Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ndls Gzb Ladies Special 64450 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
17:50
New Delhi
50min
7 Stops
GZB
18:40
Ghaziabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ndls Gzb Ladies Special 64450 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ndls Gzb Ladies Special 64450. Check Ndls Gzb Ladies Special 64450 seat availability from New Delhi station to Ghaziabad station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR10
October 2023
Tue, 03 Oct
NA
Wed, 04 Oct
NA
Thu, 05 Oct
NA
Fri, 06 Oct
NA
Mon, 09 Oct
NA
Tue, 10 Oct
NA
Wed, 11 Oct
NA
Thu, 12 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GZB
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri
Stops7
Duration50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ndls Gzb Ladies Special 64450 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64450 Ndls Gzb Ladies Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Ghaziabad. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Ghaziabad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts17:50-0911On Time
CSBShivaji Bridge17:5417:551min1 km411On Time
TKJTilak Bridge17:5817:591min2 km411On Time
MWCMandawali Chander Vihar18:0518:061min9 km111On Time
ANVRAnand Vihar18:0918:101min12 km111On Time
CNJChander Nagar18:1218:131min14 km111On Time
SBBSahibabad18:1718:181min18 km111On Time
GZBGhaziabad18:40ends-25 km511On Time

Ndls Gzb Ladies Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
02-10-2023
Yesterday
02-10-2023
Yesterday
02-10-2023
Yesterday
02-10-2023
Today
03-10-2023
Tomorrow
04-10-2023
0005
05-10-2023
Yet to start from New Delhi at 17:50
Refresh
Updated 2003hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
Source
Shivaji Bridge
1 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Tilak Bridge
2 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
Mandawali Chander Vihar
8 km
18:05
18:05
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
1min
Anand Vihar
12 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Chander Nagar
14 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
Sahibabad
18 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Ghaziabad
24 km
18:40
18:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ndls Gzb Ladies Special 64450 Train Information

Ndls Gzb Ladies Special (64450) train runs from New Delhi to Ghaziabad. This passenger train covers a distance of about 25 km. The fare classes on 64450 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ndls Gzb Ladies Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.