2.4

66308

Kollam Ers Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLN
12:40
Kollam Jn
5hr 15min
24 Stops
ERS
17:55
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 66308 - Kollam Ers Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
QLN
ERS
-
-

Kollam Ers Passenger Schedule

The 66308 - Kollam Ers Passenger runs from QLN (Kollam Jn) to ERS (Ernakulam Jn). Kollam Ers Passenger runs on of 6 week. The Kollam Ers Passenger train departs from Kollam Jn at 12:40 hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 05:55 hrs. The total running duration of 66308 train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kollam Ers Passenger - 66308 schedule, Kollam Ers Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 66308 - Kollam Ers Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
QLNKollam Jnstarts12:40-0-11On Time
PRNDPerinad12:4812:491min9 km-116min
MQOMunroturuttu12:5512:561min15 km-117min
STKTSasthankotta13:0113:021min20 km-1110min
KPYKarunagapalli13:0913:101min27 km-1119min
OCROchira13:1913:201min35 km-1120min
KYJKayankulam Jn13:2813:302min41 km-1119min
MVLKMavelikara13:3913:401min49 km-1120min
CYNCheriyanad13:4513:461min55 km-1120min
CNGRChengannur13:5413:551min61 km31118min
TRVLTiruvalla14:0414:051min70 km21118min
CGYChanganaseri14:1414:151min78 km21118min
CGVChingavanam14:2414:251min89 km-1120min
KTYMKottayam14:3514:372min96 km11124min
KFQKumaranallur14:4314:441min99 km11132min
ETMEttumanur14:4914:501min106 km-1135min
KRPPKuruppan Tara14:5915:001min114 km11135min
KDTYKaduturutti Halt15:0515:061min117 km11135min
VARDVaikom15:1215:131min121 km11133min
PVRDPiravam Road15:1915:201min127 km-1135min
KPTMKanjiramittam15:2415:251min134 km11138min
MNTTMulanturutti15:3415:351min139 km-1138min
KFEKurikad15:4315:441min142 km11147min
TRTRTriupunittura15:4915:501min146 km-1145min
ERSErnakulam Jn17:55ends-156 km-11On Time

Kollam Ers Passenger - 66308 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kollam Ers Passenger - 66308 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-06-2019
Saturday
15-06-2019
Sunday
16-06-2019
Yesterday
17-06-2019
Today
18-06-2019
Thursday
20-06-2019
Arrived early on by: 7min
Reached Ernakulam Jn at 17:48
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
13:00
12:40
20min
-
Source
PERINAD
9 km
13:14
12:48
13:15
12:49
26min
-
1min
Munroturuttu
15 km
13:21
12:55
13:22
12:56
26min
-
1min
Sasthankotta
20 km
13:31
13:01
13:32
13:02
30min
-
1min
Karunagapalli
27 km
13:44
13:09
13:45
13:10
35min
-
1min
OCHIRA
35 km
13:54
13:19
13:55
13:20
35min
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
41 km
14:02
13:28
14:03
13:30
33min
-
1min
Mavelikara
49 km
14:13
13:39
14:14
13:40
34min
-
1min
Cheriyanad
55 km
14:19
13:45
14:20
13:46
34min
-
1min
Chengannur
61 km
14:26
13:54
14:27
13:55
32min
-
1min
Tiruvalla
70 km
14:36
14:04
14:37
14:05
32min
-
1min
Changanaseri
78 km
14:45
14:14
14:46
14:15
31min
-
1min
CHINGAVANAM
88 km
14:58
14:24
15:11
14:25
46min
-
13min
Kottayam
96 km
15:26
14:35
15:50
14:37
1hr 13min
-
24min
KUMARANALLUR
99 km
15:56
14:43
15:57
14:44
1hr 13min
-
1min
Ettumanur
106 km
16:04
14:49
16:05
14:50
1hr 15min
-
1min
Kuruppan Tara
114 km
16:13
14:59
16:14
15:00
1hr 14min
-
1min
KADUTURUTTI HALT
117 km
16:19
15:05
16:20
15:06
1hr 14min
-
1min
Vaikom
121 km
16:23
15:12
16:24
15:13
1hr 11min
-
1min
Piravam Road
127 km
16:31
15:19
16:32
15:20
1hr 12min
-
1min
Kanjiramittam
133 km
16:36
15:24
16:37
15:25
1hr 12min
-
1min
MULANTURUTTI
138 km
16:46
15:34
16:47
15:35
1hr 12min
-
1min
KURIKAD
142 km
16:55
15:43
16:56
15:44
1hr 12min
-
1min
Triupunittura
146 km
16:59
15:49
17:21
15:50
1hr 31min
-
22min
Ernakulam Jn
158 km
17:48
17:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kollam Ers Passenger

Kollam Ers Passenger - 66308 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kollam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
FC
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Kollam Ers Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKollam Ers Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kollam Ers Passenger - 66308

The Kollam Ers Passenger - 66308 train runs from QLN (Kollam Jn) to ERS (Ernakulam Jn) 6 of week. It is a popular Kollam Jn to Ernakulam Jn train and covers a distance of about 156 km. You can check Kollam Ers Passenger - 66308 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 66308 route map. You can also check how to reach Kollam to Kochi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Kollam Ers Passenger

2.4
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very poooor timing kkkdkdkdkdkd
Unnecessary halt of about one hour at Tripunithura just 09 ims away from Ernakulam makes it a horrible experience.
Good. but needs to maintain time
poor timing 2.5 hrs late from the established time
Unexpected arrival...................
uvjvjvjcjcjcucucucyxyxyxyxyxuxucucucucycyxtxrzrstxuccyvlgucuvohucuvuvucuvufucjvuvjvuvuvuvuvucuvucuvucucuc
wrkng jst avg not preferable.unexpected arival shoking
WRITE A REVIEW