2.5
overview of Parasuram Express - 16650

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
CC
2S
Price
810
215
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Parasuram Express - 16650

The Parasuram Express - 16650 runs from NCJ (Nagercoil Jn, Nagercoil) to MAQ (Mangalore Cntl, Mangalore). Parasuram Express runs on 7 days of week. The Parasuram Express train departs from Nagercoil Jn railway station, Nagercoil at hrs and arrives at Mangalore Cntl, Mangalore at 20:15 hrs. The total running duration of 16650 train is 15h 55m , stopping at 50 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Parasuram Express - 16650 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ERL
  • Eraniel
  • 1
  • 04:39
  • 04:40
  • 1 min
  • 19 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 m
  • VAK
  • Varkala
  • 1
  • 07:00
  • 07:01
  • 1 min
  • 113 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 9 m
  • PVU
  • Paravur
  • 1
  • 07:12
  • 07:13
  • 1 min
  • 124 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 10 m
  • KTYM
  • Kottayam
  • 1
  • 09:40
  • 09:43
  • 3 min
  • 232 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 11:43
  • 11:45
  • 2 min
  • 311 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 38 m
  • AFK
  • Angamali
  • 1
  • 11:55
  • 11:56
  • 1 min
  • 320 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 42 m
  • PUK
  • Pudukad
  • 1
  • 12:33
  • 12:34
  • 1 min
  • 352 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 51 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 12:55
  • 12:58
  • 3 min
  • 366 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 47 m
  • PTB
  • Pattambi
  • 1
  • 14:13
  • 14:15
  • 2 min
  • 410 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 43 m
  • TIR
  • Tirur
  • 1
  • 14:43
  • 14:45
  • 2 min
  • 443 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 45 m
  • TA
  • Tanur
  • 1
  • 14:53
  • 14:55
  • 2 min
  • 451 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 45 m
  • FK
  • Ferok
  • 1
  • 15:24
  • 15:25
  • 1 min
  • 475 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 42 m
  • QLD
  • Quilandi
  • 1
  • 16:08
  • 16:10
  • 2 min
  • 509 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 52 m
  • BDJ
  • Vatakara
  • 1
  • 16:28
  • 16:30
  • 2 min
  • 531 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 54 m
  • MAHE
  • Mahe
  • 1
  • 16:38
  • 16:40
  • 2 min
  • 543 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 56 m
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 17:25
  • 17:30
  • 5 min
  • 574 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 47 m
  • PAY
  • Payyanur
  • 1
  • 18:09
  • 18:10
  • 1 min
  • 607 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 43 m

coach position and seat layout of Parasuram Express - 16650

Parasuram Express - 16650 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
C1
C2
C3
D1
D2
D3
PC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Parasuram Express - 16650

The Parasuram Express - 16650 train runs from Nagercoil to Mangalore 7 days of week. It is a popular Nagercoil to Mangalore train and covers a distance of about 705km . You can check Parasuram Express - 16650 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16650 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mangalore and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mangalore with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Nagercoil to Mangalore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Parasuram Express - 16650

04 Feb 2018
Athul Krishna
Not punctual at all, cleanliness is not good,not suitable for commutting
13 Jan 2018
Akash Joseph
why the most of the trains running late...?
Jan 13 2018
Abhiram abhi
Don't have any safety and cleaness
Dec 20 2017
Abdu D Lock
Dec 13 2017
Muneer Shah
Nov 13 2017
Alfaz Moideen
Oct 19 2017
Hari Kuttan
Sep 22 2017
Gokul Satheesh
Sep 13 2017
reju p.varghese
Jul 25 2017
urvash jain
Jun 24 2017
Swalih Kannur
Jun 11 2017
Mohd Ziyad
correct time reached. I like it
Jun 02 2017
സനോജ് മോഹനൻ
on time.food is avg.seating is gud
May 13 2017
Shetty K Umashankar
very nice exalent super I love it
Apr 26 2017
Noel Joseph
worst train always late bad a.c. chair car
Apr 18 2017
Akhil
Always late . this train is always late . please don't use this train to travel
Apr 13 2017
DrManu Koyadan Koroth
This train is terribly late always.. They are checking the patience of the passengers. When will Indian railway learn to be on time..?
Mar 02 2017
Saifu Kannappilavu
the workers train.... and travells in good speed is well
May 03 2017
Rajan Menon
Never on time.Food quality not upto mark.
Jul 29 2016
Akif Asghar
never plan ur trips in this ****ing train.
May 18 2016
Eldo John
very bad service, always late never on time . really bad
Apr 26 2016
Jomon Thomas
fine. better facility well satisfied with your service
Nov 23 2015
Sebin P Johnson
Well the train is always late and is useless
Sep 23 2015
Subham Luvv
Nice Train
Sep 06 2015
Navaneeth Venugopal
Feb 02 2015
Thanigasalan Ep
Dec 14 2014
Afthab Bin Abdulla
Nov 07 2014
valapadan.rajesh
Sep 25 2014
vishnu.gopal3
Aug 17 2014
fred.martin.50951
Aug 18 2014
athulm.amd
Jun 29 2014
basil.ok.7
Jun 05 2014
ragesh.raveendrannair
May 30 2014
midhunrajeev94
May 21 2014
eldhoperikilath
Apr 25 2014
Mithilmandoth
Apr 06 2014
athulk
Feb 13 2014
yazii007
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Parasuram Express Running Status (Train no. 16650) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Parasuram Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!