more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

64154 Aljn Tdl Emu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ALJN
12:30
Aligarh Jn
1hr 25min
10 Stops
TDL
13:55
Tundla Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64154 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
TDL
ALJN
-
-
-

64154 Schedule & Time Table

64154 - Aljn Tdl Emu runs from Aligarh Jn to Tundla Jn, 7 days of the week. The 64154 passenger train departs from Aligarh Jn at 12:30 hrs and arrives at Tundla Jn at 01:55 hrs. The total running duration of 64154 train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Daud Khan,Mandrak,Sasni,Hathras Jn,Pora,Jalesar Road,Chamrola,Barhan,Mitawal is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Aljn Tdl Emu - 64154 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Aljn Tdl Emu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ALJNAligarh Jnstarts12:30-0211On Time
DAQDaud Khan12:3712:381min7 km111On Time
MXKMandrak12:4512:461min14 km111On Time
SNSSasni12:5312:541min21 km111On Time
HRSHathras Jn13:0213:031min30 km111On Time
PORAPora13:1113:121min41 km111On Time
JLSJalesar Road13:1913:201min50 km111On Time
CMRChamrola13:2613:271min57 km111On Time
BRNBarhan13:3313:341min64 km111On Time
MTIMitawal13:4113:421min71 km111On Time
TDLTundla Jn13:55ends-78 km411On Time

64154 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Aljn Tdl Emu - 64154 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Yesterday
26-09-2021
Today
27-09-2021
Tomorrow
28-09-2021
Wednesday
29-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Aligarh Jn
-
Source
12:30
Cancelled
-
Source
DAUD KHAN
7 km
12:37
12:38
Cancelled
-
-
Mandrak
14 km
12:45
12:46
Cancelled
-
-
Sasni
21 km
12:53
12:54
Cancelled
-
-
Hathras Jn
30 km
13:02
13:03
Cancelled
-
-
PORA
40 km
13:11
13:12
Cancelled
-
-
Jalesar Road
50 km
13:19
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
CHAMROLA
56 km
13:26
13:27
Cancelled
-
-
Barhan
63 km
13:33
13:34
Cancelled
-
-
MITAWAL
71 km
13:41
13:42
Cancelled
-
-
Tundla Jn
78 km
13:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Aljn Tdl Emu (64154) Train

64154 is a popular Aligarh Jn to Tundla Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 78 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64154 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Aligarh to Tundla through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

64154 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW