Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bajva to Anand Trains

59439 Ahmadabad Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59439 Running Status )
BJW
Bajva
00:52
Fri, 24 May
48min
28 km
ANND
Anand Jn
01:40
Fri, 24 May
SL
INR100
69101 Brc Adi Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 69101 Running Status )
BJW
Bajva
06:12
Fri, 24 May
52min
29 km
ANND
Anand Jn
07:04
Fri, 24 May
GN
INR10
69175 Bh Vtl Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 69175 Running Status )
BJW
Bajva
07:55
Fri, 24 May
1hr 5min
28 km
ANND
Anand Jn
09:00
Fri, 24 May
GN
INR10
59441 Ahmedabad Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59441 Running Status )
BJW
Bajva
11:32
Fri, 24 May
52min
28 km
ANND
Anand Jn
12:24
Fri, 24 May
SL
2A
INR100
19035 Adi Intercity
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19035 Running Status )
BJW
Bajva
18:27
Fri, 24 May
28min
28 km
ANND
Anand Jn
18:55
Fri, 24 May
CC
INR257
BJW
Bajva
07:56
Fri, 24 May
54min
28 km
ANND
Anand Jn
08:50
Fri, 24 May
GN
INR10
BJW
Bajva
10:58
Fri, 24 May
46min
29 km
ANND
Anand Jn
11:44
Fri, 24 May
GN
INR10
09315 Brc Adi Memu Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 09315 Running Status )
BJW
Bajva
20:05
Fri, 24 May
52min
29 km
ANND
Anand Jn
20:57
Fri, 24 May
2S
INR25
09327 Rtm Udz Special
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 09327 Running Status )
BJW
Bajva
21:13
Fri, 24 May
48min
29 km
ANND
Anand Jn
22:01
Fri, 24 May
2S
SL
INR40

Bajva to Anand Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Bajva to Anand trains – Approximately 9 trains run today between Bajva and Anand, covering a distance of about 28 km by train. Trains from Bajva to Anand are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Bajva to Anand train reservation, Bajva to Anand train ticket price, and Bajva Anand railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Bajva to Anand train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Bajva to Anand.

With ixigo, you can check Bajva to Anand train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Bajva to Anand train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Bajva to Anand train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Anand to Bajva train tickets online. You can also book Bajva to Anand train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Bajva to Anand Fastest Train:

To reach Anand from Bajva, 19035 Adi Intercity is the fastest train you can take. From Bajva, it takes 28min hours to reach Anand. Departing at 18:27:00 from Bajva BJW, it arrives at 18:55:00 in Anand. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Bajva to Anand:

From Bajva to Anand, the cheapest train is 09315 Brc Adi Memu Spl. To travel from Bajva to Anand, the train takes 52min. The train departs from Bajva BJW at 20:05:00 and arrives in Anand ANND at 20:57:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bajva to Anand Last Train:

From Bajva, 09327 Rtm Udz Special is the last train you can take to reach Anand. To travel from Bajva to Anand, it takes this train 48min hours. Departing from Bajva BJW at 21:13:00, it arrives in Anand ANND at 22:01:00. 09327 Rtm Udz Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bajva to Anand:

The train that runs first from Bajva to Anand is 59439 Ahmadabad Pass. From Bajva it arrives at Anand taking almost 48min hours. This train departs from Bajva BJW at 00:52:00 and arrives in Anand ANND at 01:40:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Bajva to Anand:

If the journey starts from Bajva and ends at Anand, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Bajva to Anand Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Bajva to Anand how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Bajva to Anand, 9 trains run everyday.

Q. From Bajva how many trains are there to Anand each week?

A. From Bajva there are 9 trains to Anand each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Anand from Bajva?

A. To reach Anand from Bajva, 28 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Bajva?

A. The number of railway station in Bajva is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Anand how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Anand, there are 2 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Bajva to Anand, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Bajva to Anand, trains take 28min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Bajva and ends at Anand. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Bajva and ends at Anand. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Bajva and Anand which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Bajva and Anand Bh Vtl Passenger is the slowest train. It departs from Bajva at 07:55:00 and reaches Anand at 09:00:00. Bh Vtl Passenger cover a distance of 28 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Bajva to Anand?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Bajva to Anand.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Bajva to Anand??

A. If you are travelling from Bajva to Anand then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Bajva and Anand?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Bajva and Anand can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Bajva Railway Station

City : Bajva
Code : BJW
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Anand Jn Railway Station

City : Anand
Code : ANND
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available