fare of Mahakaushal Express - 12189

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 18:10
Arrives at: 11:40 +1
Duration: 17 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3092
1817
1268
482

schedule of Mahakaushal Express - 12189

Train Mahakaushal Express 12189 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from JBP (Jabalpur) to NZM (H Nizamuddin). Check schedule for Train no. 12189. Check availability of berths. Mahakaushal Express departs from Jabalpur at 18:10 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 11:40 hrs. Mahakaushal Express takes a total running duration of 17 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 29 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 19:20
  • 19:25
  • 5 min
  • 91 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 20:08
  • 20:10
  • 2 min
  • 154 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 20:55
  • 21:05
  • 10 min
  • 189 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 40 m
  • JTW
  • Jaitwar
  • 1
  • 21:23
  • 21:25
  • 2 min
  • 209 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 14 m
  • ATE
  • Atarra
  • 1
  • 23:27
  • 23:29
  • 2 min
  • 335 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • BNDA
  • Banda Jn
  • 1
  • 00:02
  • 00:12
  • 10 min
  • 367 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • MBA
  • Mahoba
  • 1
  • 00:53
  • 00:55
  • 2 min
  • 421 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • BTX
  • Bela Tal
  • 1
  • 01:23
  • 01:25
  • 2 min
  • 451 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 47 m
  • NEW
  • Nivari
  • 1
  • 02:50
  • 02:52
  • 2 min
  • 527 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 04:47
  • 04:49
  • 2 min
  • 583 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 57 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 05:11
  • 05:13
  • 2 min
  • 613 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 3 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 05:50
  • 05:55
  • 5 min
  • 656 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 13 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 06:20
  • 06:22
  • 2 min
  • 694 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 22 m
  • DHO
  • Dhaulpur
  • 1
  • 07:03
  • 07:05
  • 2 min
  • 722 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 58 m
  • PWL
  • Palwal
  • 1
  • 10:33
  • 10:35
  • 2 min
  • 911 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 31 m

running history of Mahakaushal Express - 12189 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12189 Mahakaushal Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 18:10
  • 11:40
  • 13:51
  • Late
  • 2 h 11 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 18:10
  • 11:40
  • 13:05
  • Late
  • 1 h 25 m
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 18:10
  • 11:40
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • 18:10
  • 11:40
  • 00:42
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 01 Feb 2016
  • 18:10
  • 11:40
  • 00:03
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 31 Jan 2016
  • 18:10
  • 11:40
  • 00:58
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 30 Jan 2016
  • -
  • 11:40
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Mahakaushal Express - 12189

You can also check the Mahakaushal Express Running Status (Train no. 12189) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mahakaushal Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Mahakaushal Express - 12189

What's more, you can also check out the Mahakaushal Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Mahakaushal Express - 12189

Mahakaushal Express has 19 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
1A + 2A
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Mahakaushal Express - 12189

Train number 12189 Mahakaushal Express runs from Jabalpur to New Delhi on 7 days a week. Mahakaushal Express is a popular Jabalpur to New Delhi train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 17 hours of journey, this train stops at 29 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Mahakaushal Express 12189. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Mahakaushal Express 12189 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in New Delhi so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in New Delhi. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Mahakaushal Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Mahakaushal Express - 12189

20 Dec 2015
Divya Kakwani
02 Sep 2015
Durga Datt Carpentar
good train
Aug 29 2015
Seetaram Sharma
late
May 19 2015
Honey Abalone
Mar 10 2015
Krishnamani Mahson
pathetic train. passengers pls Complaint if u have any prblms. employees shud not be left loose....
Feb 16 2015
Satish Meena
Feb 04 2015
Avinash Ahuja
Jan 31 2015
Tauseef Ahmad
well done to her room with a bang on to say something when I saw the promo and I am sure that the two countries have a lot for the next update soon and add to that of an old friend of his family is in the New Zealand at
Jan 21 2015
Siddharth Jasnani
Jan 18 2015
Raj Sen
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)