3.3
overview of Kamayani Express - 11071

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2465
1680
625
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Kamayani Express - 11071

The Kamayani Express - 11071 runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai) to BSB (Varanasi Jn, Varanasi). Kamayani Express runs on 7 days of week. The Kamayani Express train departs from Lokmanyatilak T railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn, Varanasi at 19:25 hrs. The total running duration of 11071 train is 42h 45m , stopping at 43 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kamayani Express - 11071 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 12:58
  • 13:00
  • 2 min
  • 17 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 4 m
  • KSRA
  • Kasara
  • 1
  • 14:50
  • 14:55
  • 5 min
  • 102 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • NGN
  • Nandgaon
  • 1
  • 17:10
  • 17:12
  • 2 min
  • 265 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 16 m
  • RV
  • Raver
  • 1
  • 19:50
  • 19:52
  • 2 min
  • 458 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 21:45
  • 21:50
  • 5 min
  • 548 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 4 m
  • KKN
  • Khirkiya
  • 1
  • 22:43
  • 22:45
  • 2 min
  • 624 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 12 m
  • HD
  • Harda
  • 1
  • 23:08
  • 23:10
  • 2 min
  • 655 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 03:30
  • 03:32
  • 2 min
  • 876 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 38 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 05:30
  • 05:35
  • 5 min
  • 962 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 16 m
  • KYE
  • Khurai
  • 1
  • 06:00
  • 06:02
  • 2 min
  • 983 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • SGO
  • Saugor
  • 1
  • 06:48
  • 06:50
  • 2 min
  • 1036 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 20 m
  • PHA
  • Patharia
  • 1
  • 07:31
  • 07:33
  • 2 min
  • 1087 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • DMO
  • Damoh
  • 1
  • 07:57
  • 07:59
  • 2 min
  • 1113 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 22 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 10:00
  • 10:10
  • 10 min
  • 1224 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 20 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 11:04
  • 11:06
  • 2 min
  • 1287 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 11:45
  • 11:50
  • 5 min
  • 1323 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 22 m
  • JTW
  • Jaitwar
  • 1
  • 12:06
  • 12:08
  • 2 min
  • 1343 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • DBR
  • Dabhaura
  • 1
  • 13:53
  • 13:55
  • 2 min
  • 1423 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • PLP
  • Phulpur
  • 1
  • 16:46
  • 16:48
  • 2 min
  • 1536 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 57 m
  • BOY
  • Bhadohi
  • 1
  • 17:54
  • 17:56
  • 2 min
  • 1590 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 23 m
  • PRF
  • Parsipur
  • 1
  • 18:07
  • 18:09
  • 2 min
  • 1599 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 24 m
  • SWPR
  • Sewapuri
  • 1
  • 18:34
  • 18:35
  • 1 min
  • 1612 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 21 m

running status of Kamayani Express - 11071

coach position and seat layout of Kamayani Express - 11071

Kamayani Express - 11071 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Kamayani Express - 11071

The Kamayani Express - 11071 train runs from Mumbai to Varanasi 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Varanasi train and covers a distance of about 1635km . You can check Kamayani Express - 11071 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11071 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Varanasi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Varanasi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Kamayani Express - 11071

24 Apr 2017
Aatish Chourisiya
21 Apr 2017
Hitesh Patil
Apr 18 2017
Vivek Upadhayay
Mar 27 2017
Vipin Giri
Average.. . . . . . . . . . .
Feb 08 2017
Kishan Dubey
Feb 01 2017
Arif Shaikh
Jan 26 2017
Sharad Mishra
Dec 27 2016
मोहित पाण्डेय
very good condition train and very good clinging coach
Dec 22 2016
Shabyashachee Yadav
this train is average better.....not bad
Dec 08 2016
Mohammed Rafi
Dec 08 2016
Jayant Maurya
better last option after other train
Dec 02 2016
Dinesh Soni
cleaning and best coach better family friendly
Oct 18 2016
bipin singh
Oct 07 2016
Rahul Singh
last option train , service is so poor 😑
Sep 15 2016
Santosh Tiwari
toilets conditions are very poor corridors are clean...
Jun 23 2016
Anand Kumar Jain
ixigo app is a perfect ,superb app. trains time is accurate not other so i m very pleaser in this app..☺
Jun 16 2016
Sameer Farooqui
May 10 2016
Kamlesh Yadav
its ok
Mar 26 2016
Raju Yadav
nice............ ............
Feb 06 2016
Sunil Choubey
,अच्छी है खाना भी ठीक है मेरे लिए बहुत अच्छी है मै इसे पसंदीदा गाडी हैं
Nov 27 2015
Sandhya Pandey
Nov 22 2015
A Qayyum Harsudi
weri good weri good weri good
Nov 17 2015
AMAN SONI
Oct 04 2015
Dr.Uttam Kumar Khedlekar
Great Job
Sep 05 2015
BK NMR RAY
Aug 10 2015
HITESH BARDE
Jul 15 2015
Ajeet Raj Kapasiya
Jul 11 2015
Manish Chourasiya
Jul 03 2015
Suraj Jaiswar
where is
Jun 09 2015
abdulrauf ibrahim
clean
Jun 02 2015
Sahjay Raja Tamnna
Sahjay raja tamnna
May 23 2015
Siddhartha Mishra
best train
May 18 2015
kiran patil
Apr 11 2015
Kishor Manmode
Feb 23 2015
mullai kumaran
.
Feb 12 2015
Ankit Dubey
Jan 13 2015
Anu Chaurasia
Dec 31 2014
Shah Ahmad
Jun 19 2015
Vinay Singh Thakur
it's not available for our time.
Dec 15 2014
Uday chandar nayak
we'll face problem regarding food and time...ran late by 2 hrs almost....
Dec 05 2014
Abhijeet K
Nov 29 2014
Vaibhav Rane
Oct 29 2014
ramesh.torani.1
Not good train no pantry service
Oct 28 2014
sanjay.suradkar.338
good and quike infarmation
Jun 16 2014
shashikant.chaudhari.988
very good & quick information
Jun 02 2014
good train
May 24 2014
varun.marathe.71
This train is good since it has too many general coaches...
May 14 2014
ravi.holkar.125
so nice
Jun 18 2014
vinay3336853
Apr 26 2014
ok .......good. ...?
Mar 25 2014
vryadav
avialbility of seat
Mar 06 2014
rajesh.mishra.5439
very slow and without pantry car train..
Feb 27 2014
manojgupta
b
Feb 17 2014
anil.yadav.142035
Feb 14 2014
dinesh.mishra.547
slowest train to varanasi last option train
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Kamayani Express Running Status (Train no. 11071) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kamayani Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!