more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

64472 Pnp Gzb Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNP
06:00
Panipat Jn
3hr 15min
25 Stops
GZB
09:15
Ghaziabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64472 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GZB
PNP
-
-
-

64472 Schedule & Time Table

64472 - Pnp Gzb Memu runs from Panipat Jn to Ghaziabad, 7 days of the week. The 64472 passenger train departs from Panipat Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Ghaziabad at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 64472 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Sonipat,New Delhi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pnp Gzb Memu - 64472 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pnp Gzb Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNPPanipat Jnstarts06:00-0111On Time
DWNADiwana06:0706:081min8 km111On Time
SMKSamalkha06:1606:171min17 km111On Time
BDMJBhodwal Majri06:2306:241min23 km111On Time
GNUGanaur06:3006:311min29 km111On Time
RUGRajlu Garhi06:3606:371min34 km111On Time
SLKNSandal Kalan06:4106:421min37 km111On Time
SNPSonipat06:5206:542min45 km111On Time
HNNHarana Kalan07:0207:031min51 km111On Time
RDDERathdhana07:0707:081min56 km111On Time
NURNarela07:1407:151min63 km111On Time
HUKHolambi Kalan07:2007:211min68 km111On Time
KHKNKhera Kalan07:2607:271min72 km111On Time
BHDBadli07:3207:331min75 km211On Time
ANDIAdrsh Ngr Delhi07:3807:391min80 km111On Time
DAZDelhi Azadpur07:4307:441min81 km111On Time
SZMSubzi Mandi07:5507:561min86 km211On Time
DSBSadar Bazar08:0608:071min88 km311On Time
NDLSNew Delhi08:1608:182min90 km1411On Time
CSBShivaji Bridge08:2408:251min91 km411On Time
TKJTilak Bridge08:2908:301min92 km411On Time
MWCMandawali Chander Vihar08:3708:381min99 km111On Time
ANVRAnand Vihar08:4208:431min102 km111On Time
CNJChander Nagar08:4608:471min104 km111On Time
SBBSahibabad08:5408:551min108 km111On Time
GZBGhaziabad09:15ends-115 km411On Time

64472 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pnp Gzb Memu - 64472 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-07-2021
Friday
23-07-2021
Saturday
24-07-2021
Yesterday
25-07-2021
Today
26-07-2021
Tomorrow
27-07-2021
Wednesday
28-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panipat Jn
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Diwana
8 km
06:07
06:08
Cancelled
-
-
Samalkha
17 km
06:16
06:17
Cancelled
-
-
Bhodwal Majri
23 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
-
-
Ganaur
29 km
06:30
06:31
Cancelled
-
-
Rajlu Garhi
33 km
06:36
06:37
Cancelled
-
-
Sandal Kalan
36 km
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
-
-
Sonipat
45 km
06:52
06:54
Cancelled
-
-
Harana Kalan
50 km
07:02
07:03
Cancelled
-
-
Rathdhana
55 km
07:07
07:08
Cancelled
-
-
Narela
62 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
Holambi Kalan
67 km
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
-
-
Khera Kalan
71 km
07:26
07:27
Cancelled
-
-
Badli
75 km
07:32
07:33
Cancelled
-
-
Adrsh Ngr Delhi
79 km
07:38
07:39
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Azadpur
81 km
07:43
07:44
Cancelled
-
-
Subzi Mandi
85 km
07:55
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
Sadar Bazar
87 km
08:06
08:07
Cancelled
-
-
New Delhi
89 km
08:16
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
Shivaji Bridge
90 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Tilak Bridge
92 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
MANDAWALI CHANDER VIHAR
98 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
Anand Vihar
102 km
08:42
08:43
Cancelled
-
-
CHANDER NAGAR
103 km
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibabad
107 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
114 km
09:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Pnp Gzb Memu (64472) Train

64472 is a popular Panipat Jn to Ghaziabad passenger train and covers a distance of about 115 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64472 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Panipat to Ghaziabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

64472 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train.. not clean not even on time
train is good but cleanliness is depend on public
bad experience' this train us all ways late
a very useful apps for an official person and for those who are daily traveling on further cities
WRITE A REVIEW