fare of Vibhuti Express - 12334

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 15:40
Arrives at: 07:30 +1
Duration: 15 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1720
1204
457

schedule of Vibhuti Express - 12334

Train Vibhuti Express 12334 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from ALY (Allahabad City) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 12334. Check availability of berths. Vibhuti Express departs from Allahabad at 15:40 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 07:30 hrs. Vibhuti Express takes a total running duration of 15 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 28 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MUV
  • Manduadih
  • 1
  • 17:39
  • 17:41
  • 2 min
  • 119 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 17 m
  • KEI
  • Kashi
  • 1
  • 18:18
  • 18:20
  • 2 min
  • 128 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 h 8 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 20:27
  • 20:29
  • 2 min
  • 233 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 21 m
  • DURE
  • Dumraon
  • 1
  • 20:40
  • 20:42
  • 2 min
  • 249 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 h 3 m
  • BEA
  • Behea
  • 1
  • 21:07
  • 21:09
  • 2 min
  • 280 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 h 24 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 21:27
  • 21:29
  • 2 min
  • 302 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 h 9 m
  • BTA
  • Bihta
  • 1
  • 21:42
  • 21:44
  • 2 min
  • 324 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 10 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 22:00
  • 22:02
  • 2 min
  • 341 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 32 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 22:25
  • 22:35
  • 10 min
  • 351 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 h 28 m
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 22:55
  • 22:57
  • 2 min
  • 373 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 23:38
  • 23:40
  • 2 min
  • 414 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 h 26 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 01:05
  • 01:07
  • 2 min
  • 474 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 3 h 1 m
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 01:55
  • 02:00
  • 5 min
  • 528 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 7 h 12 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 04:54
  • 04:56
  • 2 min
  • 724 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 18 m

running history of Vibhuti Express - 12334 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12334 Vibhuti Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 13 Feb 2016
  • 17:00
  • 07:30
  • 14:25
  • Late
  • 6 h 55 m
  • 12 Feb 2016
  • 15:45
  • 07:30
  • 14:00
  • Late
  • 6 h 30 m
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 19:30
  • 07:30
  • 09:55
  • Late
  • 2 h 25 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 15:40
  • 07:30
  • 15:45
  • Late
  • 8 h 15 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 17:35
  • 07:30
  • 09:21
  • Late
  • 1 h 51 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 15:40
  • 07:30
  • 07:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 07:30
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Vibhuti Express - 12334

You can also check the Vibhuti Express Running Status (Train no. 12334) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Vibhuti Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Vibhuti Express - 12334

What's more, you can also check out the Vibhuti Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

Vibhuti Express - 12334

Train number 12334 Vibhuti Express runs from Allahabad to Kolkata on 7 days a week. Vibhuti Express is a popular Allahabad to Kolkata train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 15 hours of journey, this train stops at 28 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Vibhuti Express 12334. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Vibhuti Express 12334 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Kolkata so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Kolkata. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Vibhuti Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Vibhuti Express - 12334

10 Feb 2016
Gaurav Kumar
don't take reservation for long long journey.
29 Jan 2016
Abdul ahad khan
Dec 24 2015
rajesh kumar
Dec 10 2015
Durgesh Jaiswal
always delayed. we must avoid this types of bullshit train
Oct 20 2015
Rohit Tamba
this 1 is the only train that u should cross MGS & ALD on time 4rm both side & alwayz on time xcept winter season
Oct 17 2015
Priya Prasad
very happy
Sep 17 2015
Abdullah Khan
that's great
Sep 13 2015
Sonu Raj
no no no
Jul 08 2015
Awaiting Ankur
Jul 05 2015
Prashant Sahu
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)