more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

63272 Pnbe Mka Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
05:00
Patna Jn
4hr 40min
20 Stops
MKA
09:40
Mokameh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63272 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MKA
PNBE
-
-
-

63272 Schedule & Time Table

63272 - Pnbe Mka Passenger runs from Patna Jn to Mokameh Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63272 passenger train departs from Patna Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Mokameh Jn at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 63272 train is 4hr 40min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Rajendranagar T,Gulzarbagh,Patna Saheb,Deedarganj,Banka Ghat,Fatuha Jn,Hardas Bigha,Khusropur,Manjhauligram H,Karauta,Salim Pur Bihar,Tekkabigha,Bakhtiyarpur Jn,Athmal Gola,Barh,Railey English Halt,Punarakh,Kanhaipur,Mor is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pnbe Mka Passenger - 63272 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pnbe Mka Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts05:00-0911On Time
RJPBRajendranagar T05:0605:071min3 km411On Time
GZHGulzarbagh05:1305:141min7 km111On Time
PNCPatna Saheb05:1905:201min10 km111On Time
DDGJDeedarganj05:2605:271min13 km111On Time
BKGBanka Ghat05:3105:321min16 km111On Time
FUTFatuha Jn05:3805:391min22 km-11On Time
HDEHardas Bigha05:4705:481min27 km111On Time
KOOKhusropur05:5205:531min31 km111On Time
MJMManjhauligram H05:5705:581min34 km111On Time
KWOKarauta06:0206:031min36 km111On Time
SMBHSalim Pur Bihar06:0706:081min39 km211On Time
TKBGTekkabigha06:3506:361min41 km211On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn07:1907:201min45 km111On Time
ATLAthmal Gola07:3207:331min54 km111On Time
BARHBarh07:5207:531min63 km-11On Time
RLERailey English Halt08:0108:021min69 km111On Time
PHKPunarakh08:0808:091min74 km-11On Time
KNHPKanhaipur08:1608:171min79 km211On Time
MORMor08:3608:371min82 km111On Time
MKAMokameh Jn09:40ends-89 km411On Time

63272 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pnbe Mka Passenger - 63272 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Yesterday
26-09-2021
Today
27-09-2021
Tomorrow
28-09-2021
Wednesday
29-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Rajendranagar T
2 km
05:06
05:07
Cancelled
-
-
Gulzarbagh
6 km
05:13
05:14
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Saheb
9 km
05:19
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
DEEDARGANJ
12 km
05:26
05:27
Cancelled
-
-
Banka Ghat
16 km
05:31
05:32
Cancelled
-
-
Fatuha Jn
21 km
05:38
05:39
Cancelled
-
-
Hardas Bigha
27 km
05:47
05:48
Cancelled
-
-
Khusropur
30 km
05:52
05:53
Cancelled
-
-
MANJHAULIGRAM H
33 km
05:57
05:58
Cancelled
-
-
Karauta
36 km
06:02
06:03
Cancelled
-
-
SALIM PUR BIHAR
38 km
06:07
06:08
Cancelled
-
-
Tekkabigha
40 km
06:35
06:36
Cancelled
-
-
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
45 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Athmal Gola
54 km
07:32
07:33
Cancelled
-
-
Barh
63 km
07:52
07:53
Cancelled
-
-
RAILEY ENGLISH HALT
68 km
08:01
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
Punarakh
73 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
KANHAIPUR
78 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
Mor
81 km
08:36
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
Mokameh Jn
89 km
09:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Pnbe Mka Passenger (63272) Train

63272 is a popular Patna Jn to Mokameh Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 89 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63272 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Patna to Mokama through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63272 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
9764315795363675257853247
WRITE A REVIEW