more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.7

68737 Rig Bsp Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RIG
14:50
Raigarh
3hr 30min
17 Stops
BSP
18:20
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68737 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BSP
RIG
-
-
-

68737 Schedule & Time Table

68737 - Rig Bsp Memu runs from Raigarh to Bilaspur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68737 passenger train departs from Raigarh at 02:50 hrs and arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 06:20 hrs. The total running duration of 68737 train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Robertson,Kharsia,Sakti,Baradwar,Champa Jn,Janjgir Naila,Akaltara,Jairamnagar,Gatora is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rig Bsp Memu - 68737 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rig Bsp Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RIGRaigarhstarts14:50-0-11On Time
KDTRKirodimalnagar14:5614:571min7 km-11On Time
BEFBhupdeopur15:0415:051min16 km-11On Time
ROBRobertson15:1115:132min25 km-11On Time
KHSKharsia15:1815:202min34 km-11On Time
JDIJharradih15:2615:271min40 km-11On Time
SKTSakti15:3415:362min50 km-11On Time
JDDAJetha P H15:4215:431min58 km-11On Time
BUABaradwar15:5015:522min64 km-11On Time
SGRDSaragaon Rd P H15:5815:591min72 km111On Time
CPHChampa Jn16:0816:102min80 km-11On Time
NIAJanjgir Naila16:1716:192min91 km-11On Time
KPNAKapan P H16:2516:261min98 km111On Time
AKTAkaltara16:3916:412min106 km-11On Time
KTSHKotmi Sonar P H16:4916:501min112 km-11On Time
JRMGJairamnagar16:5416:562min119 km-11On Time
GTWGatora17:0217:042min126 km-11On Time
BSPBilaspur Jn18:20ends-132 km-11On Time

68737 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rig Bsp Memu - 68737 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Yesterday
28-09-2021
Today
29-09-2021
Tomorrow
30-09-2021
Friday
01-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raigarh
-
Source
14:50
Cancelled
-
Source
KIRODIMALNAGAR
7 km
14:56
14:57
Cancelled
-
-
BHUPDEOPUR
16 km
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
ROBERTSON
25 km
15:11
15:13
Cancelled
-
-
Kharsia
34 km
15:18
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
JHARRADIH
39 km
15:26
15:27
Cancelled
-
-
Sakti
49 km
15:34
15:36
Cancelled
-
-
Jetha P H
57 km
15:42
15:43
Cancelled
-
-
Baradwar
64 km
15:50
15:52
Cancelled
-
-
Saragaon Rd P H
71 km
15:58
15:59
Cancelled
-
-
Champa Jn
79 km
16:08
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Janjgir Naila
90 km
16:17
16:19
Cancelled
-
-
Kapan P H
97 km
16:25
16:26
Cancelled
-
-
Akaltara
105 km
16:39
16:41
Cancelled
-
-
Kotmi Sonar P H
111 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Jairamnagar
118 km
16:54
16:56
Cancelled
-
-
Gatora
126 km
17:02
17:04
Cancelled
-
-
Bilaspur Jn
132 km
18:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Rig Bsp Memu (68737) Train

68737 is a popular Raigarh to Bilaspur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 132 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68737 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Raigarh to Bilaspur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68737 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good special tain best time ki bachat
Raigarh Champa baradwar thank
fast & furious....8 hai pura
very good app...?.............
really good apps.... train time table proper update in sequence.
Add full woop woop so all so woop woop woop so so rip top
This train is very small, please make it a bit bigger
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW