2.5

56232

Sbc Mys Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
09:20
Ksr Bengaluru
3hr 25min
21 Stops
MYS
12:45
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56232 - Sbc Mys Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SBC
MYS
-
-

Sbc Mys Passenger Schedule

The 56232 - Sbc Mys Passenger runs from SBC (Ksr Bengaluru) to MYS (Mysuru Jn). Sbc Mys Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Sbc Mys Passenger train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 09:20 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of 56232 train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sbc Mys Passenger - 56232 schedule, Sbc Mys Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts09:20-0811On Time
KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt09:2609:271min5 km11149min
NYHNayandahalli09:3409:351min7 km11153min
GNBJnana Bharti Halt09:3809:391min9 km11153min
KGIKengeri09:4309:452min12 km31153min
HJLHejjala09:5509:561min23 km31154min
BIDBidadi10:0210:031min30 km31155min
KHLLKetohalli10:1010:111min37 km21155min
RMGMRamanagaram10:1810:191min44 km31154min
CPTChannapatna10:2810:291min56 km11155min
SETSettihally10:3610:371min63 km-1155min
NXHNidaghatta10:4210:431min69 km-1158min
MADMaddur10:5010:522min74 km11159min
HNKHanakere11:0111:021min83 km-111hr 2min
MYAMandya11:1211:142min93 km-111hr 4min
YYeliyur11:2411:251min101 km-111hr 6min
BDRLByadarahalli11:3411:351min110 km-111hr 7min
CGKRChandagirikopal11:3911:401min115 km-111hr 9min
PANPPandavapura11:4411:451min119 km-111hr 11min
SShrirangapatna11:4911:501min123 km1111hr 8min
NHYNaganahalli11:5912:001min130 km1111hr 7min
MYSMysuru Jn12:45ends-138 km21150min

Sbc Mys Passenger - 56232 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sbc Mys Passenger - 56232 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Thursday
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Yesterday
25-05-2019
Today
26-05-2019
Tomorrow
27-05-2019
Tuesday
28-05-2019
Overall delay: 1hr 5min
Reached Mysuru Jn at 13:50
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
10:10
09:20
50min
8
Source
Krishnadevaraya Halt
5 km
10:16
09:26
10:17
09:27
50min
-
1min
NAYANDAHALLI
7 km
10:25
09:34
10:26
09:35
51min
2
1min
JNANA BHARTI HALT
9 km
10:29
09:38
10:30
09:39
51min
1
1min
Kengeri
12 km
10:35
09:43
10:37
09:45
52min
3
2min
Hejjala
23 km
10:48
09:55
10:49
09:56
53min
3
1min
Bidadi
30 km
10:55
10:02
10:56
10:03
53min
3
1min
KETOHALLI
37 km
11:03
10:10
11:04
10:11
53min
-
1min
Ramanagaram
44 km
11:09
10:18
11:10
10:19
51min
3
1min
Channapatna
55 km
11:24
10:28
12:00
10:29
1hr 31min
2
36min
Settihally
62 km
12:07
10:36
12:08
10:37
1hr 31min
1
1min
NIDAGHATTA
68 km
12:13
10:42
12:14
10:43
1hr 31min
-
1min
Maddur
74 km
12:21
10:50
12:23
10:52
1hr 31min
1
2min
Hanakere
83 km
12:34
11:01
12:35
11:02
1hr 33min
1
1min
Mandya
93 km
12:45
11:12
12:47
11:14
1hr 33min
2
2min
Yeliyur
101 km
12:55
11:24
12:56
11:25
1hr 31min
-
1min
Byadarahalli
109 km
13:07
11:34
13:09
11:35
1hr 34min
2
2min
CHANDAGIRIKOPAL
115 km
13:13
11:39
13:14
11:40
1hr 34min
-
1min
Pandavapura
119 km
13:21
11:44
13:22
11:45
1hr 37min
2
1min
Shrirangapatna
123 km
13:22
11:49
13:23
11:50
1hr 33min
1
1min
Naganahalli
130 km
13:38
11:59
13:39
12:00
1hr 39min
2
1min
Mysuru Jn
138 km
13:50
12:45
Destination
1hr 5min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sbc Mys Passenger

Sbc Mys Passenger - 56232 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbc Mys Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbc Mys Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbc Mys Passenger - 56232

The Sbc Mys Passenger - 56232 train runs from SBC (Ksr Bengaluru) to MYS (Mysuru Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Ksr Bengaluru to Mysuru Jn train and covers a distance of about 138 km. You can check Sbc Mys Passenger - 56232 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56232 route map. You can also check how to reach Bengaluru to Mysore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Sbc Mys Passenger

2.5
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good make it better. Security forces is good
Good make it better. Security forces is good
nice It helps everyone to know the timings of train
Good make it better. Security forces is good
Good make it better. Security forces is good
Good make it better. Security forces is good
Good make it better. Security forces is good better for journey
OK but not clean in toilet
Good make it better. Security forces is good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW