Banda Jn railway station

»
»
»
Banda Jn railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
5.0
Overall rating: /5.0 - from total - see latest 10 reviews
Cleanliness: /5.0
Food: /5.0
Safety: /5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
51819 Jhs Ald Passenger V Lakshmibai Prayagraj Jn. 11:40 11:50 10 min
51820 Ald Jhs Passenger Prayagraj Jn. V Lakshmibai 12:25 12:35 10 min
11069 Tulsi Express Lokmanyatilak T Prayagraj Jn. 04:20 04:28 8 min
11070 Tulsi Express Prayagraj Jn. Lokmanyatilak T 22:22 22:30 8 min
00516 Chitrakutdham Karwi - Jhansi Mela Special (unreserved) Chitrakutdham K V Lakshmibai 02:40 02:42 2 min
00515 Jhansi - Chitrakutdham Karwi Mela Special (unreserved) V Lakshmibai Chitrakutdham K 23:10 23:12 2 min
00512 Jhansi - Chitrakutdham Karwi Mela Special (unreserved) V Lakshmibai Chitrakutdham K 14:58 15:00 2 min
00511 Chitrakutdham Karwi - Jhansi Mela Special (unreserved) Chitrakutdham K V Lakshmibai 19:38 19:40 2 min
00518 Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central Mela Special (unreserved) Chitrakutdham K Kanpur Central 23:23 23:25 2 min
00517 Kanpur Central - Chitrakutdham Karwi Mela Special (unreserved) Kanpur Central Chitrakutdham K 18:38 18:40 2 min
00301 Allahabad - Jhansi Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) Prayagraj Jn. V Lakshmibai 16:24 16:25 1 min
01701 Jbp Haridwar Spl Jabalpur Haridwar Jn 23:22 23:30 8 min
01702 Hw Jbp Spl Haridwar Jn Jabalpur 06:27 06:35 8 min
04110 Cnb Cktd Spl Kanpur Central Chitrakutdham K 14:10 14:15 5 min
04109 Cktd Cnb Spl Chitrakutdham K Kanpur Central 15:55 16:00 5 min
04177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal Sf Special Howrah Jn Mathura Jn 11:10 11:15 5 min
04178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal Sf Special Mathura Jn Howrah Jn 12:35 12:40 5 min
01171 Ltt Gkp Spl Lokmanyatilak T Gorakhpur Jn 00:45 00:50 5 min
01183 Dbg Festival Spl Lokmanyatilak T Darbhanga Jn 14:15 14:20 5 min
01177 Bgp Festival Spl Lokmanyatilak T Bhagalpur 10:45 10:50 5 min
01172 Gkp Ltt Fest Spl Gorakhpur Jn Lokmanyatilak T 10:45 10:50 5 min
01195 Csmt Ljn Spl C Shivaji Mah T Lucknow Ne 10:15 10:20 5 min
01196 Ljn Csmt Spl Lucknow Ne C Shivaji Mah T 23:30 23:35 5 min
01178 Bgp Ltt Spl Bhagalpur Lokmanyatilak T 06:10 06:15 5 min
01473 Pune Gkp Spl Pune Jn Gorakhpur Jn 22:20 22:25 5 min
01453 Pune Gkp Spl Pune Jn Gorakhpur Jn 22:20 22:25 5 min
01454 Gkp Pune T Spl Gorakhpur Jn Pune Jn 00:50 00:55 5 min
04156 Cnb Csmt Sf Spl Kanpur Central C Shivaji Mah T 22:45 22:50 5 min
04155 Csmt Cnb Spl C Shivaji Mah T Kanpur Central 23:45 23:50 5 min
01367 Ltt Gkp Spl Lokmanyatilak T Gorakhpur Jn 19:45 19:50 5 min
01368 Gkp Ltt Spl Gorakhpur Jn Lokmanyatilak T 23:30 23:35 5 min
05063 Gkp Pnvl Spl Gorakhpur Jn Lokmanyatilak T 05:52 06:00 8 min
21107 Bsbs Link Exp Khajuraho Manduadih 02:22 02:30 8 min
14115 Dadn Pryj Exp Dr Ambedkar Ngr Prayagraj Jn. 01:30 01:35 5 min
21108 Kurj Link Exp Manduadih Khajuraho 01:27 01:32 5 min
12535 Ljn R Garibrath Lucknow Ne Raipur Jn 18:08 18:25 17 min
18204 Betwa Express Kanpur Central Durg 20:57 21:05 8 min
12536 Ljn Garibrath Raipur Jn Lucknow Ne 00:37 00:45 8 min
11108 Bundelkhand Exp Banaras Gwalior 01:27 01:32 5 min
12177 Chambal Exp Howrah Jn Mathura Jn 11:00 11:10 10 min
12175 Chambal Exp Howrah Jn Gwalior 11:00 11:10 10 min
20976 Chambal Express Agra Cantt Howrah Jn 12:25 12:35 10 min
12447 U P Smprk Krnti Manikpur H Nizamuddin 18:55 19:00 5 min
22129 Tulsi Express Lokmanyatilak T Prayagraj Jn. 04:20 04:28 8 min
18203 Betwa Express Durg Kanpur Central 09:52 10:00 8 min
22130 Tulsi Express Prayagraj Jn. Lokmanyatilak T 22:28 22:30 2 min
15205 Chitrakut Exp Lucknow Ne Madan Mahal 22:25 22:35 10 min
11107 Bundelkhand Exp Gwalior Manduadih 02:35 02:43 8 min
14116 Pryj Dadn Exp Prayagraj Jn. Dr Ambedkar Ngr 18:55 19:00 5 min
20975 Chambal Exp Howrah Jn Agra Cantt 11:00 11:10 10 min
12178 Chambal Express Mathura Jn Howrah Jn 12:25 12:35 10 min
12176 Chambal Express Gwalior Howrah Jn 12:25 12:35 10 min
08204 Cnb Durg Spl Kanpur Central Durg 20:40 20:45 5 min
02130 Tulsi Exp Spl Prayagraj Jn. Lokmanyatilak T 22:03 22:05 2 min
02191 Hw Festival Spl Jabalpur Haridwar Jn 00:15 00:20 5 min
02448 Mkp Festival Spl H Nizamuddin Manikpur 05:00 05:05 5 min
04976 Hwh Sf Spl Agra Cantt Howrah Jn 12:35 12:40 5 min
05305 R Garibrath Spl Lucknow Ne Raipur Jn 18:18 18:23 5 min
09436 Asn Adi Special Asansol Jn Ahmedabad Jn 10:40 10:45 5 min
12190 Mahakoshal Exp H Nizamuddin Jabalpur 02:50 02:55 5 min
12448 U P Smprk Krnti H Nizamuddin Manikpur 05:45 05:50 5 min
02196 Mahakoshal Spl H Nizamuddin Jabalpur 00:55 01:00 5 min
01902 Bju Gwl Spl Barauni Jn Gwalior 03:10 03:15 5 min
15206 Chitrakut Exp Madan Mahal Lucknow Ne 03:50 04:00 10 min
09484 Bju Adi Spl Barauni Jn Ahmedabad Jn 10:40 10:45 5 min
05206 Jbp Ljn Spl Jabalpur Lucknow Ne 03:55 04:00 5 min
05402 Ltt Gkp Special Lokmanyatilak T Gorakhpur Jn 13:00 13:05 5 min
04111 Jhs Pryj Spl V Lakshmibai Prayagraj Jn. 11:50 11:55 5 min
02129 Ltt Pryj Spl Lokmanyatilak T Prayagraj Jn. 04:20 04:25 5 min
04116 Pryj Dadn Spl Prayagraj Jn. Dr Ambedkar Ngr 18:55 19:00 5 min
04975 Hwh Agc Spl Howrah Jn Agra Cantt 11:10 11:15 5 min
02192 Jbp Festivl Spl Haridwar Jn Jabalpur 05:52 06:00 8 min
02447 Nzm Festival Spl Manikpur H Nizamuddin 18:35 18:40 5 min
05401 Gkp Ltt Spl Gorakhpur Jn Lokmanyatilak T 05:52 06:00 8 min
12189 Mahakaushal Exp Jabalpur H Nizamuddin 00:02 00:12 10 min
05306 R Ljn Spl Raipur Jn Lucknow Ne 00:05 00:10 5 min
08203 Durg Cnb Spl Durg Kanpur Central 09:45 09:50 5 min
01810 Bnda Jhs Exp Banda Jn V Lakshmibai starts 05:50 0
01815 Jhansi - Manikpur Express Special V Lakshmibai Manikpur 21:25 21:30 5 min
01809 Jhs Bnda Spl V Lakshmibai Banda Jn 21:30 ends 0
01816 Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special Manikpur V Lakshmibai 05:05 05:10 5 min
01901 Bju Festivl Spl Gwalior Barauni Jn 12:35 12:40 5 min
09435 Adi Asn Spl Ahmedabad Jn Asansol Jn 03:45 03:50 5 min
09483 Adi Bju Spl Ahmedabad Jn Barauni Jn 03:45 03:50 5 min
54162 Kanpur - Khajuraho Passenger Kanpur Central Khajuraho 19:50 20:15 25 min
54160 Bnda Jhs Passenger Prayagraj Jn. V Lakshmibai 12:35 12:43 8 min
54161 Khajuraho - Kanpur Passenger Khajuraho Kanpur Central 06:45 07:05 20 min
54159 Jhs Bnda Passenger V Lakshmibai Prayagraj Jn. 11:50 12:00 10 min
05205 Ljn Jbp Spl Lucknow Ne Jabalpur 22:05 22:10 5 min
04115 Dadn Pryj Spl Dr Ambedkar Ngr Prayagraj Jn. 01:30 01:35 5 min
14109 Cnb Express Chitrakutdham K Kanpur Central 15:57 16:05 8 min
02178 Mtj Hwh Sf Spl Mathura Jn Howrah Jn 12:35 12:40 5 min
02177 Hwh Mtj Spl Howrah Jn Mathura Jn 11:10 11:15 5 min
02195 Jbp Nzm Special Jabalpur H Nizamuddin 23:52 23:57 5 min
14110 Chitrakoot Express Kanpur Central Chitrakutdham K 14:12 14:20 8 min
01108 Bundelkhand Spl Banaras Gwalior 01:18 01:23 5 min
01107 Bundelkhand Spl Gwalior Banaras 02:25 02:30 5 min
51808 Mkp Bnda Passenger Banda Jn V Lakshmibai starts 17:50 0
51807 Bnda Mkp Passenger V Lakshmibai Banda Jn 16:50 ends 0
51806 Bnda Jhs Passenger Manikpur V Lakshmibai 04:40 04:50 10 min
51805 Jhs Mkp Passenger V Lakshmibai Manikpur 21:40 21:50 10 min
51802 Cnb Kurj Passenger Kanpur Central Manikpur 09:35 09:40 5 min
51801 Kurj Cnb Passenger Manikpur Kanpur Central 18:10 18:15 5 min
04112 Pryj Jhs Spl Prayagraj Jn. V Lakshmibai 11:50 11:55 5 min
02176 Chambal Sf Spl Gwalior Howrah Jn 12:35 12:40 5 min
02175 Hwh Gwl Spl Howrah Jn Gwalior 11:10 11:15 5 min

Rating and reviews of Banda Jn

reviewed on Jan 17 2022
this cotch no Cline cosh no s7kabad cotch
reviewed on Jan 13 2022
goooo mdndndkdjd sekdjsmskskwkwmw we
reviewed on Jan 13 2022
thik he sab bas sefty me प्रोब्ल्m he daru piye log ghumte he
reviewed on Jan 09 2022
very nice service clean all coach
reviewed on Jan 02 2022
OAISIEUHDJEI38RRGHRI83938E8
reviewed on Dec 27 2021
very good nice experience
reviewed on Dec 27 2021
xxddgy4esxcvjhuy5444iikmmmmmn
reviewed on Dec 27 2021
xswe dssawryh gfddserg fftyijb fdewe
reviewed on Dec 27 2021
ccfe a ws fgjjes dsxgjuce frssxhj
reviewed on Dec 27 2021
very good services and good quality
Find all the trains to Banda Jn railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for Banda Jn. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at Banda Jn. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at Banda Jn are 51819 JHS ALD PASSENGER, 51820 ALD JHS PASSENGER, 11069 TULSI EXPRESS and 11070 TULSI EXPRESS. Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at Banda Jn railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at Banda Jn railway station. Use the complete train list for Banda Jn to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored