2.7
overview of East Coast Express - 18646

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2415
1645
615
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of East Coast Express - 18646

The East Coast Express - 18646 runs from HYB (Hyderabad Decan, Hyderabad) to HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata). East Coast Express runs on 7 days of week. The East Coast Express train departs from Hyderabad Decan railway station, Hyderabad at hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn, Kolkata at 16:10 hrs. The total running duration of 18646 train is 30h 20m , stopping at 61 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the East Coast Express - 18646 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BG
  • Bhongir
  • 1
  • 10:59
  • 11:00
  • 1 min
  • 56 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • ALER
  • Aler
  • 1
  • 11:19
  • 11:20
  • 1 min
  • 79 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • ZN
  • Jangaon
  • 1
  • 11:34
  • 11:35
  • 1 min
  • 93 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 14:30
  • 14:32
  • 2 min
  • 259 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • EE
  • Eluru
  • 1
  • 17:38
  • 17:39
  • 1 min
  • 419 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • TUNI
  • Tuni
  • 1
  • 20:52
  • 20:53
  • 1 min
  • 612 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 2 h 35 m
  • DVD
  • Duvvada
  • 1
  • 22:50
  • 22:52
  • 2 min
  • 692 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 29 m
  • PSA
  • Palasa
  • 1
  • 03:15
  • 03:17
  • 2 min
  • 913 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 30 m
  • SPT
  • Sompeta
  • 1
  • 03:45
  • 03:47
  • 2 min
  • 945 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 28 m
  • CLKA
  • Chilka
  • 1
  • 05:29
  • 05:31
  • 2 min
  • 1056 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 38 m
  • BALU
  • Balugaon
  • 1
  • 05:39
  • 05:41
  • 2 min
  • 1063 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 38 m
  • BRAG
  • Barang
  • 1
  • 07:56
  • 07:57
  • 1 min
  • 1169 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 56 m
  • CTC
  • Cuttack
  • 1
  • 08:05
  • 08:10
  • 5 min
  • 1181 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 1 m
  • KRIH
  • Koraihalt
  • 1
  • 09:26
  • 09:27
  • 1 min
  • 1258 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 1 m
  • BHC
  • Bhadrakh
  • 1
  • 10:38
  • 10:40
  • 2 min
  • 1297 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 47 m
  • MKO
  • Markona
  • 1
  • 10:51
  • 10:53
  • 2 min
  • 1311 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 56 m
  • SORO
  • Soro
  • 1
  • 11:10
  • 11:11
  • 1 min
  • 1326 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 56 m
  • BLS
  • Balasore
  • 1
  • 11:38
  • 11:43
  • 5 min
  • 1359 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 57 m
  • ROP
  • Rupsa Jn
  • 1
  • 11:59
  • 12:00
  • 1 min
  • 1377 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 58 m
  • BTS
  • Basta
  • 1
  • 12:11
  • 12:12
  • 1 min
  • 1387 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 58 m
  • JER
  • Jaleswar
  • 1
  • 12:29
  • 12:30
  • 1 min
  • 1407 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 59 m
  • BLDA
  • Belda
  • 1
  • 12:56
  • 12:58
  • 2 min
  • 1440 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h
  • PKU
  • Panskura
  • 1
  • 14:28
  • 14:30
  • 2 min
  • 1520 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 56 m
  • MCA
  • Mecheda
  • 1
  • 14:43
  • 14:45
  • 2 min
  • 1532 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 55 m

running status of East Coast Express - 18646

coach position and seat layout of East Coast Express - 18646

East Coast Express - 18646 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
GN
EOG
GN
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

East Coast Express - 18646

The East Coast Express - 18646 train runs from Hyderabad to Kolkata 7 days of week. It is a popular Hyderabad to Kolkata train and covers a distance of about 1590km . You can check East Coast Express - 18646 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 18646 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kolkata and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kolkata with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Hyderabad to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of East Coast Express - 18646

26 Jun 2017
siddharth gotmukle
Express is just it's name. Worst then passenger train
24 Jun 2017
Zakk Khan
too much slow every time late . . waste train lots of need to changes
Jun 05 2017
vicky singh
its been good to be in this train
May 30 2017
Sourav Lahiri
irctc food service should be checked by authority
May 21 2017
ravi kumar
May 20 2017
Satya Prakash
May 17 2017
Hemanth Kumar Dhara
May 13 2017
Küñäľ Mahapatra
May 08 2017
prashanth behara
Apr 24 2017
Pankaj Yadav
Apr 21 2017
Rajendra Nath
worst train I never experienced like this, late coming, not at all clean reservation ppl also need to stand in sleeper class...
Apr 11 2017
santosh kuppili
worst train...........................
Apr 04 2017
Shiwesh Anand
Feb 24 2017
Pavan Patil
ac couch facility are good
Jan 22 2017
Tapash Das
The train which I suppose will never get improved.
Jan 19 2017
Gopal Ghosh
Dec 15 2016
ADITYA S
always late and cleanliness if gud in 3 tier AC but not in sleeper
Sep 11 2016
Subodh Kumar
Sep 02 2016
Alok
the packaged food sold was priced more than the mrp..which was very annoying.. the train gets delayed very often.
Aug 29 2016
Rahul K
Very bad experience. People with no reservations flood the train.
Aug 14 2016
Zeyaur Rahman
ye train time pr chalti hai aur faclities bahut achhi hai ..khana bhai achcha milta hai...
Jul 23 2016
vishal sharma
1.cleanliness was good but not up the level one...2.The train was too late .3. food canteen facility should be available. i saw many of chai vala , pani vala they sell the items with more then MRP. when i told tHis matter to TT ,he replied that i can't do anything in this case.
Jul 22 2016
Abhijit Borah
the most worst train i had ever travelled
Apr 26 2016
Durga Prasad
compartment is nasty, poor maintenance, toilets are worst, AC is not properly working, no pantry, catering food is outsourced, unhygienic and waste of money. ..no safety....overall poor experience...
Apr 19 2016
Rajprasad Khuntia
cleaner and tasty food.and the train is safe.
Apr 15 2016
deepak kumar nath
slow train with good time maintaining
Feb 25 2016
ajay s
needs to improve lot of things including people's behavior. may times I was scared to travel with family
Jan 23 2016
Raju Kona
I never trust this train I doesn't maintain right time
Dec 30 2015
Sanjay Bansal
train is good but people of secundrabad are very dangerous
Nov 29 2015
amit kumar
good one very gkfvu gjdfu gjvrhdj fhhdg
Nov 18 2015
Sankar Kota
OK
Sep 28 2015
Mondati Sonu
even no charging point in compartments
Aug 28 2015
sarat mahalik
Aug 23 2015
Arnab Dutta
food quality is very poor!!
Aug 14 2015
Nirmal Pal
Jul 10 2015
Manikanta Swamy
Jun 21 2015
Venkatesh Venky
Gud for all passengers
Jun 07 2015
Siva Shankar
May 22 2015
Santhosh Patnaik
May 05 2015
hari prasad
Apr 03 2015
Mukesh Raj Mukesh
Nise
Feb 20 2015
Laxman B
maintenance very poor
Nov 28 2014
deepesh jain
Sep 01 2014
prasenjit.santra.771
Jul 02 2014
naresh.roy
AC coach is quite ok, when it comes to cleanliness *dislike*
Jul 01 2014
rajrout
Jun 09 2014
soumen.bera.1466
May 28 2014
gv.hemanth
May 12 2014
pranatosh.lenka
May 10 2014
rajesh.singhi.3
May 09 2014
jagadishrao.rao.3
gud train I love it
Apr 10 2014
rajk.daga
Mar 25 2014
FiReBoLt137
Mar 22 2014
kumar28sudhir
Feb 28 2014
ashutosh.achary.9
ac coaches are very well maintained
Apr 29 2014
ramayyaus
Feb 21 2014
monukrgupta
food is not good
Feb 18 2014
ashok.chakraborty.921
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the East Coast Express Running Status (Train no. 18646) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of East Coast Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!