Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Cnb Tdl Passenger 64587 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
14:05
Kanpur Central
6hr 20min
28 Stops
TDL
20:25
Tundla Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cnb Tdl Passenger 64587 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cnb Tdl Passenger 64587. Check Cnb Tdl Passenger 64587 seat availability from Kanpur Central station to Tundla Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
TDL
CNB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration6hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Cnb Tdl Passenger 64587 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64587 Cnb Tdl Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kanpur Central station and ends at Tundla Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kanpur Central and Tundla Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts14:05-01011On Time
GOYGovindpuri14:1414:151min4 km111On Time
PNKDPanki Dham14:2414:339min11 km211On Time
BPUBhaupur14:4314:496min23 km211On Time
MTOMaitha14:5814:591min33 km211On Time
RMWRoshan Mau15:0615:071min37 km211On Time
RURARura15:1315:185min44 km3111hr 10min
AAPAmbiapur15:2715:281min53 km3111hr 11min
JJKJhinjhak15:3715:381min63 km3111hr 19min
PJYPara Jani Halt15:4515:461min69 km2111hr 19min
KNSKanchausi15:5215:531min74 km2111hr 18min
PHDPhaphund16:0216:031min83 km3111hr 22min
PATAPata16:1116:2817min92 km3111hr 25min
ULDAchalda16:3616:371min100 km3111hr 28min
GHSRGhasara Halt16:4516:461min105 km2111hr 31min
SHWSamhon16:5716:581min109 km3111hr 30min
BNTBharthana17:0717:081min120 km3111hr 34min
EKLEkdil17:1717:181min129 km2111hr 38min
ETWEtawah Jn17:4018:1030min139 km1111hr 16min
SBSarai Bhopat18:2718:281min148 km21159min
JGRJaswantnagar18:3718:381min155 km31158min
BBLBalrai18:4618:471min164 km3111hr 1min
BDNBhadan18:5818:591min175 km2111hr 1min
KAAKaurara19:0919:101min184 km2111hr
SKBShikohabad Jn19:1919:201min195 km3111hr 9min
MNRMakkhanpur19:2919:301min204 km2111hr 8min
FZDFirozabad19:4719:481min215 km3111hr 5min
HNGHirangaon19:5719:581min222 km2111hr 10min
TDLTundla Jn20:25ends-231 km1111hr 16min

Cnb Tdl Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yesterday
01-10-2022
Today
02-10-2022
Tomorrow
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
14:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Govindpuri
-
14:14
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
Panki Dham
-
14:24
14:33
Cancelled
-
-
BHAUPUR
-
14:43
14:49
Cancelled
-
-
MAITHA
-
14:58
14:59
Cancelled
-
-
Roshan Mau
-
15:06
15:07
Cancelled
-
-
Rura
-
15:13
15:18
Cancelled
-
-
Ambiapur
-
15:27
15:28
Cancelled
-
-
Jhinjhak
-
15:37
15:38
Cancelled
-
-
PARA JANI HALT
-
15:45
15:46
Cancelled
-
-
KANCHAUSI
-
15:52
15:53
Cancelled
-
-
Phaphund
-
16:02
16:03
Cancelled
-
-
PATA
-
16:11
16:28
Cancelled
-
-
Achalda
-
16:36
16:37
Cancelled
-
-
GHASARA HALT
-
16:45
16:46
Cancelled
-
-
SAMHON
-
16:57
16:58
Cancelled
-
-
Bharthana
-
17:07
17:08
Cancelled
-
-
EKDIL
-
17:17
17:18
Cancelled
-
-
Etawah Jn
-
17:40
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Bhopat
-
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
Jaswantnagar
-
18:37
18:38
Cancelled
-
-
BALRAI
-
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadan
-
18:58
18:59
Cancelled
-
-
KAURARA
-
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Shikohabad Jn
-
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
MAKKHANPUR
-
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Firozabad
-
19:47
19:48
Cancelled
-
-
HIRANGAON
-
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
Tundla Jn
-
20:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Cnb Tdl Passenger 64587 Train Information

Cnb Tdl Passenger (64587) train runs from Kanpur Central to Tundla Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 231 km. The fare classes on 64587 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Cnb Tdl Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cnb Tdl Passenger 64587 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Poor Train Cleanliness....
lack of punctuality.....and too many stoppage....
Poor Train Cleanliness....
ghatiya train almost delay
Poor Train Cleanliness....
Pessenger Kanpur to sikohabad
Poor Train Cleanliness....
good and fantastic 🤘😝🤘🤘😝🤘👍😻👍😁🙌
Vry Bad Not travel on time nd milkman behave badly or men nd women both please take action
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW