Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Dakor to Anand Trains

DK
Dakor
05:22
Thu, 23 May
1hr 8min
30 km
ANND
Anand Jn
06:30
Thu, 23 May
GN
INR10
69134 Dk Annd Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 69134 Running Status )
DK
Dakor
08:35
Thu, 23 May
50min
30 km
ANND
Anand Jn
09:25
Thu, 23 May
GN
INR10
69146 Drd Vr Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 69146 Running Status )
DK
Dakor
09:47
Thu, 23 May
58min
30 km
ANND
Anand Jn
10:45
Thu, 23 May
GN
INR10
DK
Dakor
14:04
Thu, 23 May
1hr 11min
30 km
ANND
Anand Jn
15:15
Thu, 23 May
GN
INR10
69190 Dahod - Anand Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 69190 Running Status )
DK
Dakor
16:26
Thu, 23 May
1hr 9min
30 km
ANND
Anand Jn
17:35
Thu, 23 May
GN
INR10
69136 Dk Annd Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 69136 Running Status )
DK
Dakor
17:45
Thu, 23 May
50min
30 km
ANND
Anand Jn
18:35
Thu, 23 May
GN
INR10
69148 Gda Annd Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 69148 Running Status )
DK
Dakor
19:32
Thu, 23 May
1hr 8min
30 km
ANND
Anand Jn
20:40
Thu, 23 May
GN
INR10
DK
Dakor
05:28
Thu, 23 May
1hr 12min
30 km
ANND
Anand Jn
06:40
Thu, 23 May
GN
INR10
DK
Dakor
08:35
Thu, 23 May
50min
30 km
ANND
Anand Jn
09:25
Thu, 23 May
GN
INR10
09132 Sfg Brc Sf Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 09132 Running Status )
DK
Dakor
09:36
Thu, 23 May
1hr 14min
30 km
ANND
Anand Jn
10:50
Thu, 23 May
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR25

Dakor to Anand Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Dakor to Anand trains – Approximately 14 trains run today between Dakor and Anand, covering a distance of about 30 km by train. Trains from Dakor to Anand are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Dakor to Anand train reservation, Dakor to Anand train ticket price, and Dakor Anand railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Dakor to Anand train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Dakor to Anand.

With ixigo, you can check Dakor to Anand train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Dakor to Anand train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Dakor to Anand train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Anand to Dakor train tickets online. You can also book Dakor to Anand train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Dakor to Anand Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Anand from Dakor is 69134 Dk Annd Passenger. From Dakor, the train takes 50min hours to reach Anand. The train starts at 08:35:00 from Dakor DK and reaches Anand ANND at 09:25:00. 69134 Dk Annd Passenger operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Dakor to Anand:

The cheapest train to Anand from Dakor is 09134 Gct Bl Spl. The train takes 1hr 9min to reach Anand from Dakor. The train starts at 19:31:00 from Dakor DK and reaches Anand ANND at 20:40:00. Gct Bl Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dakor to Anand Last Train:

The last train to reach Anand from Dakor is 69148 Gda Annd Memu. From Dakor, the last train takes 1hr 8min hours to reach Anand. The last train starts at 19:32:00 from Dakor DK and reaches Anand ANND at 20:40:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Dakor to Anand:

The first train to Anand from Dakor is 69124 Godhra - Anand Memu. From Dakor, the train takes 1hr 8min to reach Anand. This train starts at 05:22:00 from Dakor DK and reaches Anand ANND at 06:30:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dakor to Anand Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Dakor and Anand? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Dakor to Anand Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Dakor to Anand everyday?

A. There are 14 trains that run between Dakor to Anand everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Dakor to Anand by train?

A. While travelling from Dakor to Anand by train, the distance between the two locations is 30 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Dakor have?

A. Dakor has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Anand have?

A. Anand has 2 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Dakor to Anand?

A. There are 14 weekly trains to reach Anand from Dakor.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Dakor to Anand?

A. Travel time by train between Dakor to Anand is 50min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Dakor to Anand.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Dakor to Anand.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Dakor to Anand? Provide details.

A. 09132 Sfg Brc Sf Spl is the slowest train running between Dakor to Anand. Covering a distance of 30 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 09:36:00 and 10:50:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Dakor to Anand?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Dakor to Anand.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Dakor to Anand?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Dakor to Anand.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Dakor to Anand?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Dakor to Anand.

Dakor Railway Station

City : Dakor
Code : DK
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Anand Jn Railway Station

City : Anand
Code : ANND
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available