Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.8

Umb Nldm Memu 64517 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UMB
11:45
Ambala Cant Jn
3hr 45min
19 Stops
NLDM
15:30
Nangal Dam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Umb Nldm Memu 64517 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Umb Nldm Memu 64517. Check Umb Nldm Memu 64517 seat availability from Ambala Cant Jn station to Nangal Dam station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
NLDM
UMB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration3hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Umb Nldm Memu 64517 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64517 Umb Nldm Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ambala Cant Jn station and ends at Nangal Dam. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ambala Cant Jn and Nangal Dam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UMBAmbala Cant Jnstarts11:45-0711On Time
UBCAmbala City11:5511:572min8 km311On Time
SMUSambhu12:0612:071min17 km211On Time
RPJRajpura Jn12:1612:171min28 km111On Time
SBJSarai Banjara12:2412:251min37 km111On Time
SDYSadhoo Garh12:3212:331min46 km211On Time
SIRSirhind Jn12:4512:527min53 km311On Time
FGSBFatehgarh Sahib12:5812:591min57 km111On Time
BSPNBassi Pathanam13:0513:061min62 km111On Time
NGWNNoganwan13:1313:141min69 km111On Time
NMDANew Morinda13:2013:211min74 km-11On Time
MRNDMorinda13:2613:271min77 km-11On Time
KRLIKurali13:3513:361min85 km111On Time
MNPRMinapur13:4513:461min94 km111On Time
RPARRupnagar13:5514:0510min102 km111On Time
GANLGhanauli14:1414:151min111 km111On Time
BARJBharatgarh14:2414:251min120 km111On Time
KARTKiratpur Sahib14:3214:342min129 km111On Time
ANSBAnandpur Sahib14:5314:552min137 km111On Time
NLDMNangal Dam15:30ends-157 km-11On Time

Umb Nldm Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambala Cant Jn
-
Source
11:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Ambala City
7 km
11:55
11:57
Cancelled
-
-
SAMBHU
17 km
12:06
12:07
Cancelled
-
-
Rajpura Jn
28 km
12:16
12:17
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Banjara
37 km
12:24
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sadhoo Garh
45 km
12:32
12:33
Cancelled
-
-
Sirhind Jn
53 km
12:45
12:52
Cancelled
-
-
Fatehgarh Sahib
57 km
12:58
12:59
Cancelled
-
-
Bassi Pathanam
62 km
13:05
13:06
Cancelled
-
-
NOGANWAN
68 km
13:13
13:14
Cancelled
-
-
NEW MORINDA
74 km
13:20
13:21
Cancelled
-
-
Morinda
77 km
13:26
13:27
Cancelled
-
-
Kurali
85 km
13:35
13:36
Cancelled
-
-
MINAPUR
94 km
13:45
13:46
Cancelled
-
-
Rupnagar
101 km
13:55
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ghanauli
110 km
14:14
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
BHARATGARH
120 km
14:24
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kiratpur Sahib
129 km
14:32
14:34
Cancelled
-
-
Anandpur Sahib
137 km
14:53
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
Nangal Dam
157 km
15:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Umb Nldm Memu 64517 Train Information

Umb Nldm Memu (64517) train runs from Ambala Cant Jn to Nangal Dam. This passenger train covers a distance of about 157 km. The fare classes on 64517 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Umb Nldm Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Umb Nldm Memu 64517 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.8
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
शौचालय सुविधा होनी चाहिए।
there is no toilet in the train.
there is no toilet in the train.
there is no toilet in the train.
Had to go to Nangal, no toilets for passengers. Plz bring this truth to Rly officials.
every time bhargarh stopage is 1 hour when ambala to nangal .every time nangal reached late
bekar aa late e rhndi aa har time
fucking indian train system
Poor bohot fuddu kai vri late hundi a
poor facilities and services
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW