2.9
overview of Mahakaushal Express - 12190

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3095
1820
1270
480
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Mahakaushal Express - 12190

The Mahakaushal Express - 12190 runs from NZM (H Nizamuddin, New Delhi) to JBP (Jabalpur, Jabalpur). Mahakaushal Express runs on 7 days of week. The Mahakaushal Express train departs from H Nizamuddin railway station, New Delhi at hrs and arrives at Jabalpur, Jabalpur at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 12190 train is 17h 30m , stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mahakaushal Express - 12190 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PWL
  • Palwal
  • 1
  • 16:56
  • 16:58
  • 2 min
  • 50 km
  • 1
  • 6
  • 1 m
  • DHO
  • Dhaulpur
  • 1
  • 20:08
  • 20:10
  • 2 min
  • 240 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 20:33
  • 20:35
  • 2 min
  • 267 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 21:06
  • 21:11
  • 5 min
  • 306 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 21:44
  • 21:46
  • 2 min
  • 348 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 41 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 22:12
  • 22:14
  • 2 min
  • 379 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 48 m
  • NEW
  • Nivari
  • 1
  • 23:46
  • 23:48
  • 2 min
  • 435 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 52 m
  • BTX
  • Bela Tal
  • 1
  • 01:10
  • 01:12
  • 2 min
  • 511 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 3 m
  • MBA
  • Mahoba
  • 1
  • 01:50
  • 01:52
  • 2 min
  • 541 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 1 m
  • BNDA
  • Banda Jn
  • 1
  • 03:15
  • 03:25
  • 10 min
  • 595 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 48 m
  • ATE
  • Atarra
  • 1
  • 03:52
  • 03:54
  • 2 min
  • 627 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 56 m
  • JTW
  • Jaitwar
  • 1
  • 06:06
  • 06:08
  • 2 min
  • 748 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 56 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 06:35
  • 06:45
  • 10 min
  • 768 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 52 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 07:06
  • 07:08
  • 2 min
  • 803 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 59 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 07:55
  • 08:00
  • 5 min
  • 866 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 1 h 12 m

running status of Mahakaushal Express - 12190

coach position and seat layout of Mahakaushal Express - 12190

Mahakaushal Express - 12190 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
SLR
GS
GS
HA1
A1
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Mahakaushal Express - 12190

The Mahakaushal Express - 12190 train runs from New Delhi to Jabalpur 7 days of week. It is a popular New Delhi to Jabalpur train and covers a distance of about 957km . You can check Mahakaushal Express - 12190 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12190 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Jabalpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Jabalpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Jabalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Mahakaushal Express - 12190

12 Nov 2017
Anuj Tripathi
23 Oct 2017
krishan Kumar
There is more trouble with the infiltration of untrained passengers in the train. It should be stopped to manage.
Oct 07 2017
Âñkìt Råj
Oct 04 2017
Tauseef Ahmad
Jul 13 2017
Jitu Sharma
Jul 11 2017
OD Oadesh Srivas
Jun 27 2017
Vikram Goswami
Jun 03 2017
Akshat Kumar
very very nice AAP and very very osam
May 29 2017
Rd Ram Shrma
May 12 2017
Ayush Tomar
ha bilkul ha hona chaia aur passenger ka dhan rakna chaia
Apr 16 2017
san deep
Apr 03 2017
Vivek Raghuvanshi
Apr 03 2017
Shekhar Tripathi
train ki taiming glt h or sab theek h
Mar 09 2017
Avni Atrabel
Dec 30 2016
Shekhat Tripathi
Dec 05 2016
Ravi Kumar
fgiiyresfvjkkiygvbnhfvdaazchj
Nov 21 2016
Nitesh Chaurasia
Nov 15 2016
Atul tiwari
Aug 04 2016
Subins Mani
no pantry car and always tooooooo late...
Jul 08 2016
Anuj Sengar
Train runs mostly on time even after stopping at all stns.
Mar 16 2016
chanakya sharma
not clean train but yess it was on time on some days. not friendly with family
Nov 25 2015
Gaurav Dangwal
Not so good. Too many stops. Unhygienic wash rooms. Untrained and unskilled staff.
Nov 19 2015
Vijay Shukla
train facilities verry bad
Oct 19 2015
Parth Singh
rubbish
Aug 26 2015
gulab singh
very bad
Aug 17 2015
Dilip Mangnani
This train to slow
Aug 04 2015
CHIRAG MANGAL
Jul 24 2015
Ashish Dhawan
May 09 2015
Deepak Singh
what a superb bakwas train ..I evr seen in my life hats offur onltime service.
May 01 2015
Rameshwer Vishwakarma
Apr 29 2015
Kamal Singh
Very nice train
Apr 08 2015
Ritesh kumar
vary slow in this train but sta vary good train
Mar 21 2015
Nitin Gupta
verryyyy slowwwwww
Mar 10 2015
babulal jatav
Jan 29 2015
Seyme Khan
so good apps
Dec 24 2014
Aman Deep
Nov 25 2014
Maharshi Garg
Oct 19 2014
satyam.garg.777
Satyam garg
Jul 14 2014
abhinav.garg.167
Jun 10 2014
deepak.d.deepu.3
God
Jun 02 2014
sameer.srivastava.73
Apr 18 2014
neeladri.sarkar.98
u can go on emergency when u don't have any other option
Mar 29 2014
sanjay.balkia
Feb 19 2014
ranjeetkirar13
nice
Feb 14 2014
jai.soni.73
always very late .
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Mahakaushal Express Running Status (Train no. 12190) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mahakaushal Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!