4.0

56215

Ypr Mys Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
12:15
Yesvantpur Jn
7hr 50min
31 Stops
MYS
20:05
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56215 - Ypr Mys Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
YPR
MYS
-
-

Ypr Mys Passenger Schedule

The 56215 - Ypr Mys Passenger runs from YPR (Yesvantpur Jn) to MYS (Mysuru Jn). Ypr Mys Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Ypr Mys Passenger train departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 12:15 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 08:05 hrs. The total running duration of 56215 train is 7hr 50min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ypr Mys Passenger - 56215 schedule, Ypr Mys Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts12:15-0-11On Time
BAWChik Banavar12:2512:261min8 km-1114min
SDVLSoldevanahalli12:3012:311min11 km-1114min
NMGANelamangala12:4412:451min22 km-1118min
SOLRSolur12:5712:581min38 km-1123min
TASAThippasandra13:1113:121min54 km-1128min
KIGLKunigal13:2413:262min67 km-1130min
YYYediyuru13:4213:431min83 km-1129min
BGNRB.g.nagar13:5713:581min98 km-1130min
HISEHirisave14:1314:141min117 km-1132min
SBGAShravanbelagola14:2914:301min133 km11132min
CNPAChannarayapatna14:3914:401min141 km11135min
DSVSD Samudhravalli14:4914:501min151 km11137min
SIGAShantigrama15:0415:051min164 km11142min
HASHassan16:3516:405min174 km111On Time
MVCMavinkere16:5917:001min195 km11110min
HLNHole Narsipur17:1317:152min206 km11110min
ANCAnnechakanahali17:2417:251min213 km11110min
SRVNSravanur17:2917:301min219 km11110min
MGFMandagere17:3817:402min226 km-1113min
BRBLBirahalli17:4917:501min234 km11113min
AKKAkkihebbaiu17:5617:571min238 km11113min
HAHHosa Agrahara18:0618:071min245 km11115min
ARNHArjunahalli18:1118:121min250 km11119min
HPAHampapura18:1718:181min256 km11119min
KRNRKrishnarajnagar18:2918:301min261 km-1119min
DOYDornahalli18:3418:351min266 km11119min
STESagarkatte18:4418:451min271 km11122min
KLYHKallur Yedahli18:5118:521min275 km11126min
KJSKrishnarajasgra18:5919:001min282 km11126min
BLGABelagula19:1419:151min285 km11119min
MYSMysuru Jn20:05ends-295 km-11On Time

Ypr Mys Passenger - 56215 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ypr Mys Passenger - 56215 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-05-2019
Monday
20-05-2019
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Yesterday
22-05-2019
Today
23-05-2019
Tomorrow
24-05-2019
Saturday
25-05-2019
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 12:15
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
Source
CHIK BANAVAR
8 km
12:25
12:25
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
1min
SOLDEVANAHALLI
11 km
12:30
12:30
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
1min
Nelamangala
22 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
1min
Solur
38 km
12:57
12:57
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
1min
Thippasandra
54 km
13:11
13:11
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
1min
Kunigal
67 km
13:24
13:24
13:26
13:26
On Time
-
2min
Siddapur H
78 km
13:35
13:35
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
1min
Yediyuru
84 km
13:42
13:42
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
1min
Adichunchangiri
95 km
13:52
13:52
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
1min
B.g.nagar
98 km
13:57
13:57
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
1min
Hirisave
117 km
14:13
14:13
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
1min
Shravanbelagola
133 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Channarayapatna
141 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
D Samudhravalli
151 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Shantigrama
164 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Hassan
174 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
MAVINKERE
195 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Hole Narsipur
206 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
ANNECHAKANAHALI
215 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
SRAVANUR
219 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Mandagere
225 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
BIRAHALLI
233 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
AKKIHEBBAIU
238 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
1min
HOSA AGRAHARA
245 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
ARJUNAHALLI
249 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
HAMPAPURA
255 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajnagar
260 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
DORNAHALLI
264 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
SAGARKATTE
270 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Kallur Yedahli
274 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
KRISHNARAJASGRA
281 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
BELAGULA
284 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
294 km
20:05
20:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ypr Mys Passenger

Ypr Mys Passenger - 56215 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ypr Mys Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutYpr Mys Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ypr Mys Passenger - 56215

The Ypr Mys Passenger - 56215 train runs from YPR (Yesvantpur Jn) to MYS (Mysuru Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Yesvantpur Jn to Mysuru Jn train and covers a distance of about 295 km. You can check Ypr Mys Passenger - 56215 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56215 route map. You can also check how to reach Bengaluru to Mysore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Ypr Mys Passenger

4.0
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good facility . helps elders to travel in train
need to reduce the traveling time...
Good facility . helps elders to travel in train
good excellent traveling and my friends
Good facility . helps elders to travel in train
Good facility . helps elders to travel in train
Good facility . helps elders to travel in train
Good facility . helps elders to travel in train
Good facility . helps elders to travel in train
Good facility . helps elders to travel in train,but it is very easy for the passengers when they know the exact platform.can u please fix this bug
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW