Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Alipur Duar to Dalkola Trains

15909 Avadh Assam Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15909 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
02:45
Sat, 13 Jul
4hr 43min
260 km
DLK
Dalkolha
07:28
Sat, 13 Jul
SL
3A
3E
2A
1A
INR190
13176 Kanchanjunga
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13176 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
04:08
Sat, 13 Jul
5hr 15min
261 km
DLK
Dalkolha
09:23
Sat, 13 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR190
15483 Sikkimmahananda
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15483 Running Status )
APDJ
Alipur Duar Jn
10:30
Sat, 13 Jul
6hr 53min
297 km
DLK
Dalkolha
17:23
Sat, 13 Jul
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR205
13142 Teesta Torsha
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13142 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
12:20
Sat, 13 Jul
5hr 23min
261 km
DLK
Dalkolha
17:43
Sat, 13 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR190
13150 Kanchan Kanya
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13150 Running Status )
APDJ
Alipur Duar Jn
15:15
Sat, 13 Jul
7hr 10min
297 km
DLK
Dalkolha
22:25
Sat, 13 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR205
15634 Ghy Bkn Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15634 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
15:27
Sat, 13 Jul
4hr 41min
260 km
DLK
Dalkolha
20:08
Sat, 13 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR190
12378 Padatik Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12378 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
17:40
Sat, 13 Jul
4hr 43min
262 km
DLK
Dalkolha
22:23
Sat, 13 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR220

Alipur Duar to Dalkola Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Alipur Duar to Dalkola trains – Approximately 7 trains run today between Alipur Duar and Dalkola, covering a distance of about 260 km by train. Trains from Alipur Duar to Dalkola are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Alipur Duar to Dalkola train reservation, Alipur Duar to Dalkola train ticket price, and Alipur Duar Dalkola railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Alipur Duar to Dalkola train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Alipur Duar to Dalkola.

With ixigo, you can check Alipur Duar to Dalkola train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Alipur Duar to Dalkola train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Alipur Duar to Dalkola train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Dalkola to Alipur Duar train tickets online. You can also book Alipur Duar to Dalkola train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Alipur Duar to Dalkola Fastest Train:

15634 Ghy Bkn Express is the fastest train from Alipur Duar to Dalkola. To reach Dalkola, this train takes 4hr 41min hours. The train departs at 15:27:00 from Alipur Duar NOQ and arrives in Dalkola DLK at 20:08:00. Sat is when the 15634 Ghy Bkn Express operates.

Cheapest Train from Alipur Duar to Dalkola:

The cheapest train you can take from Alipur Duar to Dalkola is 15909 Avadh Assam Exp. The train takes 4hr 43min hours to travel between Alipur Duar and Dalkola. The train departs at 02:45:00 from Alipur Duar NOQ and arrives at 07:28:00 in Dalkola DLK, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Alipur Duar to Dalkola Last Train:

The last train you can take from Alipur Duar to reach Dalkola is 12378 Padatik Express. It takes 4hr 43min hours to travel between Alipur Duar and Dalkola. Departing at 17:40:00 from Alipur Duar NOQ, it arrives at 22:23:00 in Dalkola DLK. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Alipur Duar to Dalkola:

15909 Avadh Assam Exp is the train to run from Alipur Duar to Dalkola. It reaches Dalkola in about 4hr 43min hours. From Alipur Duar NOQ, it starts at 02:45:00 and arrives at 07:28:00 in Dalkola DLK. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Avadh Assam Exp operates.

Alipur Duar to Dalkola Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Alipur Duar and Dalkola. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Alipur Duar to Dalkola Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Alipur Duar to Dalkola?

A. For travelling from Alipur Duar to Dalkola, 7 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Alipur Duar to Dalkola route every week?

A. 7 trains run on Alipur Duar to Dalkola route every week.

Q. How far is Alipur Duar to Dalkola by train?

A. Alipur Duar to Dalkola is 260 kms by train.

Q. Alipur Duar has how many railway stations?

A. Alipur Duar has 6 railway stations.

Q. Dalkola has how many railway stations in all?

A. Dalkola has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Alipur Duar to Dalkola?

A. The average time taken by trains between Alipur Duar to Dalkola is 4hr 41min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Alipur Duar to Dalkola?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Alipur Duar to Dalkola.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Alipur Duar to Dalkola?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Alipur Duar to Dalkola should avoid Kanchan Kanya. The train travels a distance of 260 kms. It departs from Alipur Duar at 15:15:00 and arrives Dalkola at 22:25:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Alipur Duar to Dalkola?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Alipur Duar to Dalkola.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Alipur Duar to Dalkola.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Alipur Duar to Dalkola can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Alipur Duar and Dalkola?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Alipur Duar and Dalkola on the ixigo trains app.

New Alipurduar Railway Station

City : Alipur Duar
Code : NOQ
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Dalkolha Railway Station

City : Dalkola
Code : DLK
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available