3.3
overview of Vibhuti Express - 12334

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1725
1205
460
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Vibhuti Express - 12334

The Vibhuti Express - 12334 runs from ALY (Allahabad City, Allahabad) to HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata). Vibhuti Express runs on 7 days of week. The Vibhuti Express train departs from Allahabad City railway station, Allahabad at hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn, Kolkata at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of 12334 train is 15h 50m , stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Vibhuti Express - 12334 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MUV
  • Manduadih
  • 1
  • 17:38
  • 17:40
  • 2 min
  • 119 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 h 14 m
  • KEI
  • Kashi
  • 1
  • 18:18
  • 18:20
  • 2 min
  • 128 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 h 26 m
  • ZNA
  • Zamania
  • 1
  • 19:46
  • 19:48
  • 2 min
  • 183 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 h 55 m
  • GMR
  • Gahmar
  • 1
  • 20:15
  • 20:17
  • 2 min
  • 213 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 h 58 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 20:27
  • 20:29
  • 2 min
  • 233 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 h 6 m
  • DURE
  • Dumraon
  • 1
  • 20:40
  • 20:42
  • 2 min
  • 249 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 h 9 m
  • BEA
  • Behea
  • 1
  • 21:07
  • 21:09
  • 2 min
  • 280 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 h 10 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 21:27
  • 21:29
  • 2 min
  • 302 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 h 12 m
  • BTA
  • Bihta
  • 1
  • 21:42
  • 21:44
  • 2 min
  • 324 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 h 17 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 22:00
  • 22:02
  • 2 min
  • 341 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 h 19 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 22:25
  • 22:35
  • 10 min
  • 351 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 h 16 m
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 22:55
  • 22:57
  • 2 min
  • 373 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 h 28 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 23:29
  • 23:31
  • 2 min
  • 414 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 h 38 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 00:45
  • 00:47
  • 2 min
  • 474 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 44 m
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 01:55
  • 02:00
  • 5 min
  • 528 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 31 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 04:54
  • 04:56
  • 2 min
  • 724 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 51 m

coach position and seat layout of Vibhuti Express - 12334

Vibhuti Express - 12334 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
EOG
GN
GN
AB2
AB1
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Vibhuti Express - 12334

The Vibhuti Express - 12334 train runs from Allahabad to Kolkata 7 days of week. It is a popular Allahabad to Kolkata train and covers a distance of about 882km . You can check Vibhuti Express - 12334 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12334 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kolkata and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kolkata with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Allahabad to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Vibhuti Express - 12334

20 Apr 2017
shiv thakur
good. .................................
11 Apr 2017
Vivek Gupta
Good and clean coch But time is delay
Mar 29 2017
mohit kumar
sometimes late but good train
Nov 26 2016
Nitesh Tiwari
winter season me bahut let ho jaati hai.....kyse aur baaki sab se to achi hai
Nov 10 2016
Ravi Singh Rajpoot
Nov 09 2016
Mukesh Gupta
Aug 12 2016
Awaiting Ankur
pnbe to hwh ke liye mast train h.
Aug 05 2016
Jyoti Kumar Verma
It reaches Varanasi timely but hardly it reaches on time at patna
Mar 13 2016
Sonu Kumar
Feb 21 2016
kamran nasim
Feb 10 2016
Gaurav Kumar
don't take reservation for long long journey.
Jan 29 2016
Abdul ahad khan
Dec 24 2015
rajesh kumar
Dec 10 2015
Durgesh Jaiswal
always delayed. we must avoid this types of bullshit train
Oct 20 2015
Rohit Tamba
this 1 is the only train that u should cross MGS & ALD on time 4rm both side & alwayz on time xcept winter season
Oct 17 2015
Priya Prasad
very happy
Sep 17 2015
Abdullah Khan
that's great
Sep 13 2015
Sonu Raj
no no no
Jul 08 2015
Awaiting Ankur
Jul 05 2015
Prashant Sahu
Jun 09 2015
Vinod Singh
May 06 2015
chandan pandeya
it is a good train
Apr 25 2015
shubham anand
Apr 22 2015
Bijay Sahay
needs furthere improvemental.
Apr 01 2015
Kunal Kishore
Mar 26 2015
sheshank sam
Mar 08 2015
Gunjan Tiwari
Mar 07 2015
Satish Chaurasia
thanks
Jan 20 2015
Dharmendra chaudhary
Jan 14 2015
Ashish Ranjan
Jun 06 2014
just.mukesh1991
Not so good
May 06 2014
abhijeet2225
neat n clean train....!! running in good speed friendly atmosphere :)
Apr 22 2014
kamaltosh.kumar
lazawab train
Mar 28 2014
abhi9june
Mar 25 2014
minhaz.uddin.10441
Mar 03 2014
arvind.prajpati
Mar 03 2014
raghuvanshi12
Feb 16 2014
Quadir01
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Vibhuti Express Running Status (Train no. 12334) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Vibhuti Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!