3.3
overview of Kamayani Express - 11071

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2465
1680
625
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Kamayani Express - 11071

Train Kamayani Express 11071 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) to BSB (Varanasi Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 11071. Check availability of berths. Kamayani Express departs from Mumbai at 12:40 hrs and arrives at Varanasi at 19:25 hrs. Kamayani Express takes a total running duration of 42 hours 45 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 42 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 12:58
  • 13:00
  • 2 min
  • 18 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 5 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 15:08
  • 15:10
  • 2 min
  • 121 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • NGN
  • Nandgaon
  • 1
  • 17:10
  • 17:12
  • 2 min
  • 270 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 29 m
  • RV
  • Raver
  • 1
  • 19:50
  • 19:52
  • 2 min
  • 463 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 54 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 21:45
  • 21:50
  • 5 min
  • 552 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 30 m
  • KKN
  • Khirkiya
  • 1
  • 22:43
  • 22:45
  • 2 min
  • 628 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 45 m
  • HD
  • Harda
  • 1
  • 23:08
  • 23:10
  • 2 min
  • 660 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 03:30
  • 03:32
  • 2 min
  • 881 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 05:30
  • 05:35
  • 5 min
  • 966 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 21 m
  • KYE
  • Khurai
  • 1
  • 06:00
  • 06:02
  • 2 min
  • 988 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 32 m
  • SGO
  • Saugor
  • 1
  • 06:48
  • 06:50
  • 2 min
  • 1040 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 38 m
  • PHA
  • Patharia
  • 1
  • 07:31
  • 07:33
  • 2 min
  • 1091 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 41 m
  • DMO
  • Damoh
  • 1
  • 07:57
  • 07:59
  • 2 min
  • 1118 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 52 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 10:00
  • 10:10
  • 10 min
  • 1229 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 44 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 11:04
  • 11:06
  • 2 min
  • 1291 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 49 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 11:45
  • 11:50
  • 5 min
  • 1327 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 47 m
  • JTW
  • Jaitwar
  • 1
  • 12:06
  • 12:08
  • 2 min
  • 1347 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 43 m
  • DBR
  • Dabhaura
  • 1
  • 13:53
  • 13:55
  • 2 min
  • 1427 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 50 m
  • PLP
  • Phulpur
  • 1
  • 16:46
  • 16:48
  • 2 min
  • 1541 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 34 m
  • BOY
  • Bhadohi
  • 1
  • 17:54
  • 17:56
  • 2 min
  • 1595 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 29 m
  • PRF
  • Parsipur
  • 1
  • 18:07
  • 18:09
  • 2 min
  • 1603 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 6 m
  • SWPR
  • Sewapuri
  • 1
  • 18:34
  • 18:35
  • 1 min
  • 1617 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 31 m

running history of Kamayani Express - 11071 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 11071 Kamayani Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 07 Dec 2016
  • 12:40
  • 19:25
  • 22:45
  • Late
  • 3 h 20 m
  • 06 Dec 2016
  • 12:40
  • 19:25
  • 20:30
  • Late
  • 1 h 5 m
  • 05 Dec 2016
  • 12:50
  • 19:25
  • 22:05
  • Late
  • 2 h 40 m
  • 04 Dec 2016
  • 13:45
  • 19:25
  • 22:55
  • Late
  • 3 h 30 m
  • 03 Dec 2016
  • 12:40
  • 19:25
  • 22:55
  • Late
  • 3 h 30 m
  • 02 Dec 2016
  • 12:40
  • 19:25
  • 01:05
  • Late
  • 5 h 40 m
  • 01 Dec 2016
  • 12:40
  • 19:25
  • 03:15
  • Late
  • 7 h 50 m

running status of Kamayani Express - 11071

You can also check the Kamayani Express Running Status (Train no. 11071) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kamayani Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Kamayani Express - 11071

What's more, you can also check out the Kamayani Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Kamayani Express - 11071

Kamayani Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Kamayani Express - 11071

Train number 11071 Kamayani Express runs from Mumbai to Varanasi on 7 days a week. Kamayani Express is a popular Mumbai to Varanasi train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 42 hours 45 minutes of journey, this train stops at 42 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Kamayani Express 11071. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Kamayani Express 11071 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Varanasi so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Varanasi using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Varanasi. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Kamayani Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Kamayani Express - 11071

02 Dec 2016
Dinesh Soni
cleaning and best coach better family friendly
18 Oct 2016
bipin singh
Oct 07 2016
Rahul Singh
last option train , service is so poor 😑
Sep 15 2016
Santosh Tiwari
toilets conditions are very poor corridors are clean...
Jun 23 2016
Anand Kumar Jain
ixigo app is a perfect ,superb app. trains time is accurate not other so i m very pleaser in this app..☺
Jun 16 2016
Sameer Farooqui
May 10 2016
Kamlesh Yadav
its ok
Mar 26 2016
Raju Yadav
nice............ ............
Feb 06 2016
Sunil Choubey
,अच्छी है खाना भी ठीक है मेरे लिए बहुत अच्छी है मै इसे पसंदीदा गाडी हैं
Nov 27 2015
Sandhya Pandey
Nov 22 2015
A Qayyum Harsudi
weri good weri good weri good
Nov 17 2015
AMAN SONI
Oct 04 2015
Dr.Uttam Kumar Khedlekar
Great Job
Sep 05 2015
BK NMR RAY
Aug 10 2015
HITESH BARDE
Jul 15 2015
Ajeet Raj Kapasiya
Jul 11 2015
Manish Chourasiya
Jul 03 2015
Suraj Jaiswar
where is
Jun 09 2015
abdulrauf ibrahim
clean
Jun 02 2015
Sahjay Raja Tamnna
Sahjay raja tamnna
May 23 2015
Siddhartha Mishra
best train
May 18 2015
kiran patil
Apr 11 2015
Kishor Manmode
Feb 23 2015
mullai kumaran
.
Feb 12 2015
Ankit Dubey
Jan 13 2015
Anu Chaurasia
Dec 31 2014
Shah Ahmad
Jun 19 2015
Vinay Singh Thakur
it's not available for our time.
Dec 15 2014
Uday chandar nayak
we'll face problem regarding food and time...ran late by 2 hrs almost....
Dec 05 2014
Abhijeet K
Nov 29 2014
Vaibhav Rane
Oct 29 2014
ramesh.torani.1
Not good train no pantry service
Oct 28 2014
sanjay.suradkar.338
good and quike infarmation
Jun 16 2014
shashikant.chaudhari.988
very good & quick information
Jun 02 2014
good train
May 24 2014
varun.marathe.71
This train is good since it has too many general coaches...
May 14 2014
ravi.holkar.125
so nice
Jun 18 2014
vinay3336853
Apr 26 2014
ok .......good. ...?
Mar 25 2014
vryadav
avialbility of seat
Mar 06 2014
rajesh.mishra.5439
very slow and without pantry car train..
Feb 27 2014
manojgupta
b
Feb 17 2014
anil.yadav.142035
Feb 14 2014
dinesh.mishra.547
slowest train to varanasi last option train
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)