4.2
overview of Ypr Vasco Express - 17309

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1400
970
355
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ypr Vasco Express - 17309

The Ypr Vasco Express - 17309 runs from YPR (Yesvantpur Jn, Bengaluru) to VSG (Vasco Da Gama, Goa). Ypr Vasco Express runs on 2 days of week. The Ypr Vasco Express train departs from Yesvantpur Jn railway station, Bengaluru at hrs and arrives at Vasco Da Gama, Goa at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 17309 train is 15h 30m , stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ypr Vasco Express - 17309 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TK
  • Tumkur
  • 1
  • 15:33
  • 15:35
  • 2 min
  • 64 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • TTR
  • Tiptur
  • 1
  • 16:28
  • 16:30
  • 2 min
  • 135 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 25 m
  • RRB
  • Birur Jn
  • 1
  • 17:48
  • 17:50
  • 2 min
  • 206 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 35 m
  • HRR
  • Harihar
  • 1
  • 20:03
  • 20:05
  • 2 min
  • 333 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 42 m
  • HVR
  • Haveri
  • 1
  • 21:08
  • 21:10
  • 2 min
  • 389 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 50 m
  • UBL
  • Hubli Jn
  • 1
  • 23:40
  • 23:50
  • 10 min
  • 464 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • DWR
  • Dharwar
  • 1
  • 00:13
  • 00:15
  • 2 min
  • 485 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 37 m
  • QLM
  • Kulem
  • 1
  • 04:10
  • 04:15
  • 5 min
  • 605 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 30 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 05:15
  • 05:20
  • 5 min
  • 639 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 30 m

running status of Ypr Vasco Express - 17309

coach position and seat layout of Ypr Vasco Express - 17309

Ypr Vasco Express - 17309 has 22 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Ypr Vasco Express - 17309

The Ypr Vasco Express - 17309 train runs from Bengaluru to Goa 2 days of week. It is a popular Bengaluru to Goa train and covers a distance of about 663km . You can check Ypr Vasco Express - 17309 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17309 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Goa and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Goa with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Bengaluru to Goa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ypr Vasco Express - 17309

10 May 2017
Sankar Anand
Great. Full time employment in Train
03 Jul 2015
Arun Achari
wonder app loved using it
Apr 11 2015
kheemsingh rajpurohit
not good services
Jan 18 2015
David Dipu
Sep 23 2014
raghavendra.yuvi
Sep 08 2014
liltu.das
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ypr Vasco Express Running Status (Train no. 17309) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ypr Vasco Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!