Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Alot to Shamgarh Trains

12955 Mmct Jaipur Sf
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12955 Running Status )
VMA
Vikramgarh Alot
05:25
Fri, 24 May
43min
52 km
SGZ
Shamgarh
06:08
Fri, 24 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
VMA
Vikramgarh Alot
09:00
Fri, 24 May
53min
52 km
SGZ
Shamgarh
09:53
Fri, 24 May
GN
INR15
69155 Rtm Mtj Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 69155 Running Status )
VMA
Vikramgarh Alot
09:25
Fri, 24 May
59min
52 km
SGZ
Shamgarh
10:24
Fri, 24 May
GN
INR15
19037 Avadh Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19037 Running Status )
VMA
Vikramgarh Alot
09:30
Fri, 24 May
48min
51 km
SGZ
Shamgarh
10:18
Fri, 24 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR145
12465 Ranthambhore Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12465 Running Status )
VMA
Vikramgarh Alot
09:40
Fri, 24 May
48min
52 km
SGZ
Shamgarh
10:28
Fri, 24 May
2S
SL
3A
INR48
19039 Avadh Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19039 Running Status )
VMA
Vikramgarh Alot
11:30
Fri, 24 May
48min
51 km
SGZ
Shamgarh
12:18
Fri, 24 May
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR48
20845 Bsp Bkn Sf Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20845 Running Status )
VMA
Vikramgarh Alot
13:50
Fri, 24 May
43min
48 km
SGZ
Shamgarh
14:33
Fri, 24 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR140
19019 Bdts Hw Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19019 Running Status )
VMA
Vikramgarh Alot
13:57
Fri, 24 May
51min
51 km
SGZ
Shamgarh
14:48
Fri, 24 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR140
18245 Bsp Bkn Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18245 Running Status )
VMA
Vikramgarh Alot
14:20
Fri, 24 May
43min
52 km
SGZ
Shamgarh
15:03
Fri, 24 May
SL
3A
2A
INR140
59831 Brc Kota Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59831 Running Status )
VMA
Vikramgarh Alot
17:00
Fri, 24 May
1hr 5min
52 km
SGZ
Shamgarh
18:05
Fri, 24 May
GN
INR15

Alot to Shamgarh Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Alot to Shamgarh trains – Approximately 14 trains run today between Alot and Shamgarh, covering a distance of about 48 km by train. Trains from Alot to Shamgarh are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Alot to Shamgarh train reservation, Alot to Shamgarh train ticket price, and Alot Shamgarh railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Alot to Shamgarh train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Alot to Shamgarh.

With ixigo, you can check Alot to Shamgarh train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Alot to Shamgarh train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Alot to Shamgarh train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Shamgarh to Alot train tickets online. You can also book Alot to Shamgarh train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Alot to Shamgarh Fastest Train:

To reach Shamgarh from Alot, 12975 Mys Jp Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Alot, it takes 38min hours to reach Shamgarh. Departing at 23:40:00 from Alot VMA, it arrives at 00:18:00 in Shamgarh. This train operates on Thur, Sat

Cheapest Train from Alot to Shamgarh:

From Alot to Shamgarh, the cheapest train is 06615 Chemmozhi Exp. To travel from Alot to Shamgarh, the train takes 52min. The train departs from Alot VMA at 15:01:00 and arrives in Shamgarh SGZ at 15:53:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Alot to Shamgarh Last Train:

From Alot, 12975 Mys Jp Exp is the last train you can take to reach Shamgarh. To travel from Alot to Shamgarh, it takes this train 38min hours. Departing from Alot VMA at 23:40:00, it arrives in Shamgarh SGZ at 00:18:00. 12975 Mys Jp Exp operates on Thur, Sat.

First Train from Alot to Shamgarh:

The train that runs first from Alot to Shamgarh is 12955 Mmct Jaipur Sf. From Alot it arrives at Shamgarh taking almost 43min hours. This train departs from Alot VMA at 05:25:00 and arrives in Shamgarh SGZ at 06:08:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Alot to Shamgarh:

If the journey starts from Alot and ends at Shamgarh, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Alot to Shamgarh Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Alot to Shamgarh how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Alot to Shamgarh, 14 trains run everyday.

Q. From Alot how many trains are there to Shamgarh each week?

A. From Alot there are 14 trains to Shamgarh each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Shamgarh from Alot?

A. To reach Shamgarh from Alot, 48 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Alot?

A. The number of railway station in Alot is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Shamgarh how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Shamgarh, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Alot to Shamgarh, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Alot to Shamgarh, trains take 38min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Alot and ends at Shamgarh. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Alot and ends at Shamgarh. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Alot and Shamgarh which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Alot and Shamgarh Brc Kota Passenger is the slowest train. It departs from Alot at 17:00:00 and reaches Shamgarh at 18:05:00. Brc Kota Passenger cover a distance of 48 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Alot to Shamgarh?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Alot to Shamgarh.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Alot to Shamgarh??

A. If you are travelling from Alot to Shamgarh then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Alot and Shamgarh?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Alot and Shamgarh can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Vikramgarh Alot Railway Station

City : Alot
Code : VMA
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Not Available

Shamgarh Railway Station

City : Shamgarh
Code : SGZ
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Not Available