4
overview of Rny Dbrg Express - 15927

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2S
Price
205
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Rny Dbrg Express - 15927

The Rny Dbrg Express - 15927 runs from RNY (Rangiya Jn, Guwahati) to NTSK (New Tinsukia Jn, Dibrugarh). Rny Dbrg Express runs on 4 days of week. The Rny Dbrg Express train departs from Rangiya Jn railway station, Guwahati at hrs and arrives at New Tinsukia Jn, Dibrugarh at 20:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15927 train is 14h 30m , stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Rny Dbrg Express - 15927 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • HJI
  • Hojai
  • 1
  • 09:53
  • 09:54
  • 1 min
  • 184 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 36 m
  • LKA
  • Lanka
  • 1
  • 10:14
  • 10:16
  • 2 min
  • 198 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • DPU
  • Diphu
  • 1
  • 12:01
  • 12:03
  • 2 min
  • 260 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 26 m
  • DMV
  • Dimapur
  • 1
  • 12:52
  • 12:57
  • 5 min
  • 298 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 22 m
  • BXJ
  • Bokajan
  • 1
  • 13:14
  • 13:15
  • 1 min
  • 312 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 23 m
  • TTB
  • Titabar
  • 1
  • 15:13
  • 15:15
  • 2 min
  • 393 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • AGI
  • Amguri
  • 1
  • 16:09
  • 16:11
  • 2 min
  • 434 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 5 m
  • MRHT
  • Moranhat
  • 1
  • 17:35
  • 17:37
  • 2 min
  • 513 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 35 m
  • DBRG
  • Dibrugarh
  • 1
  • 18:45
  • 18:50
  • 5 min
  • 554 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 23 m
  • CHB
  • Chabua
  • 1
  • 19:20
  • 19:22
  • 2 min
  • 579 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 40 m

running status of Rny Dbrg Express - 15927

coach position and seat layout of Rny Dbrg Express - 15927

Rny Dbrg Express - 15927 has 17 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
En
SLR
D1
D2
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Rny Dbrg Express - 15927

The Rny Dbrg Express - 15927 train runs from Guwahati to Dibrugarh 4 days of week. It is a popular Guwahati to Dibrugarh train and covers a distance of about 596km . You can check Rny Dbrg Express - 15927 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15927 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Dibrugarh and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Dibrugarh with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Guwahati to Dibrugarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Rny Dbrg Express - 15927

19 Jan 2018
Subham Dey
its gd tu go far.....but some thing should be change....
28 Jun 2017
Mangilal Prajapat
early morning good train sivsagar town
May 17 2017
Manoj Gupta
I think it is best service 4m Rangia to Tinsukia at morning time..
Apr 07 2017
Samx kumar
all fine but train running always late...
Jan 15 2017
Digvijay Borah
One of the best local train in Assam
Dec 06 2016
Debraj Roy
worst conditioning,please keep the train clean
Jun 06 2014
Sudip66
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Rny Dbrg Express Running Status (Train no. 15927) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Rny Dbrg Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!