4.2
overview of Ypr Vasco Express - 17309

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1435
995
365
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ypr Vasco Express - 17309

Train Ypr Vasco Express 17309 runs on Tue, Sun from YPR (Yesvantpur Jn) to VSG (Vasco Da Gama). Check schedule for Train no. 17309. Check availability of berths. Ypr Vasco Express departs from Bengaluru at 14:30 hrs and arrives at Goa at 06:00 hrs. Ypr Vasco Express takes a total running duration of 15 hours 30 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 18 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TK
  • Tumkur
  • 1
  • 15:33
  • 15:35
  • 2 min
  • 65 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • TTR
  • Tiptur
  • 1
  • 16:28
  • 16:30
  • 2 min
  • 135 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 8 m
  • HRR
  • Harihar
  • 1
  • 20:03
  • 20:05
  • 2 min
  • 334 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • HVR
  • Haveri
  • 1
  • 21:08
  • 21:10
  • 2 min
  • 389 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 13 m
  • UBL
  • Hubli Jn
  • 1
  • 23:40
  • 23:50
  • 10 min
  • 464 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • DWR
  • Dharwar
  • 1
  • 00:13
  • 00:15
  • 2 min
  • 484 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 9 m
  • QLM
  • Kulem
  • 1
  • 04:10
  • 04:15
  • 5 min
  • 638 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 05:15
  • 05:20
  • 5 min
  • 672 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 8 m

running status of Ypr Vasco Express - 17309

You can also check the Ypr Vasco Express Running Status (Train no. 17309) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ypr Vasco Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Ypr Vasco Express - 17309

What's more, you can also check out the Ypr Vasco Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Ypr Vasco Express - 17309

Ypr Vasco Express has 22 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GN
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Ypr Vasco Express - 17309

Train number 17309 Ypr Vasco Express runs from Bengaluru to Goa on 2 days a week. Ypr Vasco Express is a popular Bengaluru to Goa train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 15 hours 30 minutes of journey, this train stops at 18 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Ypr Vasco Express 17309. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Ypr Vasco Express 17309 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Goa so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Goa using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Goa. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Ypr Vasco Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Ypr Vasco Express - 17309

03 Jul 2015
Arun Achari
wonder app loved using it
11 Apr 2015
kheemsingh rajpurohit
not good services
Jan 18 2015
David Dipu
Sep 23 2014
raghavendra.yuvi
Sep 08 2014
liltu.das
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)