2.9
overview of Chambal Express - 12177

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2350
1620
610
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Chambal Express - 12177

The Chambal Express - 12177 runs from HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata) to MTJ (Mathura Jn, Mathura). Chambal Express runs on 1 day of week. The Chambal Express train departs from Howrah Jn railway station, Kolkata at hrs and arrives at Mathura Jn, Mathura at 20:20 hrs. The total running duration of 12177 train is 26h 35m , stopping at 34 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Chambal Express - 12177 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KQR
  • Koderma
  • 1
  • 00:08
  • 00:10
  • 2 min
  • 382 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 2 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 01:45
  • 01:50
  • 5 min
  • 458 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 03:02
  • 03:03
  • 1 min
  • 561 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 5 m
  • CAR
  • Chunar
  • 1
  • 05:40
  • 05:42
  • 2 min
  • 695 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 6 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 06:03
  • 06:13
  • 10 min
  • 727 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 8 m
  • COI
  • Cheoki
  • 1
  • 07:35
  • 08:05
  • 30 min
  • 807 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • ATE
  • Atarra
  • 1
  • 10:24
  • 10:26
  • 2 min
  • 967 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 22 m
  • BNDA
  • Banda Jn
  • 1
  • 11:05
  • 11:15
  • 10 min
  • 999 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • MBA
  • Mahoba
  • 1
  • 12:03
  • 12:05
  • 2 min
  • 1053 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 29 m
  • KLAR
  • Kulpahar
  • 1
  • 12:23
  • 12:25
  • 2 min
  • 1074 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • NEW
  • Nivari
  • 1
  • 13:48
  • 13:50
  • 2 min
  • 1159 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 15:52
  • 15:54
  • 2 min
  • 1215 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 34 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 16:15
  • 16:17
  • 2 min
  • 1245 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 35 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 17:13
  • 17:15
  • 2 min
  • 1288 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 34 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 17:50
  • 17:52
  • 2 min
  • 1326 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m

running status of Chambal Express - 12177

coach position and seat layout of Chambal Express - 12177

Chambal Express - 12177 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
SLR
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Chambal Express - 12177

The Chambal Express - 12177 train runs from Kolkata to Mathura 1 day of week. It is a popular Kolkata to Mathura train and covers a distance of about 1460km . You can check Chambal Express - 12177 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12177 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mathura and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mathura with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Mathura through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Chambal Express - 12177

21 Jul 2017
Ruchika Nigam
its really nice.....i m really happy
19 Jul 2017
Murari Chauhan
Apr 21 2017
mir kasem
Apr 15 2017
Arnab Das
it is good app,,very helpful
Mar 10 2017
Kaushik Mishra
Feb 11 2017
Abdus samad Khan
nice train should be diverted back to Allahabad
Jan 20 2017
Anil Srivastava
Pantry car is not available so very difficult to survive with family.
Sep 10 2016
Rafeeq Khan Rahee
Jul 30 2016
Abdul ahad khan
very nice train but should be redirected to Allahabad Jn
Apr 12 2016
Pushpendra Singh
if there will be a pantry car and railway management think about the timing importance for this train than it is the best train which connect too many states in very smart manner
Mar 19 2016
Satvik Gupta
it's always late and there must be a pantry car since it's a long root train
Dec 01 2015
Shubham Sinha
Always late 3 to 4 hour's..........long route train bt pantry car are not in the train so very bad condition in passengers...........
Sep 29 2015
Masud Rana
always late after mughalsarai. useful for seat availability..
Apr 11 2015
Deepak Jaiswal
always late from Mugalsaray... no clean.. even it stop to go to Allahabad. . hv to drop at Chevki near to Naini
Sep 26 2014
Dr.SukantaDas
Jun 02 2014
tarun.jana.7503
May 05 2014
ankitjaiswal.584
Apr 25 2014
imotihari
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Chambal Express Running Status (Train no. 12177) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Chambal Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!