2.8
overview of Sarnath Express - 15160

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3285
1925
1325
485
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Sarnath Express - 15160

The Sarnath Express - 15160 runs from DURG (Durg, Durg) to CPR (Chhapra, Chhapra). Sarnath Express runs on 7 days of week. The Sarnath Express train departs from Durg railway station, Durg at hrs and arrives at Chhapra, Chhapra at 21:40 hrs. The total running duration of 15160 train is 25h 15m , stopping at 46 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sarnath Express - 15160 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • starts
  • 20:25
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • TLD
  • Tilda
  • 1
  • 21:48
  • 21:50
  • 2 min
  • 75 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 38 m
  • BYL
  • Belha
  • 1
  • 22:38
  • 22:40
  • 2 min
  • 132 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 37 m
  • USL
  • Uslapur
  • 1
  • 23:43
  • 23:45
  • 2 min
  • 156 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 41 m
  • BIG
  • Belgahna
  • 1
  • 00:19
  • 00:21
  • 2 min
  • 196 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 51 m
  • AAL
  • Amlai
  • 1
  • 02:26
  • 02:28
  • 2 min
  • 313 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 11 m
  • BUH
  • Burhar
  • 1
  • 02:37
  • 02:39
  • 2 min
  • 321 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 12 m
  • SDL
  • Shahdol
  • 1
  • 03:10
  • 03:15
  • 5 min
  • 341 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 7 m
  • UMR
  • Umaria
  • 1
  • 04:17
  • 04:19
  • 2 min
  • 408 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 2 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 06:10
  • 06:30
  • 20 min
  • 467 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 54 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 07:08
  • 07:10
  • 2 min
  • 529 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 2 m
  • UHR
  • Unchahra
  • 1
  • 07:23
  • 07:25
  • 2 min
  • 544 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 3 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 07:50
  • 07:55
  • 5 min
  • 565 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 59 m
  • JTW
  • Jaitwar
  • 1
  • 08:18
  • 08:20
  • 2 min
  • 585 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 5 m
  • DBR
  • Dabhaura
  • 1
  • 10:19
  • 10:20
  • 1 min
  • 665 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 51 m
  • BRG
  • Bargarh
  • 1
  • 10:37
  • 10:38
  • 1 min
  • 681 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 53 m
  • NYN
  • Naini
  • 1
  • 11:45
  • 11:47
  • 2 min
  • 735 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 53 m
  • PRG
  • Prayag
  • 1
  • 12:56
  • 12:58
  • 2 min
  • 749 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 8 m
  • PLP
  • Phulpur
  • 1
  • 13:30
  • 13:32
  • 2 min
  • 779 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 15 m
  • BOY
  • Bhadohi
  • 1
  • 14:43
  • 14:45
  • 2 min
  • 832 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 23 m
  • YFP
  • Yusufpur
  • 1
  • 18:28
  • 18:30
  • 2 min
  • 971 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 39 m
  • BUI
  • Ballia
  • 1
  • 19:20
  • 19:25
  • 5 min
  • 1016 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 50 m
  • STW
  • Sahatwar
  • 1
  • 19:44
  • 19:46
  • 2 min
  • 1034 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 12 m
  • ROI
  • Reoti
  • 1
  • 20:08
  • 20:10
  • 2 min
  • 1042 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 8 m
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 21:40
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1082 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 11 m

coach position and seat layout of Sarnath Express - 15160

Sarnath Express - 15160 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GS
GS
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
HA1
A1
B1
B2
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Sarnath Express - 15160

The Sarnath Express - 15160 train runs from Durg to Chhapra 7 days of week. It is a popular Durg to Chhapra train and covers a distance of about 1082km . You can check Sarnath Express - 15160 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15160 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Chhapra and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Chhapra with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Durg to Chhapra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Sarnath Express - 15160

19 Feb 2018
sanjaykumar gupta
pantry should be in this train
01 Feb 2018
Shashank Rai
Jan 12 2018
Chandan Sony
this is a good train ..................................
Jan 12 2018
Rajesh Singh
very good train time and late good habbits my collage no missing
Jan 09 2018
Rvv Maurya (Rv)
So poor Even simply coches Charging supply for mobile laptops damaged ..
Jan 07 2018
aniket rajput
fuck it off. it can't travel at its time.every thing poor here
Jan 05 2018
Harish K. Shivdasani
बेहद गंदी ट्रैन । साफ सफाई बिल्कुल सही नही । कम से कम कुछ बोगियां तो बढ़ा दो ।।
Dec 26 2017
MANOJ SINGH
Dec 01 2017
Majji Geetu
the train wery worest timing . journey is too late, i requested departure in correct time
Nov 29 2017
Suresh Prajapati
Oct 24 2017
ARUN KUMAR GOND
very good train ...........
Oct 20 2017
Aditya Kewlani
Oct 16 2017
Hemant kumar Hmt
Oct 13 2017
Chandra Tiwari
Feb 15 2018
Satyendra Lal Keshari
always running late. never unning on time
Sep 22 2017
Modnidhi Shukla
Sep 21 2017
NeeRaj Sharma
Sep 20 2017
Parwez Alam
Aug 24 2017
Aditya Singh
Aug 04 2017
Singh Raj
yah trein bahut achhi h par durg se vns jab pahuchne wali rshti h to wahi let Karti h sudhar ki jaruri h
Aug 02 2017
Samaru Yadav
very good sarnath express 15160
Jun 14 2017
Deepak Jaiswal
this train always late. all time Rush in this train
Jun 02 2017
Rakesh Giri
Jun 01 2017
Ashish Yadav
good train but not updated service old couche
May 22 2017
kusum Mishra
May 18 2017
Kuldeep Gond
Apr 15 2017
Ranveer Singh Rajput
Apr 11 2017
reddy alekhya
good..but train was late during winter....no neatness
Mar 30 2017
Snehanshu Singh
Feb 26 2017
Anurag Tiwari
low qualiti train is sarnath express
Feb 11 2017
Durgesh Payal
It is good and convince to our,s
Feb 08 2017
R.k Gpt
Jan 01 2017
Chandra Bhushan Tiwari
Aug 27 2016
syed owais
after varanasi it become india worst train..
Aug 15 2016
Sushil Kumar
Jul 05 2016
rakesh singh
Jan 25 2018
Shivam Kumar Srivastav
सारनाथ एक्सप्रेस,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌
May 03 2016
Shahadat Hussain
very poor experience of travel.
Jan 26 2018
Priyanshu Singh
Badi bakwas train hai. her station par stop hai
Mar 21 2016
santosh kumar
wrong time table showing in app 21 march status showing reached destination . however still its running . me in train only. bad service by ixigo
Mar 21 2016
Rajesh Singh Chouhan
best train for bilaspur to varanshi & Aunihar best time arrivals but long root train have its not pantry car it is very bad experience but really reach timely in some cases late deparcher & arrivals. lekin Jo bhi ho u.p. walo ke liye to sabse mast train hai
Mar 15 2016
M Irshad Ahmed
this is the only train in this route
Feb 21 2016
Sanjay Kumar Yadav
good sarnath express durg to Ghazipur
Jan 19 2016
Dileep Kumar Rajpurohit Jaipur
good train but not going write time
Jan 13 2016
Devendra Sharma
djdjdkxkzkkz mkkzkzkzkkkkxkxkzkzksksskzkzkk
Dec 05 2015
Akhilesh Singh
oh good app
Dec 01 2015
Devendra Tiwari
again a worth experience with sarnath express. bhai is route m sirf mahangi trains jaise delhi mumbai se aane jane wali train ki ijjat hai sarnath to maa ch*dane k liye chalti hai. Sale damad bana k har bar katni m rok lete hai. baki trains m safai ho rahi hai sarnath se badbu aa rahi hai.
Nov 25 2015
Rohan Prasad
not good...............................rp
Nov 01 2015
Harsh Malhotra
What to say..Soo much stopages & the rush.
Oct 12 2015
Raju Thawait
so ok....
Jun 17 2015
Gyanu 1919
Jun 11 2015
Vikas Pathak
good train... $ for timing
May 13 2015
Raju Yadav
nice train kaisi bhi h apne apne sahar to pahucha deti h
May 08 2015
santosh mishra
time sahi nahi
May 06 2015
Sanju Bbaja
,,,,,mnn€€mAAaaaaaaaaaaaAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAaAaaaAAAAAAaA @
May 04 2015
Akash Sachdev
Apr 28 2015
Gopal Khandelwal
Sep 29 2015
Arun Tiwari
very bad experience in this train no catering facilites lack of security and untidet
Mar 23 2015
ALOK KHAMPARIA
Feb 22 2015
Mahesh Singh
Feb 09 2015
Rahul Gupta
Feb 05 2015
Amit Jaiswal
Was ahead of time at some stations
Jan 03 2015
Colvin Barton Daniel
no penta car in such lengthy rout. its mostly in time upto katni
Nov 29 2014
Arvind Singh
worst train in which i have traveled
Aug 07 2014
stylistarishav
catering food not available slow train.....passing train
Aug 05 2014
rajputvishalsingh
Jul 21 2014
raja.singh.5602
good
Jun 21 2014
IAMSUMITCOOL
Jun 11 2014
yoyoankitsarar
nice
Jun 11 2014
ajay.upadhaya.142
Jun 06 2014
dinesh.jain.9210
thard class train
Jun 04 2014
devendra.som.3
good not bad
May 10 2014
ekta.chaurasia.9
sarnath express 15160
May 09 2014
devendra.sharma.14418101
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Sarnath Express Running Status (Train no. 15160) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sarnath Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!