Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

R Gad Memu 68746 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
R
13:40
Raipur Jn
5hr 50min
28 Stops
GAD
19:30
Gevra Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

R Gad Memu 68746 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in R Gad Memu 68746. Check R Gad Memu 68746 seat availability from Raipur Jn station to Gevra Road station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
GAD
R
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration5hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

R Gad Memu 68746 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68746 R Gad Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Raipur Jn station and ends at Gevra Road. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Raipur Jn and Gevra Road and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RRaipur Jnstarts13:40-0611On Time
WRCWrs Colony P H13:4313:441min3 km-11On Time
URKUrkura13:5013:511min4 km-11On Time
MDHMandhar13:5613:582min12 km-11On Time
SLHSiliari14:0614:082min24 km-11On Time
BKTHBaikunth P H14:1814:202min32 km-11On Time
TLDTilda Neora14:2614:282min38 km-11On Time
HNHathbandh14:3614:382min49 km-11On Time
BYTBhatapara14:5014:555min64 km-11On Time
NPINipania15:1115:132min79 km-11On Time
DGSDagori15:2415:251min87 km-11On Time
BYLBelha15:3515:372min95 km311On Time
CHBTChakarbhata P H15:4315:452min101 km-11On Time
DPHDadhapara15:5916:001min104 km-11On Time
BSPBilaspur Jn17:0017:1010min111 km111On Time
GTWGatora17:1817:191min117 km-11On Time
JRMGJairamnagar17:2617:282min125 km-11On Time
KTSHKotmi Sonar P H17:3417:351min132 km-11On Time
AKTAkaltara17:4017:422min138 km-11On Time
KPNAKapan P H17:5017:511min145 km-11On Time
NIAJanjgir Naila17:5517:572min153 km-11On Time
CPHChampa Jn18:1018:122min163 km-11On Time
BPRHBalpur Halt18:2118:221min171 km-11On Time
KTHDKothari Road18:2718:281min175 km-11On Time
MWRNMadwarani18:3318:341min180 km-11On Time
SRBASaragbundia18:4118:421min186 km-11On Time
URGAUrga18:4818:491min192 km-11On Time
KRBAKorba19:0519:105min200 km-11On Time
GADGevra Road19:30ends-208 km111On Time

R Gad Memu Running Status

Check 68746 R Gad Memu live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Thursday
08-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raipur Jn
-
Source
13:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Wrs Colony P H
2 km
13:43
13:44
Cancelled
-
-
URKURA
4 km
13:50
13:51
Cancelled
-
-
MANDHAR
12 km
13:56
13:58
Cancelled
-
-
SILIARI
23 km
14:06
14:08
Cancelled
-
-
Baikunth P H
32 km
14:18
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
Tilda Neora
38 km
14:26
14:28
Cancelled
-
-
Hathbandh
48 km
14:36
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatapara
64 km
14:50
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
NIPANIA
78 km
15:11
15:13
Cancelled
-
-
DAGORI
87 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Belha
94 km
15:35
15:37
Cancelled
-
-
Chakarbhata P H
100 km
15:43
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
DADHAPARA
103 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bilaspur Jn
110 km
17:00
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Gatora
116 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
Jairamnagar
124 km
17:26
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
Kotmi Sonar P H
131 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Akaltara
137 km
17:40
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kapan P H
145 km
17:50
17:51
Cancelled
-
-
Janjgir Naila
152 km
17:55
17:57
Cancelled
-
-
Champa Jn
163 km
18:10
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
BALPUR HALT
171 km
18:21
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
KOTHARI ROAD
175 km
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
MADWARANI
179 km
18:33
18:34
Cancelled
-
-
Saragbundia
185 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Urga
191 km
18:48
18:49
Cancelled
-
-
Korba
200 km
19:05
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Gevra Road
208 km
19:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

R Gad Memu 68746 Train Information

R Gad Memu (68746) train runs from Raipur Jn to Gevra Road. This passenger train covers a distance of about 208 km. The fare classes on 68746 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on R Gad Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

R Gad Memu 68746 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i m happy that it the whole day was going down on a few things to be the
slow train but reach all station
i m happy that it the whole day was going down on a few things to be the
i m happy that it the whole day was going down on a few things to be the
best train between Gevra road
nyc train for direct Korba..6.30 at Korba destination...so that we can reach at the time of dinner
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW