fare of Vibhuti Express - 12334

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 15:40
Arrives at: 07:30 +1
Duration: 15 hrs 50 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1725
1205
460

schedule of Vibhuti Express - 12334

Train Vibhuti Express 12334 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from ALY (Allahabad City) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 12334. Check availability of berths. Vibhuti Express departs from Allahabad at 15:40 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 07:30 hrs. Vibhuti Express takes a total running duration of 15 hours 50 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 28 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KEI
  • Kashi
  • 1
  • 18:18
  • 18:20
  • 2 min
  • 128 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 20:27
  • 20:29
  • 2 min
  • 233 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 16 m
  • DURE
  • Dumraon
  • 1
  • 20:40
  • 20:42
  • 2 min
  • 249 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 21 m
  • BEA
  • Behea
  • 1
  • 21:07
  • 21:09
  • 2 min
  • 280 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 21:27
  • 21:29
  • 2 min
  • 302 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 30 m
  • BTA
  • Bihta
  • 1
  • 21:42
  • 21:44
  • 2 min
  • 324 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 26 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 22:00
  • 22:02
  • 2 min
  • 341 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 42 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 22:25
  • 22:35
  • 10 min
  • 351 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 47 m
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 22:55
  • 22:57
  • 2 min
  • 373 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 40 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 23:38
  • 23:40
  • 2 min
  • 414 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 01:05
  • 01:07
  • 2 min
  • 474 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 23 m
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 01:55
  • 02:00
  • 5 min
  • 528 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 57 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 04:54
  • 04:56
  • 2 min
  • 724 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 21 m

running history of Vibhuti Express - 12334 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12334 Vibhuti Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 24 May 2016
  • 15:40
  • 07:30
  • 08:25
  • Late
  • 55 m
  • 23 May 2016
  • 15:40
  • 07:30
  • 07:44
  • Slight delay
  • 14 m
  • 22 May 2016
  • 15:40
  • 07:30
  • 07:45
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 21 May 2016
  • 15:40
  • 07:30
  • 09:30
  • Late
  • 2 h
  • 20 May 2016
  • 15:40
  • 07:30
  • 09:05
  • Late
  • 1 h 35 m
  • 19 May 2016
  • 15:40
  • 07:30
  • 09:28
  • Late
  • 1 h 58 m
  • 18 May 2016
  • -
  • 07:30
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Vibhuti Express - 12334

You can also check the Vibhuti Express Running Status (Train no. 12334) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Vibhuti Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Vibhuti Express - 12334

What's more, you can also check out the Vibhuti Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Vibhuti Express - 12334

Vibhuti Express has 19 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
AB2
AB1
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Vibhuti Express - 12334

Train number 12334 Vibhuti Express runs from Allahabad to Kolkata on 7 days a week. Vibhuti Express is a popular Allahabad to Kolkata train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 15 hours 50 minutes of journey, this train stops at 28 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Vibhuti Express 12334. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Vibhuti Express 12334 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Kolkata so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Kolkata using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Kolkata. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Vibhuti Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Vibhuti Express - 12334

13 Mar 2016
Sonu Kumar
21 Feb 2016
kamran nasim
Feb 10 2016
Gaurav Kumar
don't take reservation for long long journey.
Jan 29 2016
Abdul ahad khan
Dec 24 2015
rajesh kumar
Dec 10 2015
Durgesh Jaiswal
always delayed. we must avoid this types of bullshit train
Oct 20 2015
Rohit Tamba
this 1 is the only train that u should cross MGS & ALD on time 4rm both side & alwayz on time xcept winter season
Oct 17 2015
Priya Prasad
very happy
Sep 17 2015
Abdullah Khan
that's great
Sep 13 2015
Sonu Raj
no no no
Jul 08 2015
Awaiting Ankur
Jul 05 2015
Prashant Sahu
Jun 09 2015
Vinod Singh
May 06 2015
chandan pandeya
it is a good train
Apr 25 2015
shubham anand
Apr 22 2015
Bijay Sahay
needs furthere improvemental.
Apr 01 2015
Kunal Kishore
Mar 26 2015
sheshank sam
Mar 08 2015
Gunjan Tiwari
Mar 07 2015
Satish Chaurasia
thanks
Jan 20 2015
Dharmendra chaudhary
Jan 14 2015
Ashish Ranjan
Jun 06 2014
just.mukesh1991
Not so good
May 06 2014
abhijeet2225
neat n clean train....!! running in good speed friendly atmosphere :)
Apr 22 2014
kamaltosh.kumar
lazawab train
Mar 28 2014
abhi9june
Mar 25 2014
minhaz.uddin.10441
Mar 03 2014
arvind.prajpati
Mar 03 2014
raghuvanshi12
Feb 16 2014
Quadir01
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)