Shri Ganganagar railway station

»
»
»
Shri Ganganagar railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
5.0
Overall rating: /5.0 - from total - see latest 10 reviews
Cleanliness: /5.0
Food: /5.0
Safety: /5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
04765 Hmh Sgnr Special Hanumangarh Jn Shri Ganganagar 08:35 ends 0
04766 Sgnr Hmh Special Shri Ganganagar Hanumangarh Jn starts 04:45 0
04772 Sgnr Sdlp Passngar Shri Ganganagar Sadulpur Jn starts 18:45 0
04771 Sdlp Sgnr Special Sadulpur Jn Shri Ganganagar 08:45 ends 0
14887 Klk Bme Express Kalka Barmer 07:10 ends 0
13008 U A Toofan Exp Shri Ganganagar Howrah Jn starts 21:00 0
09737 Jp Sgnr Spl Jaipur Shri Ganganagar 07:30 ends 0
04768 Sgnr Hmh Special Shri Ganganagar Hanumangarh Jn starts 11:15 0
04767 Hmh Sgnr Special Hanumangarh Jn Shri Ganganagar 16:05 ends 0
14714 Jat Sgnr Exp Jammu Tawi Shri Ganganagar 18:30 ends 0
14713 Sgnr Jat Exp Shri Ganganagar Jammu Tawi starts 14:45 0
54751 Re Sgnr Passenger Rewari Shri Ganganagar 00:10 ends 0
54758 Sgnr Umb Passenger Shri Ganganagar Ambala Cant Jn starts 11:10 0
54752 Sgnr Re Passenger Shri Ganganagar Rewari starts 01:25 0
54757 Umb Sgnr Passenger Ambala Cant Jn Shri Ganganagar 15:55 ends 0
54768 Tkj Sgnr Pass Tilak Bridge Shri Ganganagar 06:15 ends 0
54767 Sgnr Tkj Pass Shri Ganganagar Tilak Bridge starts 19:45 0
04769 Hmh Sgnr Passenger Special Hanumangarh Jn Shri Ganganagar 08:50 ends 0
04770 Sgnr Hmh Passenger Special Shri Ganganagar Hanumangarh Jn starts 15:30 0
04779 Gogameri- Rewari Mela Special (UnReserved) Shri Ganganagar Suratgarh Jn starts 04:20 0
04773 Sri Ganganagar Suratgarh Passenger Special Shri Ganganagar Suratgarh Jn starts 19:30 0
04780 Rewari-Gogameri Mela Special Suratgarh Jn Shri Ganganagar 23:05 ends 0
04774 Suratgarh Sri Ganganagar Passenger Special Suratgarh Jn Shri Ganganagar 03:55 ends 0
09761 Sgnr Sog Passenger Special Shri Ganganagar Suratgarh Jn starts 04:20 0
09762 Sog Sgnr Passenger Special Suratgarh Jn Shri Ganganagar 23:15 ends 0
14715 Sgnr Sikr Exp Shri Ganganagar Sikar Jn starts 21:40 0
14716 Sikr Sgnr Exp Sikar Jn Shri Ganganagar 07:30 ends 0
04751 Hmh Jp Spl Shri Ganganagar Jaipur starts 18:30 0
04752 Jp Hmh Spl Jaipur Shri Ganganagar 08:40 ends 0
04670 Hmh Fzr Exp Spl Hanumangarh Jn Firozpur Cant 12:45 12:55 10 min
12439 Ned Sgnr Expres H Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar 23:25 ends 0
12481 Intercity Exp Old Delhi Shri Ganganagar 20:40 ends 0
14711 Hw Sgnr Exp Haridwar Jn Shri Ganganagar 00:30 ends 0
04886 Shri Ganganagar - Jaisalmer Exam Special Shri Ganganagar Jaisalmer starts 19:30 0
04885 Jaisalmer - Shri Ganganagar Exam Special Jaisalmer Shri Ganganagar 07:00 ends 0
04669 Fzr Hmh Exp Spl Firozpur Cant Hanumangarh Jn 08:55 09:00 5 min
12440 Sgnr Ned Express Shri Ganganagar H Sahib Nanded starts 13:25 0
12482 Intercity Exp Shri Ganganagar Old Delhi starts 05:55 0
22998 Sgnr Jlwc Sup Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City starts 17:40 0
22982 Sgnr Kota Sf Shri Ganganagar Kota Jn starts 17:40 0
12455 Dee Bkn Sf Exp Delhi S Rohilla Bikaner Jn 07:35 07:55 20 min
22981 Kota Sgnr Sf Exp Kota Jn Shri Ganganagar 09:55 ends 0
17624 Sgnr Ned Exp Shri Ganganagar H Sahib Nanded starts 10:15 0
12485 Ned Sgnr Expres H Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar 22:30 ends 0
12486 Sgnr Ned Express Shri Ganganagar H Sahib Nanded starts 14:45 0
22997 Jlwc Sgnr Sf Exp Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar 09:55 ends 0
12456 Bkn Dee Sf Exp Bikaner Jn Delhi S Rohilla 22:20 22:40 20 min
22497 Tpj Humsafar Sup Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirapali starts 02:00 0
17623 Ned Sgnr Exp H Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar 23:40 ends 0
19708 Aravali Express Shri Ganganagar Bandra Terminus starts 21:40 0
14712 Sgnr Hw Exp Shri Ganganagar Haridwar Jn starts 04:20 0
13007 U Abhatoofan Exp Howrah Jn Shri Ganganagar 07:10 ends 0
02439 Ned Sgnr Spl H Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar 20:15 ends 0
04755 Bti Sgnr Spl Bhatinda Jn Shri Ganganagar 10:20 ends 0
09707 Festival Spl Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar 04:15 ends 0
04712 Sgnr Hw Spl Shri Ganganagar Haridwar Jn starts 04:20 0
06311 Sgnr Kcvl Spl Shri Ganganagar Kochuveli starts 12:30 0
07623 Ned Sgnr Spl H Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar 19:20 ends 0
02456 Bkn Dee Spl Bikaner Jn Delhi S Rohilla 22:15 22:35 20 min
22498 Sgnr Humsafar Sf Tiruchchirapali Shri Ganganagar 13:25 ends 0
02471 Sgnr Festval Spl Shri Ganganagar Old Delhi starts 05:55 0
02486 Sgnr Ned Spl Shri Ganganagar H Sahib Nanded starts 14:30 0
02440 Sgnr Ned Sf Spl Shri Ganganagar H Sahib Nanded starts 13:25 0
02455 Dee Bkn Spl Delhi S Rohilla Bikaner Jn 07:35 07:55 20 min
02472 Dli Sgnr Fest Sp Old Delhi Shri Ganganagar 20:35 ends 0
09708 Aravali Fest Spl Shri Ganganagar Bandra Terminus starts 23:00 0
06312 Kcvl Sgnr Exp Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar 02:15 ends 0
19707 Amrapur Aravali Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar 07:30 ends 0
16311 Sgnr Kcvl Exp Shri Ganganagar Kochuveli starts 15:30 0
16312 Kcvl Sgnr Exp Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar 02:55 ends 0
54755 Bti Sgnr Passenger Bhatinda Jn Shri Ganganagar 10:20 ends 0
54756 Sgnr Bti Passenger Shri Ganganagar Bhatinda Jn starts 16:20 0
54754 Sgnr Bti Passenger Shri Ganganagar Bhatinda Jn starts 06:25 0
54759 Sgnr Sog Passenger Shri Ganganagar Suratgarh Jn starts 09:05 0
54753 Bti Sgnr Passenger Bhatinda Jn Shri Ganganagar 13:50 ends 0
54762 Sog Sgnr Passenger Suratgarh Jn Shri Ganganagar 10:55 ends 0
54760 Sog Sgnr Passenger Suratgarh Jn Shri Ganganagar 15:25 ends 0
54764 Sgnr Sdlp Passngar Shri Ganganagar Sadulpur Jn starts 05:00 0
54761 Sgnr Sog Passenger Shri Ganganagar Suratgarh Jn starts 16:10 0
54763 Sdlp Sgnr Passengar Sadulpur Jn Shri Ganganagar 19:00 ends 0
04762 Sawai Madhopur - Jaipur Mela Special (UnReserved) Suratgarh Jn Shri Ganganagar 11:05 ends 0
04764 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special Shri Ganganagar Sadulpur Jn starts 05:00 0
04763 Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special Sadulpur Jn Shri Ganganagar 18:50 ends 0
04760 Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special Suratgarh Jn Shri Ganganagar 15:45 ends 0
04761 Jaipur - Sawai Madhopur Mela Special (UnReserved) Shri Ganganagar Suratgarh Jn starts 16:10 0
04759 Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special Shri Ganganagar Suratgarh Jn starts 09:00 0
04727 Sgnr Tkj Spl Shri Ganganagar Tilak Bridge starts 20:30 0
04728 Tkj Sgnr Spl Tilak Bridge Shri Ganganagar 05:50 ends 0
04736 HW BKN SPL Ambala Cant Jn Shri Ganganagar 15:10 ends 0
04734 Sgnr Re Spl Shri Ganganagar Rewari starts 01:45 0
04735 Cur Hsr Inaugrl Shri Ganganagar Ambala Cant Jn starts 11:10 0
04733 Re Sgnr Spl Rewari Shri Ganganagar 23:45 ends 0
02485 Ned Sgnr Sf Spl H Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar 19:30 ends 0
02497 Tpj Humsafar Spl Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirapali starts 13:25 0
14602 Sgnr-Fzr Express Hanumangarh Jn Firozpur Cant 12:25 12:35 10 min
14601 Fzr Sgnr Intercity Firozpur Cant Hanumangarh Jn 08:55 09:00 5 min
14526 Umb Intercity Shri Ganganagar Ambala Cant Jn starts 14:00 0
14525 Sgnr Intercity Ambala Cant Jn Shri Ganganagar 12:15 ends 0
14735 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. Express (unreserved) Shri Ganganagar Ambala Cant Jn starts 11:10 0
14733 Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express (unreserved) Shri Ganganagar Rewari starts 01:25 0
14736 Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (unreserved) Ambala Cant Jn Shri Ganganagar 15:55 ends 0
14734 Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Express (unreserved) Rewari Shri Ganganagar 00:10 ends 0
14728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express Tilak Bridge Shri Ganganagar 06:15 ends 0
14727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express Shri Ganganagar Tilak Bridge starts 19:45 0
02982 Sgnr Kota Sf Spl Shri Ganganagar Kota Jn starts 18:00 0
02997 Jlwc Sgnr Sf Spl Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar 10:05 ends 0
02998 Sgnr Jlwc Sf Spl Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City starts 17:30 0
04526 Umb Inter Spl Shri Ganganagar Ambala Cant Jn starts 14:00 0
07624 Sgnr Ned Special Shri Ganganagar H Sahib Nanded starts 12:30 0
04525 Umb Sgnr Spl Ambala Cant Jn Shri Ganganagar 12:15 ends 0
02981 Kota Sgnr Sf Spl Kota Jn Shri Ganganagar 09:50 ends 0
02498 Tpj Sgnr Spl Tiruchchirapali Shri Ganganagar 12:20 ends 0
04711 Hw Sgnr Spl Haridwar Jn Shri Ganganagar 00:30 ends 0
04754 Sgnr Bti Spl Shri Ganganagar Bhatinda Jn starts 06:25 0
04756 Sgnr Bti Spl Shri Ganganagar Bhatinda Jn starts 16:50 0
04753 Bti Sgnr Spl Bhatinda Jn Shri Ganganagar 13:55 ends 0

Rating and reviews of Shri Ganganagar

reviewed on May 27 2022
toilet 🚽 and housekeeping not provide this train toilet bad condition
reviewed on May 27 2022
hd easy I've K ke free SW I had did ehj he shj Ga ae
reviewed on May 27 2022
hf TY htyhdhhdndixxi u rb hd7dbrr nxx I geghd dj8chbrb
reviewed on May 27 2022
ueiejejwjwkwkwkseseewwwww
reviewed on May 27 2022
wow amazing app outstanding
reviewed on May 26 2022
nice and super i kognrienajNBxjsmqomanDnjnaidnud. aisndb
reviewed on May 25 2022
hgftyjbhffgkkfdgkltdgjlkjj
reviewed on May 25 2022
good service in the train....
reviewed on May 25 2022
nice ndjdjdj hejejejejjehehehehehehehehehhe
null 5.0
reviewed on May 25 2022
good morning good day and day happy and
Find all the trains to Shri Ganganagar railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for Shri Ganganagar. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at Shri Ganganagar. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at Shri Ganganagar are 04765 HMH SGNR SPECIAL, 04766 SGNR HMH SPECIAL, 04772 SGNR SDLP PASSNGAR and 04771 SDLP SGNR SPECIAL. Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at Shri Ganganagar railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at Shri Ganganagar railway station. Use the complete train list for Shri Ganganagar to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored