Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

09299 Bharuch - Anand Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 09299 Bharuch - Anand Memu Special train live running status. 09299 Bharuch - Anand Memu Special train runs from Bharuch Jn (BH) to Anand Jn (ANND) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 09299 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 09299 Bharuch - Anand Memu Special from Bharuch Jn is 06:00. The arrival time to Anand Jn is 08:55. The total distance covered by Bharuch - Anand Memu Special is 106 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bharuch Jn to Anand Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bharuch - Anand Memu Special - 09299.
Tuesday
21-05-2024
Yesterday
22-05-2024
Today
23-05-2024
Tomorrow
24-05-2024
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Anand Jn at 08:55
Refresh
Updated 4hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bharuch Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
1
Source
Chavaj
5 km
06:17
06:05
06:18
06:06
12min
-
1min
Nabipur
12 km
06:24
06:12
06:25
06:13
12min
2
1min
Varediya
19 km
06:32
06:19
06:33
06:20
13min
-
1min
Palej
25 km
06:39
06:27
06:40
06:28
12min
3
1min
Lakodara
32 km
06:45
06:39
06:46
06:40
6min
-
1min
Miyagam Karjan
40 km
06:53
06:47
06:54
06:48
6min
1
1min
Kashipura Sarar
48 km
07:03
06:55
07:07
06:56
11min
-
4min
Itola
52 km
07:12
07:01
07:13
07:02
11min
1
1min
Varnama
56 km
07:20
07:07
07:22
07:08
14min
2
2min
Makarpura
62 km
07:28
07:14
07:29
07:15
14min
3
1min
Vishvamitri
67 km
07:40
07:22
07:41
07:23
18min
3
1min
Vadodara Jn
70 km
08:02
07:32
08:08
07:37
31min
3
6min
Bajva
77 km
08:20
07:55
08:21
07:56
25min
1
1min
Ranoli
83 km
08:26
08:03
08:27
08:04
23min
2
1min
Nandesari
85 km
08:31
08:08
08:32
08:09
23min
1
1min
Vasad Jn
90 km
08:34
08:15
08:35
08:16
19min
2
1min
Adas Road
95 km
08:40
08:25
08:41
08:26
15min
2
1min
Vadod
99 km
08:45
08:31
08:46
08:32
14min
2
1min
Anand Jn
106 km
08:55
08:50
Destination
5min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

09299 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bharuch - Anand Memu Special 09299 train running or not?

A. Bharuch - Anand Memu Special 09299 train starts from Bharuch Jn at 06:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bharuch - Anand Memu Special 09299 train now?

A. Check the location of Bharuch - Anand Memu Special 09299 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bharuch - Anand Memu Special 09299 train?

A. The last stop for Bharuch - Anand Memu Special 09299 train is Anand Jn(ANND). The train reaches Anand Jn at 08:55