3.7
overview of Kamakhya Express - 15623

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3180
2135
805
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Kamakhya Express - 15623

The Kamakhya Express - 15623 runs from BGKT (Bhagat Ki Kothi, Jodhpur) to KYQ (Kamakhya, Guwahati). Kamakhya Express runs on 1 day of week. The Kamakhya Express train departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi railway station, Jodhpur at hrs and arrives at Kamakhya, Guwahati at 23:05 hrs. The total running duration of 15623 train is 55h 35m , stopping at 45 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kamakhya Express - 15623 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KHTU
  • Khatu
  • 1
  • 18:22
  • 18:24
  • 2 min
  • 178 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • DIA
  • Didwana
  • 1
  • 19:05
  • 19:08
  • 3 min
  • 219 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • LAU
  • Ladnun
  • 1
  • 19:31
  • 19:34
  • 3 min
  • 250 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • CUR
  • Churu
  • 1
  • 22:40
  • 22:50
  • 10 min
  • 348 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • LHU
  • Loharu
  • 1
  • 00:15
  • 00:20
  • 5 min
  • 455 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • RE
  • Rewari
  • 1
  • 02:40
  • 02:50
  • 10 min
  • 547 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • GGN
  • Gurgaon
  • 1
  • 03:26
  • 03:28
  • 2 min
  • 598 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 04:30
  • 05:00
  • 30 min
  • 629 km
  • 2
  • 8
  • -
  • GMR
  • Gahmar
  • 1
  • 00:34
  • 00:36
  • 2 min
  • 1529 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 00:55
  • 00:57
  • 2 min
  • 1550 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • -
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 01:40
  • 01:42
  • 2 min
  • 1619 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • -
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 02:40
  • 02:50
  • 10 min
  • 1668 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -
  • SI
  • Sonalli
  • 1
  • 11:03
  • 11:05
  • 2 min
  • 1974 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • -

running status of Kamakhya Express - 15623

coach position and seat layout of Kamakhya Express - 15623

Kamakhya Express - 15623 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
EOG
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
S6
S5
S4
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
S3
S2
S1
EOG
Seat Layout

Kamakhya Express - 15623

The Kamakhya Express - 15623 train runs from Jodhpur to Guwahati 1 day of week. It is a popular Jodhpur to Guwahati train and covers a distance of about 2542km . You can check Kamakhya Express - 15623 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15623 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Guwahati and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Guwahati with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jodhpur to Guwahati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Kamakhya Express - 15623

26 Dec 2017
Hariom Soni
13 Dec 2017
Sohan Swami
Nov 22 2017
Karan Malhotra with shilpa
Oct 31 2017
RANVEER SINGH
Oct 19 2017
Bipin Kumar
worst train ever, average delay is 7 hrs. not suitable for long journey.
Aug 19 2017
Blprjapat Prjapat
Jul 25 2017
Sarad Regmi
Jul 17 2017
Santosh Kumar
Jul 07 2017
Neha nayar
superb train and nice coach
Jun 22 2017
Being Indian
Mast...one of the longest train route in India...train have new engine
May 04 2017
Mohd Aqib
Food has come on time but not perfect cleanlinees in the train so good
Apr 11 2017
Niraj Yadav
thanks you for giving us a good service
Apr 13 2017
Sanjeev Kumar
Today is my holiday Today is my holiday
Apr 04 2017
amit maharshi
Mar 07 2017
Bhim S Sharma
Feb 18 2017
Amarjyoti Borah
Good train and Good experience...
Feb 15 2017
Shub Karan Joshi
cleanliness and on time not perfect
Jan 27 2017
Manohar Vidyarthi
Amazing experience nce travel
Dec 14 2016
Dar Rizwaan
Nov 02 2016
Prashant Chomal
Good train & coaches are nice
Aug 10 2016
Shib Kumar Agarwal
great train for west bengal
Jul 28 2016
Irfan Alam
very excellent train really mind blowing coachs
Jul 05 2016
Kailash Lakhara
Third class train h. koi time nahi h iska. ghy se aate hue to bilkul bekaar h
Apr 21 2016
siddharth rai
best train for assam thanxx alot to manoj sinha ji
Mar 27 2016
Uttaam pareek
Mar 05 2016
Viren Prajapat
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Kamakhya Express Running Status (Train no. 15623) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kamakhya Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!