more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.0

64515 Umb Nldm Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UMB
06:10
Ambala Cant Jn
3hr 45min
19 Stops
NLDM
09:55
Nangal Dam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64515 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
NLDM
UMB
-
-
-

64515 Schedule & Time Table

64515 - Umb Nldm Memu runs from Ambala Cant Jn to Nangal Dam, 7 days of the week. The 64515 passenger train departs from Ambala Cant Jn at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Nangal Dam at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of 64515 train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Rupnagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Umb Nldm Memu - 64515 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Umb Nldm Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UMBAmbala Cant Jnstarts06:10-0111On Time
UBCAmbala City06:2006:211min8 km311On Time
SMUSambhu06:3006:311min17 km211On Time
RPJRajpura Jn06:3806:402min28 km111On Time
SBJSarai Banjara06:4906:501min37 km111On Time
SDYSadhoo Garh06:5706:581min46 km211On Time
SIRSirhind Jn07:0607:082min53 km311On Time
FGSBFatehgarh Sahib07:1507:161min57 km111On Time
BSPNBassi Pathanam07:2207:231min62 km111On Time
NGWNNoganwan07:3207:331min69 km111On Time
NMDANew Morinda07:4107:421min74 km211On Time
MRNDMorinda07:4907:501min77 km-11On Time
KRLIKurali07:5808:002min85 km111On Time
MNPRMinapur08:1608:171min94 km111On Time
RPARRupnagar08:2708:325min102 km111On Time
GANLGhanauli08:5408:551min111 km111On Time
BARJBharatgarh09:0309:041min120 km111On Time
KARTKiratpur Sahib09:1109:132min129 km111On Time
ANSBAnandpur Sahib09:2009:222min137 km111On Time
NLDMNangal Dam09:55ends-157 km211On Time

64515 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Umb Nldm Memu - 64515 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Yesterday
13-06-2021
Today
14-06-2021
Tomorrow
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambala Cant Jn
-
Source
06:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Ambala City
7 km
06:20
06:21
Cancelled
-
-
SAMBHU
17 km
06:30
06:31
Cancelled
-
-
Rajpura Jn
28 km
06:38
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Banjara
37 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Sadhoo Garh
45 km
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
Sirhind Jn
53 km
07:06
07:08
Cancelled
-
-
Fatehgarh Sahib
57 km
07:15
07:16
Cancelled
-
-
Bassi Pathanam
62 km
07:22
07:23
Cancelled
-
-
NOGANWAN
68 km
07:32
07:33
Cancelled
-
-
NEW MORINDA
74 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
Morinda
77 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kurali
85 km
07:58
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
MINAPUR
94 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
Rupnagar
101 km
08:27
08:32
Cancelled
-
-
Ghanauli
110 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
BHARATGARH
120 km
09:03
09:04
Cancelled
-
-
Kiratpur Sahib
129 km
09:11
09:13
Cancelled
-
-
Anandpur Sahib
137 km
09:20
09:22
Cancelled
-
-
Nangal Dam
157 km
09:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Umb Nldm Memu (64515) Train

64515 is a popular Ambala Cant Jn to Nangal Dam passenger train and covers a distance of about 157 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64515 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ambala to Nangal Dam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

64515 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is worst train i ever see in my life
this train is Sirhind to nangal dam train but not properly cleanliness
this is worst train i ever see in my life
this is worst train i ever see in my life
good app please improve the train time.
bekaar hai ye train ... smay se pohchati nhi
govt should increase their salary according their work
WRITE A REVIEW