fare of Kamayani Express - 11071

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 12:40
Arrives at: 19:25 +1
Duration: 42 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2459
1674
624

schedule of Kamayani Express - 11071

Train Kamayani Express 11071 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) to BSB (Varanasi Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 11071. Check availability of berths. Kamayani Express departs from Mumbai at 12:40 hrs and arrives at Varanasi at 19:25 hrs. Kamayani Express takes a total running duration of 42 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 42 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 12:58
  • 13:00
  • 2 min
  • 18 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 4 h 2 m
  • NGN
  • Nandgaon
  • 1
  • 17:10
  • 17:12
  • 2 min
  • 270 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 21 m
  • RV
  • Raver
  • 1
  • 19:50
  • 19:52
  • 2 min
  • 463 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 21:45
  • 21:50
  • 5 min
  • 552 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 2 m
  • KKN
  • Khirkiya
  • 1
  • 22:43
  • 22:45
  • 2 min
  • 628 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 12 m
  • HD
  • Harda
  • 1
  • 23:08
  • 23:10
  • 2 min
  • 660 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 03:30
  • 03:32
  • 2 min
  • 881 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 05:30
  • 05:35
  • 5 min
  • 966 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 m
  • KYE
  • Khurai
  • 1
  • 06:00
  • 06:02
  • 2 min
  • 988 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • SGO
  • Saugor
  • 1
  • 06:48
  • 06:50
  • 2 min
  • 1040 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 28 m
  • PHA
  • Patharia
  • 1
  • 07:31
  • 07:33
  • 2 min
  • 1091 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 30 m
  • DMO
  • Damoh
  • 1
  • 07:57
  • 07:59
  • 2 min
  • 1118 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 32 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 10:00
  • 10:10
  • 10 min
  • 1229 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 19 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 11:04
  • 11:06
  • 2 min
  • 1291 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 11:45
  • 11:50
  • 5 min
  • 1327 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • JTW
  • Jaitwar
  • 1
  • 12:06
  • 12:08
  • 2 min
  • 1347 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 h 20 m
  • DBR
  • Dabhaura
  • 1
  • 13:48
  • 13:50
  • 2 min
  • 1427 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • PLP
  • Phulpur
  • 1
  • 16:46
  • 16:48
  • 2 min
  • 1541 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • BOY
  • Bhadohi
  • 1
  • 17:58
  • 18:00
  • 2 min
  • 1595 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 1 m
  • PRF
  • Parsipur
  • 1
  • 18:10
  • 18:12
  • 2 min
  • 1603 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • SWPR
  • Sewapuri
  • 1
  • 18:34
  • 18:35
  • 1 min
  • 1617 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 9 m

running history of Kamayani Express - 11071 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 11071 Kamayani Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 12:40
  • 19:25
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 19:25
  • 19:40
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 12:40
  • 19:25
  • 19:40
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 12:40
  • 19:25
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 19:25
  • 21:00
  • Late
  • 1 h 35 m
  • 01 Feb 2016
  • 12:40
  • 19:25
  • 19:35
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 31 Jan 2016
  • -
  • 19:25
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Kamayani Express - 11071

You can also check the Kamayani Express Running Status (Train no. 11071) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kamayani Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Kamayani Express - 11071

What's more, you can also check out the Kamayani Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Kamayani Express - 11071

Kamayani Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
2A
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Kamayani Express - 11071

Train number 11071 Kamayani Express runs from Mumbai to Varanasi on 7 days a week. Kamayani Express is a popular Mumbai to Varanasi train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 42 hours of journey, this train stops at 42 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Kamayani Express 11071. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Kamayani Express 11071 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Varanasi so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Varanasi. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Kamayani Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Kamayani Express - 11071

06 Feb 2016
Sunil Choubey
,अच्छी है खाना भी ठीक है मेरे लिए बहुत अच्छी है मै इसे पसंदीदा गाडी हैं
27 Nov 2015
Sandhya Pandey
Nov 22 2015
A Qayyum Harsudi
weri good weri good weri good
Nov 17 2015
AMAN SONI
Oct 04 2015
Dr.Uttam Kumar Khedlekar
Great Job
Sep 05 2015
BK NMR RAY
Aug 10 2015
HITESH BARDE
Jul 15 2015
Ajeet Raj Kapasiya
Jul 11 2015
Manish Chourasiya
Jul 03 2015
Suraj Jaiswar
where is
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)