fare of Doon Express - 13009

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 20:30
Arrives at: 06:05 +2
Duration: 33 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2283
1559
580

schedule of Doon Express - 13009

Train Doon Express 13009 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from HWH (Howrah Jn) to KTW (Kotdwara). Check schedule for Train no. 13009. Check availability of berths. Doon Express departs from Kolkata at 20:30 hrs and arrives at Dehradun at 06:05 hrs. Doon Express takes a total running duration of 33 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 80 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BRR
  • Barakar
  • 1
  • 00:34
  • 00:35
  • 1 min
  • 230 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • GMO
  • Gomoh Jn
  • 1
  • 01:55
  • 02:05
  • 10 min
  • 301 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • KQR
  • Koderma
  • 1
  • 03:22
  • 03:25
  • 3 min
  • 394 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 04:55
  • 05:00
  • 5 min
  • 470 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 m
  • GRRU
  • Guraru
  • 1
  • 05:20
  • 05:21
  • 1 min
  • 492 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 m
  • JHN
  • Jakhim
  • 1
  • 05:45
  • 05:46
  • 1 min
  • 519 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • PES
  • Phesar
  • 1
  • 05:57
  • 05:58
  • 1 min
  • 530 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 06:44
  • 06:45
  • 1 min
  • 573 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • KTQ
  • Kudra
  • 1
  • 07:05
  • 07:06
  • 1 min
  • 598 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 m
  • DGO
  • Durgauti
  • 1
  • 07:32
  • 07:33
  • 1 min
  • 630 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 28 m
  • SYJ
  • Saidraja
  • 1
  • 07:56
  • 07:57
  • 1 min
  • 650 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 39 m
  • KEI
  • Kashi
  • 1
  • 10:02
  • 10:03
  • 1 min
  • 685 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m
  • BTP
  • Babatpur
  • 1
  • 10:48
  • 10:49
  • 1 min
  • 709 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • BWI
  • Bilwai
  • 1
  • 12:35
  • 12:36
  • 1 min
  • 792 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 h 53 m
  • MLPR
  • Malipur
  • 1
  • 12:49
  • 12:50
  • 1 min
  • 806 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 h 50 m
  • ABP
  • Akbarpur
  • 1
  • 13:08
  • 13:10
  • 2 min
  • 825 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 6 m
  • AY
  • Ayodhya
  • 1
  • 13:54
  • 13:55
  • 1 min
  • 878 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 51 m
  • SLW
  • Sohwal
  • 1
  • 14:47
  • 14:48
  • 1 min
  • 901 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 11 m
  • RDL
  • Rudauli
  • 1
  • 15:07
  • 15:08
  • 1 min
  • 924 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 4 m
  • DYD
  • Daryabad
  • 1
  • 15:38
  • 15:39
  • 1 min
  • 947 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 12 m
  • SAN
  • Sandila
  • 1
  • 19:22
  • 19:24
  • 2 min
  • 1062 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 17 m
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 20:00
  • 20:13
  • 13 min
  • 1115 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • ROZA
  • Roza Jn
  • 1
  • 21:08
  • 21:10
  • 2 min
  • 1170 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 m
  • TLH
  • Tilhar
  • 1
  • 21:40
  • 21:42
  • 2 min
  • 1196 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 20 m
  • BE
  • Bareilly
  • 1
  • 22:32
  • 22:37
  • 5 min
  • 1248 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 40 m
  • RMU
  • Rampur
  • 1
  • 23:34
  • 23:35
  • 1 min
  • 1312 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 21 m
  • SEO
  • Seohara
  • 1
  • 01:10
  • 01:12
  • 2 min
  • 1385 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 9 m
  • DPR
  • Dhampur
  • 1
  • 01:27
  • 01:28
  • 1 min
  • 1398 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • NGG
  • Nagina
  • 1
  • 01:45
  • 01:47
  • 2 min
  • 1415 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 47 m
  • JWP
  • Jwalapur
  • 1
  • 04:11
  • 04:12
  • 1 min
  • 1502 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 47 m
  • RWL
  • Raiwala
  • 1
  • 05:19
  • 05:20
  • 1 min
  • 1517 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 3 m
  • DWO
  • Doiwala
  • 1
  • 06:14
  • 06:15
  • 1 min
  • 1538 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 33 m

running history of Doon Express - 13009 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 13009 Doon Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 20:30
  • 06:05
  • 06:18
  • Slight delay
  • 13 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 20:30
  • 06:05
  • 06:15
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 20:30
  • 06:05
  • 06:04
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 20:30
  • 06:05
  • 06:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 20:30
  • 06:05
  • 06:05
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • 20:30
  • 06:05
  • 06:18
  • Slight delay
  • 13 m
  • 01 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 06:05
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Doon Express - 13009

You can also check the Doon Express Running Status (Train no. 13009) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Doon Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Doon Express - 13009

What's more, you can also check out the Doon Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Doon Express - 13009

Doon Express has 20 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
EN
GS
GS
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
A1
B1
B2
B3
S9
S10
S11
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Doon Express - 13009

Train number 13009 Doon Express runs from Kolkata to Dehradun on 7 days a week. Doon Express is a popular Kolkata to Dehradun train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 33 hours of journey, this train stops at 80 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Doon Express 13009. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Doon Express 13009 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Dehradun so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Dehradun. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Doon Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Doon Express - 13009

24 Jan 2016
Sam Pasha
worst train not only bad this bloody bjp has increased fare upto 17% but not facilities
05 Jan 2016
Anirban Mukherjee
heck of stoppages & no pantry car
Dec 06 2015
Amit Rana
Nov 20 2015
Anurag Kumar
nothing good about dis train.. but i use to travel in doon express due to its arrival timming at dehradun in mng..
Nov 19 2015
Vikas Kishnani
Best stations
Nov 12 2015
ravikant raghav
seat confirm hona chahiye Aur train write time chalana chahiye
Nov 07 2015
Piyas Fouzdar
This train must be free for all i mean no fare train...no one must buy any tckt fr it.this train is the longest route local train..
Oct 24 2015
Vibha Tiwari
Sep 26 2015
shashank vardhan
this is long route train always late never be on time . food quality is ok . but cleanness is very bad . i dont like travel with doon .
Sep 25 2015
Arnab Paul
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)