fare of Himgiri Express - 12331

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 23:55
Arrives at: 12:35 +2
Duration: 36 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4955
2870
1961
748

schedule of Himgiri Express - 12331

Train Himgiri Express 12331 runs on Tue, Fri, Sat from HWH (Howrah Jn) to JAT (Jammu Tawi). Check schedule for Train no. 12331. Check availability of berths. Himgiri Express departs from Kolkata at 23:55 hrs and arrives at Jammu at 12:35 hrs. Himgiri Express takes a total running duration of 36 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 32 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 06:25
  • 06:35
  • 10 min
  • 355 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • JMU
  • Jamui
  • 1
  • 06:54
  • 06:55
  • 1 min
  • 381 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 57 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 07:35
  • 07:37
  • 2 min
  • 409 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 5 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 10:00
  • 10:15
  • 15 min
  • 532 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 25 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 10:30
  • 10:32
  • 2 min
  • 541 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 44 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 11:07
  • 11:09
  • 2 min
  • 581 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 11:58
  • 12:00
  • 2 min
  • 649 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • SLN
  • Sultanpur
  • 1
  • 16:45
  • 16:50
  • 5 min
  • 904 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 59 m
  • NHH
  • Nihalgarh
  • 1
  • 17:26
  • 17:28
  • 2 min
  • 954 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 31 m
  • BE
  • Bareilly
  • 1
  • 23:25
  • 23:30
  • 5 min
  • 1278 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 4 m
  • JUD
  • Jagadhri
  • 1
  • 04:46
  • 04:48
  • 2 min
  • 1592 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 11:12
  • 11:13
  • 1 min
  • 1945 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m

running status of Himgiri Express - 12331

You can also check the Himgiri Express Running Status (Train no. 12331) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Himgiri Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Himgiri Express - 12331

What's more, you can also check out the Himgiri Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Himgiri Express - 12331

Himgiri Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
HA1
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Himgiri Express - 12331

Train number 12331 Himgiri Express runs from Kolkata to Jammu on 3 days a week. Himgiri Express is a popular Kolkata to Jammu train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 36 hours of journey, this train stops at 32 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Himgiri Express 12331. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Himgiri Express 12331 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Jammu so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Jammu. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Himgiri Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Himgiri Express - 12331

31 Oct 2015
Omprakash Sahay
27 Aug 2015
karan maurya
Aug 02 2015
Rahul Verma
Jun 30 2015
Anmol Sandhu
Jun 28 2015
Vishal Das
Jun 24 2015
Gyanesh Pratap Singh
very nice helpfulness
May 30 2015
Kousik Das
Apr 28 2015
Shashi Singal
never ever travel at the himgiri expres .
Mar 18 2015
sunny rajvansh
Feb 26 2015
Jayant Kumar Gupta
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)