3.8
overview of Bundelkhand Express - 11107

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2255
1340
930
340
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Bundelkhand Express - 11107

The Bundelkhand Express - 11107 runs from GWL (Gwalior, Gwalior) to BSB (Varanasi Jn, Varanasi). Bundelkhand Express runs on 7 days of week. The Bundelkhand Express train departs from Gwalior railway station, Gwalior at hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn, Varanasi at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of 11107 train is 14h 10m , stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bundelkhand Express - 11107 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 21:15
  • 21:17
  • 2 min
  • 42 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 55 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 21:43
  • 21:45
  • 2 min
  • 73 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 1 m
  • NEW
  • Nivari
  • 1
  • 23:05
  • 23:07
  • 2 min
  • 129 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 11 m
  • HPP
  • Harpalpur
  • 1
  • 00:04
  • 00:06
  • 2 min
  • 182 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 24 m
  • BTX
  • Bela Tal
  • 1
  • 00:25
  • 00:27
  • 2 min
  • 205 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 29 m
  • KLAR
  • Kulpahar
  • 1
  • 00:35
  • 00:37
  • 2 min
  • 214 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 32 m
  • MBA
  • Mahoba
  • 1
  • 01:10
  • 01:12
  • 2 min
  • 235 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 31 m
  • MTH
  • Mataundh
  • 1
  • 01:40
  • 01:42
  • 2 min
  • 269 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 39 m
  • BNDA
  • Banda Jn
  • 1
  • 02:28
  • 02:30
  • 2 min
  • 289 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 26 m
  • KHU
  • Khurhand
  • 1
  • 02:50
  • 02:52
  • 2 min
  • 308 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 33 m
  • ATE
  • Atarra
  • 1
  • 03:05
  • 03:07
  • 2 min
  • 321 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 34 m
  • DBR
  • Dabhaura
  • 1
  • 04:58
  • 05:00
  • 2 min
  • 411 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 46 m
  • BRG
  • Bargarh
  • 1
  • 05:16
  • 05:18
  • 2 min
  • 427 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 47 m
  • NYN
  • Naini
  • 1
  • 06:22
  • 06:25
  • 3 min
  • 481 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 39 m
  • PRG
  • Prayag
  • 1
  • 07:21
  • 07:23
  • 2 min
  • 495 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h
  • PLP
  • Phulpur
  • 1
  • 08:06
  • 08:07
  • 1 min
  • 525 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 2 m
  • SAW
  • Surianwan
  • 1
  • 08:55
  • 08:56
  • 1 min
  • 563 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 19 m
  • BOY
  • Bhadohi
  • 1
  • 09:08
  • 09:10
  • 2 min
  • 578 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 22 m

running status of Bundelkhand Express - 11107

coach position and seat layout of Bundelkhand Express - 11107

Bundelkhand Express - 11107 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
B1
HB1
A1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Bundelkhand Express - 11107

The Bundelkhand Express - 11107 train runs from Gwalior to Varanasi 7 days of week. It is a popular Gwalior to Varanasi train and covers a distance of about 623km . You can check Bundelkhand Express - 11107 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11107 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Varanasi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Varanasi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Gwalior to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Bundelkhand Express - 11107

07 Nov 2017
Wise Human Brigade
04 Nov 2017
anil deep singh
Oct 30 2017
Vinay kumar Sahu
super hit train between jhs and ald
Oct 24 2017
Vishnu Umar
v.good service niyc owoiaojk9mansjsimskzisis8zjsi
Sep 26 2017
Deepak Pandey
Jul 08 2017
VIJAY SHANKAR Tripathi
Very poor train never on time
Jun 07 2017
Avinash Giri
May 22 2017
Shubham Verma
Feb 13 2017
Shubhendu Das
First train where goods train are given priority then this train
Dec 30 2016
NITISH MAURYA
Jun 07 2016
Natthu Patel
easily find all inf about any train
Mar 22 2016
Anjali Singh
nice train and tis app is very good
Feb 05 2016
Abdul ahad khan
perfect train to gwalior from allahabad, beats chambal express.
Jan 19 2016
Mahi Manish
great app
Jan 11 2016
Ajit Yadav
yah status Janne ke liye bahut acha h
Nov 17 2015
Gyanendra Singh
Mast timing start at both side don't waste ur working day but time is taken for given journey is too much
Nov 09 2015
vinay kumar singh singh
hmmmmm
Oct 23 2015
Gufran Ahmad
बकवास गाड़ी हॆ
Oct 22 2015
Subhash Singh Dhakad
Aug 13 2015
Kailash Kalra
Nice
May 18 2015
Sachin Saroj
Apr 16 2015
Ravi Kr Seval
Apr 02 2015
Devendr Soni
Mar 11 2015
santosh kumar
Feb 28 2015
Akash Soni
akash
Feb 17 2015
Vikash Kumar
good train for varanasi...
Feb 03 2015
Brij Yadav
Jan 24 2015
Kailash Kumar
Dec 11 2014
Akash Agrawal
Oct 26 2014
Prince9936466171
it's the best train to travel between jhansi to Varanasi no extra day time consumed
Sep 04 2014
sukritsangwan
good
Aug 01 2014
sandy047
gud train
May 31 2014
hirdesh.hero
Apr 28 2014
rishabh.jha.399
goooooooopoooooiooooooo
Mar 25 2014
sumantprasadgupta
Mar 12 2014
sandeep.coolraj
Feb 21 2014
rishabh.kanthariya
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Bundelkhand Express Running Status (Train no. 11107) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bundelkhand Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!