Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

66303 Ers Qln Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
12:30
Ernakulam Jn
3hr 30min
24 Stops
QLN
16:00
Kollam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

66303 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
QLN
ERS
-
-
-

66303 Schedule & Time Table

66303 - Ers Qln Memu runs from Ernakulam Jn to Kollam Jn, 6 days of the week. The 66303 passenger train departs from Ernakulam Jn at 12:30 hrs and arrives at Kollam Jn at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of 66303 train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Alleppey,Kayankulam Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ers Qln Memu - 66303 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ers Qln Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts12:30-0411On Time
KUMMKumbalam12:3912:401min8 km111On Time
ARORAroor Halt12:4612:471min13 km111On Time
EZPEzhuppunna12:5212:531min18 km111On Time
TUVRTuravur12:5812:591min23 km-11On Time
VAYVayalar13:0413:051min27 km111On Time
SRTLCherthala13:1113:121min33 km-11On Time
TRVZTiruvizha13:1613:171min39 km111On Time
MAKMMararikulam13:2213:231min44 km111On Time
KAVRKalavur Halt13:2613:271min48 km111On Time
TMPYTumboli13:3013:311min53 km111On Time
ALLPAlleppey13:4313:452min57 km111On Time
PNPRPunnapura13:5013:511min64 km111On Time
AMPAAmbalappuzha13:5613:571min69 km211On Time
TZHTakazhi14:0214:031min75 km111On Time
KVTAKaruvatta Halt14:0814:091min82 km111On Time
HADHarippad14:1414:151min88 km-11On Time
CHPDCheppad Halt14:2414:251min93 km-11On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn14:4514:472min101 km311On Time
OCROchira14:5314:541min107 km-11On Time
KPYKarunagapalli15:0315:041min114 km-11On Time
STKTSasthankotta15:1415:151min122 km-11On Time
MQOMunroturuttu15:2015:211min127 km-11On Time
PRNDPerinad15:3015:311min132 km-11On Time
QLNKollam Jn16:00ends-141 km111On Time

66303 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ers Qln Memu - 66303 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
12:30
Cancelled
-
Source
KUMBALAM
7 km
12:39
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
AROOR HALT
12 km
12:46
12:47
Cancelled
-
-
EZHUPPUNNA
18 km
12:52
12:53
Cancelled
-
-
Turavur
23 km
12:58
12:59
Cancelled
-
-
VAYALAR
27 km
13:04
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
Cherthala
33 km
13:11
13:12
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUVIZHA
39 km
13:16
13:17
Cancelled
-
-
Mararikulam
44 km
13:22
13:23
Cancelled
-
-
KALAVUR HALT
47 km
13:26
13:27
Cancelled
-
-
TUMBOLI
53 km
13:30
13:31
Cancelled
-
-
Alleppey
57 km
13:43
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
PUNNAPURA
64 km
13:50
13:51
Cancelled
-
-
Ambalappuzha
69 km
13:56
13:57
Cancelled
-
-
TAKAZHI
75 km
14:02
14:03
Cancelled
-
-
KARUVATTA HALT
81 km
14:08
14:09
Cancelled
-
-
Harippad
87 km
14:14
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
CHEPPAD HALT
92 km
14:24
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kayankulam Jn
100 km
14:45
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
OCHIRA
106 km
14:53
14:54
Cancelled
-
-
Karunagapalli
114 km
15:03
15:04
Cancelled
-
-
Sasthankotta
122 km
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Munroturuttu
126 km
15:20
15:21
Cancelled
-
-
PERINAD
132 km
15:30
15:31
Cancelled
-
-
Kollam Jn
141 km
16:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Ers Qln Memu (66303) Train

66303 is a popular Ernakulam Jn to Kollam Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 141 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 66303 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kochi to Kollam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

66303 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
new train! comfortable seats
nice nice nice thank you Indian railway piyush ji
good I really like the train
very comfortable journey
Very good condition with you
WRITE A REVIEW