Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Umb Nldm Memu 64515 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UMB
06:10
Ambala Cant Jn
3hr 45min
19 Stops
NLDM
09:55
Nangal Dam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Umb Nldm Memu 64515 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Umb Nldm Memu 64515. Check Umb Nldm Memu 64515 seat availability from Ambala Cant Jn station to Nangal Dam station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
NLDM
UMB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration3hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Umb Nldm Memu 64515 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64515 Umb Nldm Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ambala Cant Jn station and ends at Nangal Dam. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ambala Cant Jn and Nangal Dam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UMBAmbala Cant Jnstarts06:10-0111On Time
UBCAmbala City06:2006:211min8 km311On Time
SMUSambhu06:3006:311min17 km211On Time
RPJRajpura Jn06:3806:402min28 km111On Time
SBJSarai Banjara06:4906:501min37 km111On Time
SDYSadhoo Garh06:5706:581min46 km211On Time
SIRSirhind Jn07:0607:082min53 km311On Time
FGSBFatehgarh Sahib07:1507:161min57 km111On Time
BSPNBassi Pathanam07:2207:231min62 km111On Time
NGWNNoganwan07:3207:331min69 km111On Time
NMDANew Morinda07:4107:421min74 km211On Time
MRNDMorinda07:4907:501min77 km-11On Time
KRLIKurali07:5808:002min85 km111On Time
MNPRMinapur08:1608:171min94 km111On Time
RPARRupnagar08:2708:325min102 km111On Time
GANLGhanauli08:5408:551min111 km111On Time
BARJBharatgarh09:0309:041min120 km111On Time
KARTKiratpur Sahib09:1109:132min129 km111On Time
ANSBAnandpur Sahib09:2009:222min137 km111On Time
NLDMNangal Dam09:55ends-157 km211On Time

Umb Nldm Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Ambala Cant Jn at 06:10
Refresh
Updated 3hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambala Cant Jn
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
Source
Ambala City
7 km
06:20
06:20
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
1min
SAMBHU
17 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
1min
Rajpura Jn
28 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Sarai Banjara
37 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Sadhoo Garh
45 km
06:57
06:57
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
1min
Sirhind Jn
53 km
07:06
07:06
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
2min
Fatehgarh Sahib
57 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
1min
Bassi Pathanam
62 km
07:22
07:22
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
1min
NOGANWAN
68 km
07:32
07:32
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
1min
NEW MORINDA
74 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Morinda
77 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Kurali
85 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
MINAPUR
94 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
1min
Rupnagar
101 km
08:27
08:27
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
5min
Ghanauli
110 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
BHARATGARH
120 km
09:03
09:03
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
1min
Kiratpur Sahib
129 km
09:11
09:11
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
2min
Anandpur Sahib
137 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
2min
Nangal Dam
157 km
09:55
09:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Umb Nldm Memu 64515 Train Information

Umb Nldm Memu (64515) train runs from Ambala Cant Jn to Nangal Dam. This passenger train covers a distance of about 157 km. The fare classes on 64515 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Umb Nldm Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Umb Nldm Memu 64515 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is worst train i ever see in my life
this train is Sirhind to nangal dam train but not properly cleanliness
this is worst train i ever see in my life
this is worst train i ever see in my life
good app please improve the train time.
bekaar hai ye train ... smay se pohchati nhi
govt should increase their salary according their work
WRITE A REVIEW