1.0

53011

Kwae Az Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KWAE
13:50
Katwa
2hr
15 Stops
AZ
15:50
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53011 - Kwae Az Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KWAE
AZ
-
-

Kwae Az Passenger Schedule

The 53011 - Kwae Az Passenger runs from KWAE (Katwa) to AZ (Azimganj Jn). Kwae Az Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Kwae Az Passenger train departs from Katwa at 01:50 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 03:50 hrs. The total running duration of 53011 train is 2hr , stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kwae Az Passenger - 53011 schedule, Kwae Az Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KWAEKatwastarts13:50-0211On Time
NBKHNaba Gram Kanku13:5513:561min4 km-11On Time
SHBLShiblun13:5914:001min8 km111
GGLEGangatikuri14:0514:061min10 km-112min
JHBNJmtpur Baharan14:1014:111min14 km-112min
SALESalar14:1614:171min17 km2112min
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd14:1914:201min20 km-113min
TYAETenya14:2714:281min24 km1114min
MIANMiangram14:3414:351min28 km-118min
BZLEBazarsau14:4114:421min31 km2118min
CWLEChowrigacha14:4814:491min38 km-1113min
KNSNKarna Subarna14:5814:591min48 km-1115min
JVTJibanti15:0415:051min53 km11115min
KGLEKhagraghat Road15:1115:121min58 km21115min
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd15:2215:231min66 km-1116min
AZAzimganj Jn15:50ends-73 km-115min

Kwae Az Passenger - 53011 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kwae Az Passenger - 53011 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-05-2019
Friday
17-05-2019
Saturday
18-05-2019
Yesterday
19-05-2019
Today
20-05-2019
Tomorrow
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Overall delay: 14min
Crossed Karna Subarna at 15:13
Refresh
Updated 4hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katwa
-
Source
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
Source
SHIBLUN
8 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
11 km
14:07
14:05
14:09
14:06
3min
-
2min
Jmtpur Baharan
13 km
14:13
14:10
14:14
14:11
3min
-
1min
Salar
17 km
14:18
14:16
14:19
14:17
2min
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
19 km
14:21
14:19
14:22
14:20
2min
-
1min
TENYA
24 km
14:28
14:27
14:30
14:28
2min
-
2min
MIANGRAM
28 km
14:36
14:34
14:37
14:35
2min
-
1min
Bazarsau
31 km
14:43
14:41
14:44
14:42
2min
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
38 km
14:55
14:48
14:56
14:49
7min
-
1min
Karna Subarna
48 km
15:09
14:58
15:13
14:59
14min
-
4min
JIBANTI
53 km
15:18
15:04
15:19
15:05
14min
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
58 km
15:25
15:11
15:26
15:12
14min
-
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
66 km
15:33
15:22
15:34
15:23
11min
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
73 km
15:50
15:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kwae Az Passenger

Kwae Az Passenger - 53011 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katwa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kwae Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKwae Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kwae Az Passenger - 53011

The Kwae Az Passenger - 53011 train runs from KWAE (Katwa) to AZ (Azimganj Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Katwa to Azimganj Jn train and covers a distance of about 73 km. You can check Kwae Az Passenger - 53011 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53011 route map. You can also check how to reach Katwa to Azimganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Kwae Az Passenger

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is not good... very slow down,, i think not good
WRITE A REVIEW