more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

64168 Aljn Pwl Emu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TDL
14:50
Tundla Jn
7hr
33 Stops
PWL
21:50
Palwal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64168 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
PWL
TDL
-
-
-

64168 Schedule & Time Table

64168 - Aljn Pwl Emu runs from Tundla Jn to Palwal, 7 days of the week. The 64168 passenger train departs from Tundla Jn at 02:50 hrs and arrives at Palwal at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of 64168 train is 7hr , stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Aligarh Jn,Khurja Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Aljn Pwl Emu - 64168 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Aljn Pwl Emu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TDLTundla Jnstarts14:50-0411On Time
BRNBarhan15:0615:071min15 km211On Time
JLSJalesar Road15:1915:201min28 km211On Time
HRSHathras Jn15:4715:481min48 km211On Time
MXKMandrak16:0516:061min64 km211On Time
ALJNAligarh Jn16:5517:005min78 km411On Time
MWUEMahrawal17:0817:091min85 km111On Time
KLAKulwa17:1617:171min90 km211On Time
SOMSomna17:2717:281min100 km411On Time
DARDanwar17:3617:371min111 km211On Time
KAMPKamalpur17:4317:441min116 km311On Time
KRJKhurja Jn17:5518:005min122 km111On Time
SKQSikandarpur18:0518:061min127 km311On Time
GNRLGangraul18:1218:131min132 km211On Time
CHLChola18:2018:211min136 km211On Time
WAIRWair18:2618:271min141 km211On Time
DKDEDankaur18:3418:351min151 km311On Time
AJRAjaibpur18:4418:451min159 km211On Time
BRKYBoraki18:5018:511min163 km311On Time
DERDadri18:5818:591min168 km411On Time
MIUMaripat19:0719:081min174 km211On Time
GZBGhaziabad19:3519:372min184 km511On Time
SBBSahibabad19:4619:471min191 km-11On Time
CNJChander Nagar19:5119:521min195 km211On Time
ANVRAnand Vihar19:5419:551min197 km211On Time
MWCMandawali Chander Vihar19:5819:591min200 km211On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin20:2920:312min207 km211On Time
OKAOkhla20:3820:391min211 km311On Time
TKDTuglakabad20:4520:461min218 km111On Time
FDBFaridabad20:5420:551min228 km-11On Time
FDNFaridabad Nw Tn20:5921:001min232 km111On Time
BVHBallabgarh21:0421:051min236 km411On Time
ASTAsaoti21:1321:141min246 km411On Time
PWLPalwal21:50ends-257 km-11On Time

64168 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Aljn Pwl Emu - 64168 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Yesterday
13-06-2021
Today
14-06-2021
Tomorrow
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tundla Jn
-
Source
14:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Barhan
14 km
15:06
15:07
Cancelled
-
-
Jalesar Road
28 km
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Hathras Jn
48 km
15:47
15:48
Cancelled
-
-
Mandrak
64 km
16:05
16:06
Cancelled
-
-
Aligarh Jn
78 km
16:55
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
MAHRAWAL
84 km
17:08
17:09
Cancelled
-
-
KULWA
90 km
17:16
17:17
Cancelled
-
-
Somna
100 km
17:27
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
Danwar
110 km
17:36
17:37
Cancelled
-
-
KAMALPUR
115 km
17:43
17:44
Cancelled
-
-
Khurja Jn
121 km
17:55
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sikandarpur
127 km
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
GANGRAUL
132 km
18:12
18:13
Cancelled
-
-
Chola
136 km
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
Wair
141 km
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
Dankaur
150 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ajaibpur
158 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
BORAKI
163 km
18:50
18:51
Cancelled
-
-
Dadri
167 km
18:58
18:59
Cancelled
-
-
Maripat
174 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
184 km
19:35
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibabad
191 km
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
CHANDER NAGAR
195 km
19:51
19:52
Cancelled
-
-
Anand Vihar
196 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
MANDAWALI CHANDER VIHAR
200 km
19:58
19:59
Cancelled
-
-
H Nizamuddin
207 km
20:29
20:31
Cancelled
-
-
Okhla
210 km
20:38
20:39
Cancelled
-
-
Tuglakabad
217 km
20:45
20:46
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad
228 km
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad Nw Tn
232 km
20:59
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ballabgarh
236 km
21:04
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Asaoti
246 km
21:13
21:14
Cancelled
-
-
Palwal
257 km
21:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Aljn Pwl Emu (64168) Train

64168 is a popular Tundla Jn to Palwal passenger train and covers a distance of about 257 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64168 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tundla to Palwal through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

64168 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not for time very let & very cleanliness
hgnmkuhn by ffbk y6jjtokm 8trkt6 bn
normally sab think hai but ye gaadibkahin bhi without station ruk jaati hai
this train not okay......
h6h6rrdetgghbhyggctygtrrffffdfgfdv
clean and neat & highly speed
this doesn't matter that the train is clean or not for me but it shouldbe on time
good of all food train enquiry
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW