Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Amreli to Junagadh Trains

AE
Amreli
06:30
Wed, 24 Apr
3hr 40min
117 km
JND
Junagadh Jn
10:10
Wed, 24 Apr
GN
INR30
AE
Amreli
08:50
Wed, 24 Apr
3hr 54min
122 km
TAV
Talala Jn
12:44
Wed, 24 Apr
GN
INR30
AE
Amreli
12:10
Wed, 24 Apr
3hr 35min
122 km
TAV
Talala Jn
15:45
Wed, 24 Apr
GN
INR30

Amreli to Junagadh Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Amreli to Junagadh trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Amreli and Junagadh, covering a distance of about 117 km by train. Trains from Amreli to Junagadh are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Amreli to Junagadh train reservation, Amreli to Junagadh train ticket price, and Amreli Junagadh railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Amreli to Junagadh train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Amreli to Junagadh.

With ixigo, you can check Amreli to Junagadh train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Amreli to Junagadh train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Amreli to Junagadh train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Junagadh to Amreli train tickets online. You can also book Amreli to Junagadh train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Amreli to Junagadh Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Junagadh from Amreli is 09508 Amreli - Veraval Mg Passenger Special (unreserved). From Amreli, the train takes 3hr 35min hours to reach Junagadh. The train starts at 12:10:00 from Amreli AE and reaches Junagadh JND at 15:45:00. 09508 Amreli - Veraval Mg Passenger Special (unreserved) operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Amreli to Junagadh:

The cheapest train to Junagadh from Amreli is 09292 Amreli - Veraval Mg Passenger Special (unreserved) (unreserved). The train takes 3hr 54min to reach Junagadh from Amreli. The train starts at 08:50:00 from Amreli AE and reaches Junagadh JND at 12:44:00. Amreli - Veraval Mg Passenger Special (unreserved) (unreserved) operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Amreli to Junagadh Last Train:

The last train to reach Junagadh from Amreli is 09508 Amreli - Veraval Mg Passenger Special (unreserved). From Amreli, the last train takes 3hr 35min hours to reach Junagadh. The last train starts at 12:10:00 from Amreli AE and reaches Junagadh JND at 15:45:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Amreli to Junagadh:

The first train to Junagadh from Amreli is 09539 Amreli - Junagadh Mg Passenger Special (unreserved). From Amreli, the train takes 3hr 40min to reach Junagadh. This train starts at 06:30:00 from Amreli AE and reaches Junagadh JND at 10:10:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Amreli to Junagadh Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Amreli and Junagadh? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Amreli to Junagadh Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Amreli to Junagadh everyday?

A. There are 3 trains that run between Amreli to Junagadh everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Amreli to Junagadh by train?

A. While travelling from Amreli to Junagadh by train, the distance between the two locations is 117 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Amreli have?

A. Amreli has 7 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Junagadh have?

A. Junagadh has 6 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Amreli to Junagadh?

A. There are 3 weekly trains to reach Junagadh from Amreli.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Amreli to Junagadh?

A. Travel time by train between Amreli to Junagadh is 3hr 35min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Amreli to Junagadh.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Amreli to Junagadh.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Amreli to Junagadh? Provide details.

A. 09292 Amreli - Veraval Mg Passenger Special (unreserved) (unreserved) is the slowest train running between Amreli to Junagadh. Covering a distance of 117 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 08:50:00 and 12:44:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Amreli to Junagadh?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Amreli to Junagadh.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Amreli to Junagadh?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Amreli to Junagadh.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Amreli to Junagadh?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Amreli to Junagadh.

Amreli Railway Station

City : Amreli
Code : AE
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Junagadh Jn Railway Station

City : Junagadh
Code : JND
Avg Rating : 4.7
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget