Gola
166 km
22:03
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
3
2min
JAI PRAKASH MAHULI
168 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
2
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
175 km
22:16
22:18
22:19
22:20
On Time
2
3min
Tekkabigha
180 km
22:24
22:26
22:27
On Time
1
-
SALIM PUR BIHAR
182 km
22:31
22:31
22:32
On Time
1
-
Karauta
184 km
22:34
22:36
22:37
22:37
On Time
2
3min
MANJHAULIGRAM H
187 km
22:42
22:41
22:42
22:42
On Time
2
-
Khusropur
190 km
22:45
22:46
23:08
22:47
21min
2
23min
Hardas Bigha
193 km
23:12
22:52
23:14
22:53
21min
2
2min
BUDHDEVCHAK Y NAGAR
196 km
23:16
22:57
23:18
22:58
20min
2
2min
Fatuha Jn
199 km
23:34
23:10
23:34
23:12
22min
3
-
Banka Ghat
204 km
23:38
23:20
23:40
23:21
19min
2
2min
Patna Saheb
210 km
23:45
23:30
23:49
23:32
17min
2
4min
Gulzarbagh
214 km
23:52
23:38
23:54
23:39
15min
3
2min
Rajendranagar T
218 km
00:02
23:45
00:10
23:47
17min
3
8min
Patna Jn
220 km
00:25
00:30
Destination
On Time
9
Destination
view full running status

Jaj Pnbe Memu 63211 Train Information

Jaj Pnbe Memu (63211) train runs from Jasidih Jn to Patna Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 221 km. The fare classes on 63211 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jaj Pnbe Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jaj Pnbe Memu 63211 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Rajesh ooooooooooooooooooooo
worst train i have ever travelled
the speed of this train is very nice
bfdyvftydaetuihgyyhdsdfyygfdsrtuiknvfddddddffdd
worst train i have ever travelled
fz khan hvdfjhgfivffhiiuvvcgu
Guddu sawariya Rajesh Bhiya Jan
jhajha good ecr kenman kathi Chhapa jhajha jamui 4
worst train i have ever travelled
WRITE A REVIEW